ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAYM, NINA; KLINKOWITZ, JEROME; WALLACE, PATRICIA B.
The Norton Anthology of American Literature : Volume E Literature Since 1945
New York, N. Y. W W Norton & Co Inc. 2007, 7th Edition. (ISBN: 0-393-92743-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 093311
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0393927431
In shopping cart

More information

CHANDLER, RAYMOND, HIGHSMITZ, PATRICIA, WALLACE, EDGAR...
Heyne Krimi Jahresband 1981
Heyne Verlag, München, 1981. Broschiert Guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453105397. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU129277
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COFER, CHARLES N. (ED. ) ; ROUTTENBERG, ARYEH; EPHRON, HARMON S. ; CARRINGTON, PATRICIA; BARON, REUBEN M. ; UNDERWOOD, BENTON J. ; EKSTRAND, BRUCE R. ; HAY, JOHN C. ; WALLACE, WILLIAM P. ; BROEN, WILLIAM E. JR. ; THOMPSON, CHARLES P.
Psychological Review, Volume 73, No. 6 (November 1966)
Washington, D. C.: American Psychological Association, 1966. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have owner's name stamped at top front corner with two small ink marks on front, general handling wear and age-darkening. ; Contents: Routtenberg, "Neural Mechanisms of Sleep: Changing View of Reticular Formation Function"; Ephron and Carrington, "Rapid Eye Movement Sleep and Cortical Homeostasis"; Baron, "Social Reinforcement Effects as a Function of Social Reinforcement History"; Underwood and Ekstrand, "An Analysis of Some Shortcomings in the Interference Theory of Forgetting"; Hay, "Optical Motions and Space Perception: An Extension of Gibson's Analysis"; Ekstrand, Wallace and Underwood, "A Frequency Theory of Verbal-Dscrimination Learning"; Theoretical Notes: Broen, "Response Disorganiozation and Breadth of Observation in Schizophrenia"; Thompson, "On the Incompatibility of the Houston and Osgood Transfer Surfaces." ; 9.5" tall; 107 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1770035
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Psychology Psychological Research Journal Sleep Personality All Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, NORMAN & GRAY, DOUGLAS & INGHAM, PATRICIA & WALLACE-HADRILL, ANNE
A CHAUCER GLOSSARY.
Oxford, At the Clarendon Press, 1981. Reprinted with corrections. Paperback, 21,5cmx13,5cm, Good copy. Aims to explain the meanings of words and phrases in Chaucer's work which are used in ways unfamiliar in modern English, and to refer them to a number of typical instances. Covers all the works generally accepted as Chaucer's, and the doubtfully ascribed short poems. Contents: 1). Preface. 2). Introduction. 3). Abbreviations. 4). Notes on inflections. 5). Select list of proper names. XX + 185 pag.
Book number: 018154
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: tales canterbury
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHORPE, LIONEL & PATRICIA; WALLACE-MURPHY, TIM (INTRODUCTION).
Mysteries Of Templar Treasure Of The Holy Grail: The Secrets Of Rennes Le Chateau.
Weiser Books, Boston: 2004. Softcover. Very good condition. The history of Rennes le Chateau reads as strange as fiction complete with buried treasure, unsolved murders, supernatural powers, codes on paerchment and tombstones, arcane symbolism in statues and paintings, enigmatic and mysteriously wealthy priests, and associations with occult fraternities and mystery tradition. With the possible exception of Rosslyn, no other place on earth holds as much esoteric symbolism and mystery as Rennes le Chateau. Includes an Index.
¶ 239 pages.
Book number: 72947X1
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Catalogue: OCCULT
Keywords: ( Wallace Murphy Codes Templars Stations Cross Nicolas Poussin Merovingians Habsburgs Christianity Henri Boudet). 157863315X
In shopping cart

More information

FANTHROPE, LIONEL & PATRICIA FANTHROPE; WALLACE-MURPHY, TIM
Mysteries of Templar Treasure & the Holy Grail the Secrets of Rennes le Chateau
Weiser Books, 2004. trade paperback. ISBN: 157863315X. 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 239 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 204851
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 157863315x Secret Societies
In shopping cart

More information

GARLAN, PATRICIA WALLACE DUNSTAN, MARYJANE, ILLUSTRATED BY OO THET, PAU
Orange-Robed Boy
Viking. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Oblong. Ill.: Thet, Pau Oo. Ex-Library, VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, slight bump in bottom edge. First Edition. EX-Lib, front end page removed, ususal stamps, pocket remove and label in back. Interior pages very clean, beautiful full-page color illustrations throughout. Life of a Boy in Burma. Fiction. Children grades 4-6. 90 pgs. CJ000250. Acceptable/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards.
Book number: 000250
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: Burma Buddhism Children's Fiction Oo Thet, Pau Thet, Pau Oo
In shopping cart

More information

GARLAN, PATRICIA WALLACE AND DUNSTAN, MARYJANE
ORANGE-ROBED BOY
New York: Viking, 1967. First printing. Story of a twelve-year-old boy in Burma who must enter a monastery to learn of Buddha, and will return to the village later on the way to being himself and a man. Illustrated in color by Pau Oo Thet. Bound in illustrated boards. Near fine in very good dust jacket (several closed tears to dj, price-clipped.)
Book number: 24395
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Keywords: burma, buddhism, monastery
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE GARLAN AND MARYJANE DUNSTAN AND DYAN HOWELL PIKE
Star Sight: Visions Of The Future
Prentice-Hall 1977 Paperback, 388pp. (ISBN: 9780138405618). Fair.
Book number: 530498
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Astrology, Life_Cycle, Mythology, Philosophy, Religious_and_Spirituality"9780138405618 9780138405618
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SKERRETT, JOSEPH T. JR. (ED. ) ; WALLACE, PATRICIA; NOTT, WALT; ORLICH, ILEANA ALEXANDRA; LANG, NANCY; WELBURN, RON; FLANZBAUM, HILENE; ACOSTA-BÉLEN
Melus: Poetry and Poetics; the Journal of the Society for the Study of the Multi-Ethnic Literature of the United States, Volume 18, Number 3, Fall 1993
Amherst: University of Massachusetts, 1993. Soft Cover. Square, tight volume with clean and bright pages. Wraps have minor shelfwear and edge rubbing. ; Contents: Wallace, "Divided Loyalties: Literal and Literary in the Poetry of Lorna Dee Cervantes, Caty Song and Rita Dove"; Nott, "From 'uncultivated Barbarian' to 'Poetical Genius': The Public Presence of Phillis Wheatley"; Orlich, "Song of My Emerging Self: The Poetry of Andrei Codrescu"; Lang, " 'Twin Gods Bending Over': Joy Harjo and Poetic Memory"; Welburn, "Jay Wright's Poetics: An Appreciation"; Flanzbaum, "Unprecedented Liberties: Re-reading Phillis Wheatley"; Acosta-Belen, "A MELUS Interview: Judith Ortiz Cofer"; reviews.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 120 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 430028
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Literary Criticism Literature Multi-Ethnic Multicultural Diverse Diversity Journal Journals All Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

WALLACE, PATRICIA,
BLOOD LIES.
Wallace, Patricia. BLOOD LIES. NY: Zebra Books, c1991. First printing. 319pp. Fine mass market paperback with rubbing on spine
Book number: 65024
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE.
Blood Lies.
Zebra Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. First Zebra Books US edition paperback, 1991, in overall very good condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage - covers a little creased. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions, text clean and clear throughout. Scarce in the UK.
Book number: 120114
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Fiction::Crime
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE
The Children's Ward
1985. (ISBN: 9780773783775) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010289
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780773783775
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE
Dark Intent
Kensington Pub. Corp. 1995. (ISBN: 9780821750681) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0067795
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821750681
In shopping cart

More information

WALLACE, PATRICIA
Dark Intent
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821750682. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,name on inside cover,small bite out of 1st pg side edge; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41284
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0821750682 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALLACE, PATRICIA
Deadly Devotion (a Sydney Bryant Mystery)
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821746626. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small chipping spot on lower front near spine (pre-laminate) , spine/front labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on 1st pg/smeared on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 286 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213857
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0821746626 Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Fiction Police Procedurals Sydney Bryant
In shopping cart

More information

WALLACE, PATRICIA
Deadly Devotion
Zebra, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 288. Private eye Sydney Bryant has taken on the controversial case of a man accused of killing his estranged wife and her friend in his own home while his infant son slept in the next room. Sydney believes the man is innocent, and in no time she comes up with a host of dangerous suspects. Soon a killer comes knocking at her door.. ISBN: 9780821746622. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U667854
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780821746622
In shopping cart

More information

WALLACE PATRICIA
DEADLY DEVOTION
Zebra, 1994. 1st printing, a Sydent Bryant mystery. Paperback. 0821746626. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FG07/295
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0821746626
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE
Deadly Devotion
Kensington Pub Corp (Mm). (ISBN: 9780821746622) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0010560
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780821746622
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE
Deadly Grounds
. (ISBN: 9780821726532) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0010559
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780821726532
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALLACE, PATRICIA
Only Child
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1673-5) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases. (Horror).
Book number: 670390
USD 9.55 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0821716735
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA WALLACE
Only Child
Kensington Pub Corp. 1985. (ISBN: 9780821716731) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0013994
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821716731
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALLACE, PATRICIA
The Psychology of the Internet
Cambridge, Cambridge Univ Pr. 2001, First Thus. (ISBN: 0521797098) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very lightly rubbed corners. Appears unread. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 11679
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Communication_internet_psychology_social Sciences_ Social Sciences U500 0521797098
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALLACE, PATRICIA M.
The Psychology of the Internet.
Cambridge University Press 1999 (first edition) Hardcover with dustjacket, 264 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9780521632942, in good condition. .
Book number: CP817/20069
€  17.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.46 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1786]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

WALLACE, PATRICIA
The Psychology of the Internet
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1999. Ed.: First Edition, 23.5 cm. Hardcover. 0521632943. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at base. V. ltly bumped fr corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Ltly bumped at top fr corner. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 36297
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523]
Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 0521632943
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search