| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Robert Graham, Statues Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Walker Art Center. 1981, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0935640088) Soft Cover Exhibition Catalog . Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear, No surprises. Near Fine. Book number: Sx1018 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Keywords: 0935640088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Nature Lover's library. Field guide to the Birds of Britain London, Reader's Digest. 1981, Reprint. Hardcover, 8vo. Illustrated field guide, marker ribbon. Laminated boards, grey cloth spine. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 61781 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Ornithology
Keywords: Trees , Natural History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scribner's Magazine, Published Monthly with Illustrations Volume 1 January - June 1887 Published by Frederick Warne & Co. London, 1887. illustrated by E.J.Meeker, L.Fennings Taylor, Eldon Dean et al. 768 pages illustrated with engravings, maps and plates, First Edition, head and tail of spine and corners a little rubbed, covers slightly darkened, front hinge weak, book plate to front pastedown, book in good condition clean and sound inside, red cloth gilt title to spine, black title to front, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback. Book number: 19215 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Joel Chandler Harris, Robert Louis Stevenson, Francis A. Walker, W.S. Hughes, Arlo Bates et al, Scribner's Magazine, Published Monthly with Illustrations Volume 1 January - June 1887, illustrated by E.J.Meeker, L.Fennings Taylor, Eldon Dean et al, history | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Georgia Review Summer 1983 No. 2 Athens, Georgia: University of Georgia Press, 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. Walker Percy "The Orbiting Self"; Flannery O'Connor "Reader, Look for Yourself" Raymond Carver on John Gardner. Robert Penn Warren, Mary Hood. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Book number: 21884 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume LXXXVII (87), Number Four (4) (April 1945) Washington: National Geographic Society, 1945. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, very clean and bright interior. No writing or marks. Wraps are yellow and white, lightly dust-soiled overall with minor rubbing and small closed tear at spine. Contents: Simpich, "Paris Freed"; "Seeing Paris on a 48-Hour Pass"; Underwood, "England's Historic and Scenic Treasures"; Moore, "South from Saipan"; Walker, "Photoflashing Western Owls"; Gilmore, "Crimea Reborn."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall... Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 580217 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: Travel History Advertising Advertisements Magazines Periodicals United States American All History: : United States History Science and Mathematics History: : British and European Animals and Nature Americana Travel and Transportation Geography Asia Histo | In shopping cart More information div> |
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume XCIV (94), Number Four (4) (October 1948) Washington: National Geographic Society, 1948. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, very clean and bright interior. No writing or marks. Wraps are yellow and white, lightly dust-soiled overall. Contents: Wentzer, "Feudal Splendor Lingers in Rajputana"; Walker, "Aroostook County, Source of Potatoes"; Moore, "Brazil's Land of Minerals"; Robinson, "Exploring Aleutian Volcanoes"; Simpich, "Uncle Sam Bends a Twig in Germany."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall... Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 570244 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Keywords: Travel History Advertising Advertisements Magazines Periodicals United States American All History: : United States Latin America History Science and Mathematics Americana Travel and Transportation Geography Asia Social Sciences Periodicals: : National Ge | In shopping cart More information div> |
The National Geographic Magazine, Volume XCVI (96), Number Three (3) (September 1949) Washington: National Geographic Society, 1949. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, very clean and bright interior. No writing or marks. Wraps are yellow and white, lightly dust-soiled overall with rubbing at spine. Contents: Vosburgh, Fletcher and Stewart, "Minnesota Makes Ideas Pay"; Johnson, Moore, and Duncan, "Power Comes Back to Peiping"; Breed, "Motoring into Escalante Land"; Burdett-Scougall, Irene, "Pigeon Netting - Sport of Basques"; Walker, "Cruise to Stone Age Arnhem Land."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 580226 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: Travel History Advertising Advertisements Magazines Periodicals United States American All History: : United States Latin America History History: : British and European Americana Travel and Transportation Geography Asia History: : Asian Social Sciences P | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Instinct Berkley. 2005. (ISBN: 9780425207154) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0049985 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425207154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Instinct Berkley, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504910 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Instinct NY: Berkley Books, 2001. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107789 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 042517963x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Instinct Jove. 2001. (ISBN: 9780515135695) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0087082 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515135695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Instinct Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-17234-1) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Geoffrey Caine, and Stephen Robertson. Byline sometimes Robert Walker. (Mystery). Book number: 232143 USD 16.51 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425172341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Instinct NY: Berkley Books, 2000. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107790 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0425172341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Instinct (Jessica Coran) Jove, August 29, 2001. Mass Market Pa. 0515131504 Mystery/Suspense Very good slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1116272 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0515131504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cold Edge Jove, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, creasing to cover and spine, edge wear() Robert W. Walker, author of the phenomenally successful Instinct thrillers returns to his acclaimed Edge series-featuring Native American police detective Lucas Stonecoat and police psychiatrist Meredyth Sanger. Stonecoat must track the Scalper-an insatiable killer whose grisly calling card cuts deep into the heart of Stonecoat's Native American heritage. ID: mon0000018723 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018723 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, Walker, Robert, General, Police Procedurals, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Edge New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0515129704). Mass Market Paperback. Spine has one crease the entire length. First thirty pages have a "ripple" effect. No marks or tears in book Mystery involving serial killer who scalps his victims. Good/No Jacket. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 001280 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Indians North America Fiction Mystery Detective General 0515129704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cutting Edge New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns. 1997. (ISBN: 051512012X) Paperback. To a killer, murder is a game. To the victims, death is all too real... Very Good. Book number: 007329 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Indians North America 051512012x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkest Instinct Jove. 1996. (ISBN: 9780515118568) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0078517 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515118568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkest Instinct New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns. 1996. (ISBN: 0515118567) Paperback. Author of Primal Instinct and Pure Instinct. Good. Book number: 007337 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Fiction Psychological Mystery Detective Women 0515118567 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Edge Jove Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780515123845) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0044394 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515123845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grave Instinct Jove. 2004. (ISBN: 9780515138108) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0078515 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515138108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grave Instinct Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-13810-X) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Geoffrey Caine, and Stephen Robertson. Byline sometimes Robert Walker. (Mystery). Book number: 388954 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 051513810x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grave Instinct New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns. 2004. (ISBN: 051513810X) Paperback. A Jessica Coran novel. Very Good. Book number: 002299 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Serial Murderers Fiction Thrillers 051513810x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of the Christian Church Edinburgh, T & T Clark. 1997, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 056708616X) Paperback. 756 pages. Covers a little creased/bumped, otherwise good. Average Plus. Book number: 007828 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Church History, Christianity 056708616x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Primal Instinct Diamond Books (NY), 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0786500557 Used Book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6741691 USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628]
Keywords: 0786500557 | In shopping cart More information div> |