| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1984 New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Ed.: Fifth, 21 cm. Paperback. 0394343913. FIFTH EDITION. Some highlights. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. Book number: 14515 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History 0394343913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-75 (America in Crisis) John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1976. Trade Paperback. 0471511420 2. Very Good . Book number: 003098 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0471511420 United Relations Foreign Union Soviet | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War 1945-1971. New York, John Wiley and Sons, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps are scuffed and worn. Pages are browning. Some underlining throughout book. Book number: 220135 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-1984 Alfred A. Knopf. 1985, 5e Edition. (ISBN: 0394343913) . Book, 348 p. As New. Book number: 008743 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0394343913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the cold war 1945-1980. New York, John Wiley and sons, 1980, 4th edition. Paperback, 335 pp, 21 x 14 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 7394 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: USA
Keywords: cold war | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-90 (America in Crisis). McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1989. 330pp, Paperback, Good/. Approx 10 pages have pencil markings / cover & some pages dog-eared ow text is solid & bright. Book number: 512202 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: History 0075575573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICA, RUSSIA, AND THE COLD WAR 1945-1971. Second edition. New York, John Wiley and Sons, (1972). Stiffened wrappers, maps, tables, pp. 339. Wrappers rubbed, stained and sl. creased, paper sl. yellowed else internally v.g. ISBN 0-471-51138-2. Book number: 53867 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: America Russia USSR Soviet Union Cold War politics diplomacy communism | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1971, second edition John Wiley & Sons, 1972. 339 pp. Paperback. Creased and yellowed wraps, underlining and notes. Book number: 377388 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War 1945-1980 (4th ed.) NY: John Wiley, 1980, . paper bound, 4th edition, illustrated with maps, 335pp includes references and index. Very good. 415 grams. Book number: 17324 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Politics/Political Theory
Keywords: Walter Lafeber America Russia Cold War Foreign Relations United States Atomic and Cold War 047106226X | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-71 (America in Crisis) New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1972. Paperback. 0471511382 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7447278 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0471511382 United States -- Foreign Relations -- Soviet, Union, Soviet Union -- Foreign Relations -- United, States, World Politics -- 1945-1989, Cold War | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 New York, N. Y. McGraw-Hill College. 1993. (ISBN: 0-07-035853-2) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 090496 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0070358532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-75 (America in Crisis Ser.) Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1976. (ISBN: 0471511420). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 060723 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1289] Catalogue: History::Europe
Keywords: 0471511420 Soviet Union Foreign Relations United States Political Science International | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICA, RUSSIA, AND THE COLD WAR, 1945 - 1966 New York, John Wiley & Sons 1968, Second Corrected Printing, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. ¶ 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; Spine sunned, with one vertical crease, white wraps toned and lightly soiled. Very tight and clean, no prior owner marks. Book number: 58147 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Russian History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War 1945-1984 Fifth Edition NY, Knopf. 1985, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0394343913). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (USA) Wraps, 348pp, index. Maps. Owner's name, no other markings, VG. (1.5 JM FO 54/4. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 43373 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Foreign Relations United States Soviet Union World Politics Political Science 0394343913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War 1945-1984 NY, Alfred A. Knopf. 1985, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0394343913) Soft Cover. Focuses on the day to day conduct of diplomacy during the Cold War. Highlighting on the foreward, first page loose from the binding on the top 1/3rd. Very Good -/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 021291 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Us Foreign Relations, Us Foreign Policy, American Russian Relations, World Politics, Cold War, Russici History 0394343913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICA, RUSSIA AND THE COLD WAR, 1945-71 New York, John Wiley & Sons Inc 1972, Second Edition, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. 0471511382 ¶ 352 pages; Covers soiled, pages very lightly toned, but book is very tight, unread. Book number: 52737 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Russian History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War: 1945-2000 New York, N. Y. McGraw-Hill College. 2002, 9th Edition. (ISBN: 0-07-241758-7) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 092760 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: 0072417587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, And the Cold War 1945-1966. New York, John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1967. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover browning, with rubbed edges. Pages clean & tight with number stamped in front. Book number: 016640 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1984 New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0394343913. Many highlighted pages. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 27497 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History 0394343913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America, Russia and the Cold War, 1945-1980 (America in Crisis Ser. ) Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 047106226X. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 25643 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 047106226x World Politics 1945 Political Science History Theory Political Science; Law & Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge History of American Foreign Relations: Volume 2, The American Search for Opportunity, 1865-1913: American Search for Opportunity, 1865-1913 v. 2 Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1995. 1st Edition, Paperback. Like New. A brand-new copy, but please note the publisher has stamped the title-page 'damaged'. However, this book is in fact undamaged in brand-new or nearly-new condition: very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks or splits, etc. ISBN: 0521483832. ISBN/EAN: 9780521483834. -- Prior BooksBook number: 035398 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185] Catalogue: Law, Criminal & Legal Studies
Keywords: Law, Criminal & Legal Studies; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambridge History of American Foreign Relations : The American Search for Opportunity, 1865-1913 Cambridge University Press, 1993. Hard Cover. 0521381851 263 pages. Previously owned but a sound tight clean hardback in dust wrapper. (VOLUME 2 ONLY : The American Search for Opportunity, 1865-1913). Good/Good . Book number: 030487 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245] Catalogue: America North and South
Keywords: 0521381851 United States_foreign Relations_1865-1898 United States_foreign | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clash; U.S.-Japanese Relations Throughout History W.W. Norton, 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393039501) Hardcover, 8vo, Book, 508 pp., remainder, ex-library, dj in protective plastic cover, front endpaper cut out - white, black - office. Very Good -/Very Good. Book number: 35194 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Indochina War: A Speech by Walter LaFeber, Cornell University, May, 1970 Ithaca, N. Y.: Glad Day Press, ca. 1970. Small 4to. Wraps. 12 p.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 23066 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Vietnam War
Keywords: Indochina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inevitable Revolutions: The United States in Central America New York, New York, U.S.A. W.W. Norton and Company, 1984. (ISBN: 0393302121) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade paperback. Expanded edition. Unmarked. Near fine. Very Good Plus. Book number: 004400 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: History: : United States
Keywords: Central America Foreign Relations Political Latin America0393302121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page