| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Custodians of Truth - The Continuance of Rex Deus Weiser, 2005, Paperback. 9" x 6". [IX] 307pp. Index. Bibliography. [ First in this, paperback, edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. From the cover 'A curious thing happened when Tim Wallace-Murphy and Marilyn Hopkins published their first book dealing with the Rex Deus families - one of the membe..] ISBN: 1578633230. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Upper wrapper slighty curled. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight. Book number: 167523 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Mystical & Arcane Religion
Keywords: ages aristocracy awakening babylonian baptist beliefs biblical century christ church clairs dark decline destruction egypt egyptian europe exile exodus fake fall famous foundation freemasonry genocide gnosticism holy inquisition israel james jesus john ju | In shopping cart More information div> |
De tempeliers, hun geschiedenis en mystieke verbanden/ De vrijmetselaars, hun geschiedenis en mystieke verbanden, 2 titels samen, Kerkdriel, Librero, 2007, 143p m ill, ing, enige onderstrepingen, verder goed/ 144p m vele ill, ing Book number: 30674 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: freemasons esoteric tradition | In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTERS IN CRIME 5. New York: Berkley, (1992.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Anthology of mostly original stories by women mystery writers - includes contributions from Sara Paretsky, Rochelle Krich, K. K. Beck, Gillian Roberts, Susan Dunlap, Joyce Carol Oates, Karen Kijewski and others. SIGNED by by Davidson at her story 'Cold Turkey.' 278 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-425-135063 Book number: 49116 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, 0425135063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Custodians of Truth the Continuance of Rex Deus U. S. A. Weiser. 2005, First American Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, For fans of Holy Blood,Holy Grail here these authors place the importance on Charlemagne rather than the cruder Clovis.Well done in this genre.Looks at Joseph of Tudela and Septimania. 303pp.Trade paperback.Excellent condition. Near Fine. Book number: 014255 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: de vinci code rosskyn sinclairs holy grail zeno brothers nova scotia septimania angels and demons joseph of tudela charlemagne charles martel blood line | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rosslyn: Guardian of the Secrets of the Holy Grail Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Element Books Ltd. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1862044937) Hard Cover. Signed by both authors on fly leaf with short personal inscription. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 049878 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Religion & Philosophy
Keywords: da vinci code holy grail rosslyn church 1862044937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sulle tracce del Santo Graal. Il misterioso tempio di Rosslyn e il segreto dei Templari. Traduz.di L.Rodinò. Roma, 2006, Newton & Compton Ed. Coll.I Volti della Storia,59. cm.15,5x23, pp.176, alcune figg.bn.nt.e 15 tavv.ft. leg.ed. sopracop.fig. Book number: 69548 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.17 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Esoterismo
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTERS IN CRIME 3. New York: Berkley, (1990.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Collection of 21 mystery stories by women, mostly previously unpublished. SIGNED by Sara Paretsky at her story 'The Maltese Cat.' Other contributors include Gillian Roberts, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Susan Trott, , Karen Kijewski, Faye Kellerman, Lilian Braun and others. 324 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Book number: 45434 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTERS IN CRIME 3. New York: Berkley, (1990.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Collection of 21 mystery stories by women, mostly previously unpublished. Contributors include Gillian Roberts, Linda Grant, Sarah Shankman, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Susan Trott, , Karen Kijewski, Faye Kellerman, Lilian Braun and others. 324 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book number: 50017 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Allies : Private Eye Writers of America : Sisters in Crime Collaborative Anthology New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 51359 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Private Eye Anthology Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Allies Doubleday Perfect Crime. (ISBN: 0-385-42235-0) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 682153 USD 24.13 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1919] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0385422350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das grosse Krimi- Lesebuch IV. Goldmann Verlag München 1995.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Das grosse Krimi- Lesebuch IV. Randisi, Robert J und Marilyn Wallace: ISBN: 3442422388. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382271 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTERS IN CRIME 5. New York: Berkley, 1992. Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Anthology of mostly original stories by women mystery writers - in addition to the authors listed above this includes contributions from Sara Paretsky, Susan Dunlap, Joyce Carol Oates, Karen Kijewski and others. SIGNED by FOUR of the contributors at their stories: by Roberts at 'What's a Woman to Do?', by Krich at 'A Golden Opportunity', by Davidson at 'Cold Turkey' and by Girdner at 'Don't Eat the Red Herring.' 278 pp. Near fine in very good dust jacket (some light edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-425-135063 Book number: 28130 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, 0425135063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mother Hunt. Bantam Books, New York: May 1993. Softcover. reading copy. When an abandoned baby is left on her doorstep, the young socialite widow knows only too well the identity of the father: her deceased philanderer of a husband. But who is the mother? The case seems like child's play to Nero Wolfe, until the first dead body turns up. ¶ 211 pages. Book number: 8052X1 USD 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Detective Novels Mystery Abandoned Babies Nero Wolfe). 0553247379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mother Hunt: A Nero Wolfe Mystery (the Rex Stout Library) Bantam, 1975. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 5th printing. Spine creased, creasing on front and back cover, page edges lightly toned. 1975 Mass Market Paperback. 208 pp. Introduction by Marilyn Wallace. "A beautiful socialite widow comes to Nero Wolfe and Archie Goodwin to ask them to investigate why a baby has been abandoned on her doorstep, in a case that all too quickly leads to murder.". Book number: 1529474 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rosslyn: Guardian of the Secrets of the Holy Grail New York, Barnes and Noble Books. 2000, Reissue. (ISBN: 0-7607-2047-9). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 242 pp. Fifth printing thus. Fine/Fine. Book number: 034782 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Religion 0760720479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rex Deus: The True Mystery of Rennes-le-Château and the Dynasty of Jesus Shaftesbury, Dorset, Element Books. 2000. (ISBN: 1862044724) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Ex-Library, Ex-library copy with usual stamps, etc, and would appear to be in a rebound state; minimal wear to cover, would be a very good copy if it were not for the library clutter; dustwrapper has some light shelfwear. xii,340pp, colour plates. 230x150mm. 635g. Good/Good. -- Bagot BooksBook number: 19412 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Esoteric: religion, folklore and the Occult
Keywords: Rennes-le-Château Jesus Christ 1862044724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ANGE DISPARAIT ISBN : 2253170488. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17048. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 350 pages. ¶ Couverture de D. Paquignon. Traduction de T. Piélat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090521 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BEST OF SISTERS IN CRIME. New York: Berkley, (1997.) First printing. An anthology of 21 mystery stories by women authors. Introduction by Wallace and stories from the first 5 Sisters in Crime anthologies, published between 1989 and 1992. Included are contributions from Dorothy Cannell, Diana Mott Davidson, Susan Dunlap, Elizabeth George, Joan Hess, Sharyn McCrumb, Gillian Roberts, Marcia Muller, Mary Higgins Clark, Sharyn McCrumb, Sara Paretsky, Sue Grafton and more. SIGNED by Davidson at her story Cold Turkey. 319 pp Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-425-160602 Book number: 50495 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, 0425160602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BEST OF SISTERS IN CRIME. Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, (1998.) Reprint. An anthology of 30 mystery stories by women authors - includes stories from the first 5 Sisters in Crime anthologies, published between 1989 and 1992. SIGNED by Janet Dawson at her story 'By the Book.' Also included are contributions from Dorothy Cannell, Diana Mott Davidson, Susan Dunlap, Elizabeth George, Joan Hess, Sharyn McCrumb, Gillian Roberts, Marcia Muller, Susan Trott, Mary Higgins Clark, K. K. Beck, Sharyn McCrumb, Jean Hager, Sara Paretsky and more. 396 pp Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7621-01067 Book number: 51034 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, 0762101067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Of Sisters In Crime Pleasantville NY: The Reader's Digest Association Ltd, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0762101067. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 396 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 35849 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0762101067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Sisters in Crime Pleasantville, NY, Reader's Digest Association. 1998, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-7621-0106-7). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xiii, 396, (2) pp. Thirty mystery stories by women writers. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016032 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery; Short Stories 0762101067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Loyalties St Martins Pr, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312123329. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1986. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009311 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0312123329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case of Loyalties New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986. 0312123329. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312123329. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges.. Book number: 30167 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0312123329 Fiction First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Case of Loyalties Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33965-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 678811 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345339657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page