| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Bibliotheca magica: alchimie, astrologie, atlantide [...] vampirisme, yoga. Catalogue d'une belle collection de livres provenant d'un amateur à Amsterdam, dont la vente aura lieu à Amsterdam, le mardi 8 octobre 1918. Asd., R.W.P. de Vries, 1918. (IV)+64 pp. Ingenaaid. (Naam op titel). Goed ex. ¶ Catalogus van de veiling van de collectie van F.G. Waller betreffende de occulte wetenschappen (622 titels beschreven). Book number: 58894 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988] Catalogue: Z. Reference books
Keywords: Bibliography Nederland Netherlands Holland Dutch waller, f.g. vries, r.w.p. de 1918 - 1918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De beteekenis van de graanprijzen voor het ontstaan en het voortduren der crisis Zonder plaats, zonder naam 1933 Overdruk uit Economisch-statistische Berichten, 19 en 26 april 1933. - Geniet Book number: I74844 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Sociale wetenschappen
Keywords: graanprijzen/economische crisis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biografisch Woordenboek Van Noord Nederlandse Graveurs. Amsterdam, Israel, B.M. 1974, Facsimile/reprint. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Uitgegeven door de beheerders van het Wallerfonds en bewerkt door Dr. W.R.Juynboll. XIX-551 pp. 61 portraits. Some folding tables. A finely produced reprint of this still very usable reference tool. Original blue cloth, gilt lettering. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 2169 € 115.00 [Appr.: US$ 144.28 | £UK 92.25 | JP¥ 11477]
Keywords: Artist Lexicon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche Graveurs. Uitgegeven door Beheerders van het Wallerfonds en bewerkt door W.R. Juynboll. '-s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff. 1938. Met 61 portretten in lichtdruk. Hardcover/Linnen. In goede staat. Book number: 012460 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.11 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7884] Catalogue: Kunst/Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth,d/j. Book number: 164410 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 219.56 | £UK 140.25 | JP¥ 17465]
Keywords: Graphic Reference work Dutch Art Netherlands Grafiek Naslagwerken Nederlandse kunst Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. [Reprint Amsterdam, 1974]. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth, no d./j. - Ex-library copy (stickers on spine, two stamps on verso title-page).*Still a good copy. Book number: 231370 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
Keywords: Graphic Reference work Dutch Art Netherlands Grafiek Naslagwerken Nederlandse kunst Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch Woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche Graveurs. Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1938, in-4°, xix + 551 pp + 61 monochrome plates, bibliography, index, publisher's dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Apart from some shelf marks a nice copy.. . Book number: 9212 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12475]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche Graveurs. Uitgegeven door Beheerders van het Wallerfonds en bewerkt door W.R. Juynboll. 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1938. 4to. Linnen. XIX-551 p. Met 61 portretten in lichtdruk. Mooi exemplaar van de originele druk. Book number: 63531 € 150.00 [Appr.: US$ 188.19 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14970]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord- Nederlandsche graveurs, 's- Gravenhage 1938, 551 pag., geïll., geb. [ de originele uitgave, in blauw linnen, rug aan een zijde los en boekblok een keer gebroken ]. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 80 Book number: 30330 € 84.80 [Appr.: US$ 106.39 | £UK 68 | JP¥ 8463] Catalogue: Kunstgeschiedenis
Keywords: /Kunstgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. Uitgegeven door beheerders van het Wallerfonds en bewerkt door Dr. W.R. Juynboll. Amsterdam. B.M. Israël. 1974. Original publisher's dark blue cloth hardback, silver lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, white ribbon, thick small 4to: frontispiece portrait, xx, 552pp. [ij], and 61 other portraits, bibliography, chronology bibliography, addenda, abbreviations. Very fine copy. Reprint edition 's-Gravenhage, 1938. ISBN: 90-6078-070-1. Book number: 27182 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.19 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9481]
Keywords: 9060780701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs, uitgegeven door beheerders van het Wallerfonds en bewerkt door Dr. W.R. Juynboll. 's-Grav., Martinus Nijhoff, 1938. 26x19 cm. Geb., linnen, bandstempels (scharnierlinn.c. 3 cm. scheur). Xix, 551 pp., met aanhangsels, literatuurlijst en 61 platen. Book number: 1750 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988] Catalogue: Art books, Artist monographs
Keywords: Varia Kunstboeken | Kunstenaars monografieën | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. [Reprint Amsterdam, 1974]. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth,d/j. Book number: 191192 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984]
Keywords: Graphic Reference work Dutch Art Netherlands Grafiek Naslagwerken Nederlandse kunst Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs, Amsterdam, Isräel, 1974 naar de editie 1938, 551 pag., geb., geïll. Goed exemplaar. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 70 Book number: 30437 € 74.20 [Appr.: US$ 93.09 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 7405]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biographisch woordenboek van Noord Nederlandsche graveurs. 's-Grav., 1938. XIX,551 pp. 62 portraits. Cloth, worn. Book number: 88639 € 159.00 [Appr.: US$ 199.48 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15868]
Keywords: Graphic Reference work Dutch Art Netherlands Grafiek Naslagwerken Nederlandse kunst Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming America: Obsession and Transcendence in the Fiction of Joyce Carol Oates Baton Rouge [LA], Louisiana State Univ. Press, (1979). orig.cloth. 24x15cm, xii,224 pp. Minor rubbing. Some slight page-edge soil. VG. dustwrapper. ¶ Contents: The Obsessive Vision; The Phantasmagoria of American Personality;Fornms of Obsession: Oates's Fictional Stance; With Shuddering Fall, A Garden of Earthly Delights; Expensive People, Them; Wonderland, Do With Me What You Will; The Assassins: A Book of Hours, Childwold; Conclusion. Book number: BOOKS011585I USD 53.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4216]
Keywords: Literary Criticism, American Literature, Joyce Carol Oates, Fiction, , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming America: Obsession and Transcendence in the Fiction of Joyce Carol Oates. Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, (1980). Later printing. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 707333 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming America : Obsession and Transcendence in the Fiction of Joyce Carol Oates. Baton Rouge, Louisiana State University Press, 1979. First Edition, 8VO, 224 pp. Vg/VG ¶ Light wear to book and jacket. Book number: 11395 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming America: Obsession & Transcendence in the Fiction of Joyce Carol Oates Louisiana State University, 1980. Hardcover. B013744; 219 pages; 219 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 13744 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Oates | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming America; Obsession and Transcendence in the Fiction of Joyce Carol Oates Baton Rouge, Louisiana State Univ. Press, 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0807104787) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 224pp. Illus. Vg/Vg. Book number: 000310 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Women
Keywords: 0807104787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Genealogie van het geslacht Waller. Voorloopige uitgave. 's-Grv., Genealogisch-Heraldisch Archief, 1888. (36x27 cm). Groot 4to. XII+76 pp. Met 3 handgekleurde familiewapens, uitsl. geneol. overzicht. Reg. Gebonden. Half-perkament met gemarmerde platten, kop verguld. (Schutbladen iets verbruind). Goed ex. ¶ Genummerd ex. uit een oplage van 100, gedrukt op geschept papier. Book number: 44193 € 350.00 [Appr.: US$ 439.11 | £UK 280.25 | JP¥ 34930]
Keywords: Genealogie. Nederland Netherlands Holland Dutch 1596 - 1888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Journals of David Livingstone, in Central Africa From 1865 To His Death. London, John Murray. 1874, First Edition. Decorative Boards, Large 8Vo. Book, London J. Murray 1874 First Edition gr.-8vo; Vol. I-. xvi,360 PP. 6 Advertisement PP.Vol. II- vii (viii),346 PP. 20 Advertisement PP. (Uncut) With large folded map in lower cover-pocket to Vol. I. And mant text ills. and a folding map.Fine original, gilt-stamped, purple cloth, richly decorated spines, some wear to extremities, and some light staining.One of the most famous exploration stories of all time is told here from Livingstone's own journals, recovered after his death by his African guides.The Last Journals contains a detailed and poignant description of Livingstone's final expedition, which began in Zanzibar in 1866 and ended with his death on the South shore of Lake Tanganyika in 1873. Abbey, 347. A very desirable copy . This work should form the cornerstone of any Travel-Books Collection. Fine. Book number: 1908 € 825.00 [Appr.: US$ 1035.05 | £UK 660.25 | JP¥ 82335] Catalogue: Travel / Topography / Atlantes / Geography
Keywords: Livingstone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verzameling F.G. Waller. Catalogus van Nederlandsche en Vlaamsche populaire boeken. 's-Grv., Nijhoff, 1936. Groot 8vo. XIX+551 pp. Met portret & 18 afb. Regs. Gebonden. Buckram. (Band iets gevlekt). Goed ex. Book number: 52333 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.65 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24950] Catalogue: W. Books, archives
Keywords: Boekgeschiedenis, Dutch book history Bibliography Nederland Netherlands Holland Dutch Vlaanderen Belgie waller, f.g. dronckers, emma 1600 - 1850 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verzameling F.G. Waller. Catalogus van Nederlandsche en Vlaamsche populaire boeken. Uit de nagelaten gegevens bewerkt door E. Dronckers. Met portret en 18 afbeeldingen. 's-Gravenhage, Nijhoff, 1936. (XX) 551 pp. linnen. Portret. Illustraties. rug licht verkleurd en iets vlekkig Book number: 591429 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.29 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22455]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verzameling F.G.Waller. Catalogus van Nederlandsche en Vlaamsche populaire boeken. Uit de nagelaten gegevens bewerkt door E.Dronckers. Met Portret En 18 Afbeeldingen 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff. 1936. Hardcover/Linnen met goudopdruk. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR. Book number: 009472 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 219.56 | £UK 140.25 | JP¥ 17465] Catalogue: Boekgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |