ascending
descending
found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHRISTOPHER DARDEN, WITH JESS WALTER
In Contempt
Regan Books, 1996. ISBN: 0060391839. Signed by Christopher Darden. Fourth Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 027621
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A. WITH JESS WALTER
In Contempt
NY: Regan Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0060391839. Very minor woil and wear on the sound binding. Front hinge crackles. Contents are almost like new. No DJ. ; 387pp, 32p B&W photos. Black cloth spine w/bright silver lettering. BIOGRAPHY. The O. J. Simpson trial from the viewpoint on one of the prosecuting attorneys ; 9-1/2" Tall. VG- .
Book number: 170
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0060391839 O.J. Simpson;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A. WALTER, JESS (1965-)
In Contempt / Christopher A. Darden with Jess Walter
New York : Reganbooks 1996. 1st Edition. Description: 387 p.32 p. Of plates : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Simpson. O. J.1947- --Trials. litigation. etc. --Darden. Christopher A. --Trials (Murder) --California --Los Angeles --African American public prosecutors --Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0060391839. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 39424
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A.;WALTER, JESS
In Contempt
New York, N. Y. Harpercollins. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-039183-9) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 089990
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN,CHRISTOPHER A. W/WALTER,JESS
In Contempt
New York, Harper Collins. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060391839) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil and some small light stains on the top and fore edge of the of the text block. The O.J. Simpson trial through the eyes of one of the prosecutors. Very Good +/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 022100
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Simpson O J 1947 Trials 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER WITH JESS WALTER,
In Contempt.
NY, Regan/Harper Collins, (1996). 1st ed ss. G in G DJ. Bottom edges sl worn. Front cover sl bowed. Inside of DJ stained. DJ chipped.
Book number: BOOKS004890I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN,CHRISTOPHER A. W/WALTER,JESS
In Contempt
New York, Harper Collins. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060391839) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The O.J. Simpson trial through the eyes of one of the prosecutors. Pretty nice copy. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021588
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3142]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Simpson O J 1947 Trials 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A. & JESS WALTER
In Contempt
Harpercollins, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060391839. 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 99036
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Crime True
Keywords: 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN , CHRISTOPHER WTIH WALTER, JESS,
In Contempt.
New York, Regan Books, 1996. First Edition (ISBN: 0060391839) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ is rubbed. Book is tight and good. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 113119
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: SIMPSON O J 1947 TRIALS
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER, WITH JESS WALTER
In Contempt
New York, ReganBooks. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-06-039183-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 387 pp. Second printing. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 027205
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: True Crime 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A.; WALTER, JESS
In Contempt
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060391839. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label removal has damaged lower DJ spine,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 7839
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0060391839 Murder California Public Prosecutors Simpson 1947 Trials Litigation Etc Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER A. DARDEN; JESS WALTER
In Contempt
Harper, 1997-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. has writing inside front cover, spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091025003
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A. & JESS WALTER
In Contempt
New York: Harpercollins, 1996. 0060391839. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060391839. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 400 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 10641
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: 0060391839 Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A.; WALTER, JESS
IN CONTEMPT
New York, NY, Harpertrade. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060391839) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library's pocket is inside the book. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 004350
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0060391839 Simpson O J 1947 Trials Litigation Etc Murder Public Prosecutors California Law Legal History Profession True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER A.; WALTER, JESS
In Contempt
New York: Regan, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0060391839 Dustjacket is not price clipped, very light wear at upper spine end, 1st edition stated, 1st printing by number line, covers are black boards with black cloth spine, silver text on spine, no marks of previous ownership, lightest wear only, O.J. Simpson Trial. Very Good +/Very Good + .
Book number: 013447
USD 42.79 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3404]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0060391839
In shopping cart

More information

DARDEN, CHRISTOPHER; WALTER, JESS
In Contempt
Hardcover. Acceptable. 1st edition HARDCOVER with dustjacket 1996 HarperCollins. Minor water damage. Creased page. Writing on last page. Intact; binding tight. 400pp. Language: English. NOTE: Large format; cannot ship outside U.S. via Flat-Rate envelope. Offers a personal perspective on the O.J. Simpson trial and shares the author's observations on legal strategy, racial issues, and the principal lawyers, officials, and witnesses involved in the case.
Book number: 0208F820909
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Nonfiction/Law
In shopping cart

More information

O'GRADY, SCOTT; FISHER, MARY; BRADLEE, BEN; WALTER, JESS,
Today's Best Nonfiction Vol. 39: Return with Honor; My Name is Mary; A Good Life; Every Knee Shall Bow.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 1996. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight wear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Sewn-in bookmark.
Book number: 213105
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Nonfiction Biographies
In shopping cart

More information

CAPTAIN SCOTT O'GRADY, MARY FISHER, BEN BRADLEE, JESS WALTER
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION, VOL. 39
Pleasantville, Readers Justice. 1999, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book contains the best Non-Fiction for 1999. This book contains: Return with Honor, My Name is Mary, A Good Life and Every Knee shall Bow. Dark blue cloth covers, silver lettering on spine. Blindstamped title on front cover. Blue place marker ribbon is frayed. 573 pages. As New/As New.
Book number: 002363
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

O'GRADY, CAPTAIN SCOTT; FISHER, MARY; BRADLEE, BEN; WALTER JESS
Todays Best Nonfiction, (Volume 3 1996) Volume 39, Return with Honor; My Name Is Mary; a Good Life; Every Knee Shall Bow
NY: Reader's Digest, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book Club; 575 pages; Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition Volume 39. Attractive navy blue cloth boards with bright silver lettering and illustration. ISSN 08939373. A recap leaflet of the four stories laid in. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A blue silk ribbon page marker. Return with Honor. Getting locked into fame's radar scanner; My Name is Mary by Mary Fisher, about the battle continues on AIDS; Truth, Lies, and what's Important! A Good Life, by Ben Bradlee, who works on the Washington Post headquarters in Washington D. C. ; Every Knee Shall Bow, the standoff between federal officials and the Weaver family of Ruby Ridge, Idaho.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 16173
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Autobiography
Keywords: Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MORANSEE, JESS R. (EDITOR) (INTRODUCTION BY WALTER SCHERF)
Children's Prize Books : An International Listing of 193 Children's Literature Prizes
Munchen , K. G. Saur , 1981 . Hardcover. 2nd Revised Edition. Bilingual (German and English-language) text. Bibliographic listings for winners of 187 awards from 38 countries, including 6 international awards. With black and white illustrations culled from numerous works, including several plates. Orange cloth boards. Light rubbing to edges. One light corner bump with very slight umps to other three corners. A bit of light rubbing to edges. Just a bit of very light soiling to boards and spine, text edges. Light rubbing to small area of rear pastedown. Clean and unmarked. NOT ex-library. Bright and tight. VERY GOOD .
Book number: 65554
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: BIBLIOGRAPHY
Keywords: Book Collecting - Reference Children's Literature - Bibliographies International Literary Awards World Literature - Children's Surveys of World Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTER JESS
LES BERGES DU CRIME
ISBN : 2857047959. Pygmalion. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 412 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jean-Michel Alamagny.
Book number: R160041744
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

WALTER, JESS,
Citizen Vince.
New York, Regan Books/Harper-Collins, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 293.
Book number: MASTER211681I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
In shopping cart

More information

WALTER, JESS
Citizen Vince : A Novel
Regan Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0060989297). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 017481
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Spokane (Wash. )_fiction 0060989297
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTER, JESS.
CITIZEN VINCE.
New York: Regan Books (Harper Collins), (2005.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The author's third novel, set in Spokane, Washington in the fall of 1980, eight days before the presidential election pitting Ronald Reagan against Jimmy Carter - a story of witness protection, petty thievery, local politics, and murder. Winner of the Edgar Award for Best Novel. SIGNED on the title page and uncommon thus. Fine in illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 40033
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Keywords: edgar award, arc, proof,
In shopping cart

More information

WALTER, JESS
Citizen Vince : A Novel
Regan Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0060989297). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 016466
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Spokane (Wash. )_fiction 0060989297
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search