ascending
descending
found: 144 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MARY WILLIS WALKER
The Red Scream
Doubleday, 1994, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Black boards with Orange titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 324pp. Cover art by Dianne Bennett. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 038546858X. Very Good - in Very Good Dustwrapper. Gently bruised at the head of the spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the dustwrapper. Text complete, clean and tight.
Book number: 130846
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: suspense texas reporter violence revenge crime serial killer death row lethal injection witness millionaire real estate developer murder capital offense moral imperative personal threat female protagonists agatha award edgar mystery writers america
In shopping cart

More information

MARY WILLIS WALKER
Zero at the Bone
HarperCollins, 1998, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 272pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 9780006499718. Good+.
Book number: 150739
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MARY WILLIS WALKER
Zero at the Bone
HarperCollins, 1998, Paperback. [ 272pp. ] ISBN: 0006499716. Near Fine.
Book number: 125072
GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARY WILLIS WALKER.
GLACEE JUSQU'AU ZOO.
ISBN : 2867461529. Liana levi.. 1996. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Laurence KIEFE.
Book number: RO20070732
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
Bantam, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 352. While reopening the distressing investigation into her father's suicide, crime reporter Molly Cates stumbles on a plot to kill the entire Texas state legislature. ISBN: 9780553578225. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1242049
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780553578225
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
ALL THE DEAD LIE DOWN (SIGNED)
New York, Doubleday 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0385478585
¶ Signed by the author with silver ink on the title page.; has won every major award, including the Edgar, the Macavity, the Anthony and the Agatha. ; Signed by Author
Book number: 20197
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-651132-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 905986
USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006511325
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARY WILLIS WALKER
All the Dead Lie Down
Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Following her triumph with Under the Beetle's Cellar, Edgar Award-winning author Mary Willis Walker returns with an emotionally charged double mystery that will leave you breathless and begging for more. Her first novel, Zero at the Bone, won both the Agatha and Macavity awards and was nominated for an Edgar. Her second, The Red Scream, won the Edgar Award for Best Novel of 1994. Her third, Under the Beetle's Cellar, won the Hammett Prize, the Macavity Award, and the Anthony for 1995. With All the Dead Lie Down, she becomes one of those outstanding crime writers whose work has joined the ranks of bestselling mainstream fiction. When true-crime reporter Molly Cates's father died more than twenty-five years ago, his death was ruled a suicide, and Molly's obsessive efforts to prove otherwise led to nothing but anguish and the breakup of her family. Now new information comes her way and she reopens the old investigation with a vengeance, but the answers she finally wrests from the '''' ID: mon0000082918 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082918
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Walker, Mary Willis, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS,
ALL THE DEAD LIE DOWN.
Walker, Mary Willis. ALL THE DEAD LIE DOWN. NY: Doubleday, c1998. Advance reading copy, 294pp, tall 8vo, stiff wraps, pristine,.
Book number: 35462
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

MARY WILLIS WALKER
All the Dead Lie Down
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385478585 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING54915
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0385478585
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER,MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
New York, Doubleday. 1998, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0385478585) Hard Cover. A solid clean copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil and some light reading wear. Very Good +/N-Fine.
Book number: 006075
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Cates Molly Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0385478585
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the dead lie down
1999. Paperback. Pp: 371. ISBN: 9780006511328. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1876184
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Keywords: 9780006511328
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie down
New York, Doubleday. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385478585). Fine/Fine.
Book number: 00262
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Cates Molly Fictitious Character Fiction Texas Women Journalists Austin Tex Mystery Detective General 0385478585
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS,
ALL THE DEAD LIE DOWN.
Walker, Mary Willis. ALL THE DEAD LIE DOWN. NY: HarperCollins, c1999. first mass market printing. 371pp. Fine mass market paperback
Book number: 65031
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
New York: Doubleday, 1998. 0385478585. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385478585. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 320 pages.
Book number: 22419
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0385478585
In shopping cart

More information

MARY WILLIS WALKER
All the Dead Lie Down
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Hardcover. 0385478585 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING89613439
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0385478585 Women Journalists -- Fiction, Texas -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER,MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
New York, Doubleday. 1998, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0385478585) Hard Cover. A solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil, light soiling to front board, previous owner's name to reverse side of front board. The 22.95 jacket has some rubbing wear, minor edgewear. Author's 3rd book. Very Good +/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024261
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472]
Keywords: Cates Molly Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0385478585
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
Harper Collins, 1st 1998. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Suspense writing at its best. ISBN: 0002257254
Book number: 569547
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: LITERATURE THRILLER FICTION 0002257254
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
New York: Doubleday, 1998. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385478585. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 308 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 18453
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0385478585 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Mary Willis Walker 0385478585 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS.
All the Dead Lie Down.
New York:, Doubleday,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and Inscribed By Mary Willis Walker. First Edition. Dj/Fine. 8vo. 308 Pps. Fine.
Book number: 13097
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the dead lie down
Doubleday, 1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 308. ISBN: 9780385478588. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U748146
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: 9780385478588
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS.,
ALL The DEAD LIE DOWN. A Novel of Suspense.
NY: Doubleday, 1998. 8vo. 1st edition. 308 pp. Hardback. Dust wrapper., NF/NF.
Book number: 28421
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
NY: Doubleday, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 32484
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0385478585
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS
All the Dead Lie Down
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57822-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 907884
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553578227
In shopping cart

More information

WALKER, MARY WILLIS:
Lass die Toten ruhn.
Goldmann Verlag 1998.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Lass die Toten ruhn. Walker, Mary Willis: ISBN: 3442446880. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU381404
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search