ascending
descending
found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
(BEUYS, JOSEPH). DE VREE, PAUL & SARENCO, EDITORS
LOTTA POETICA - MARZO 1975, 46: NUMERO MONOGRAFICO SU JOSEPH BEUYS - SIGNED BY THE ARTIST
Brescia, ITALY, Lotta Poetica., 1975, First Edition. Stapled Pictorial Wrappers, 4to, np (24pp), 23 b&w illustrations + b&w cover. Text in Italian. Cover Designed by Joseph Beuys, This forty-sixth installment of Paul de Vree's prescient seventies art and literature periodical "Lotta Poetica" (Poetry War) is a special monographic issue devoted to Joseph Beuys. It features a cover and title page designed by the artist that is accompanied by Caroline Tisdall's photographic documentation of the 1974 piece "Three Pots Action in the Poor House". A bright, most handsome copy BOLDLY SIGNED by Joseph Beuys in pencil on the front cover. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Fine.
Book number: 019826
USD 550.00 [Appr.: EURO 438.5 | £UK 351 | JP„ 43751]
Catalogue: Periodical
Keywords: Joseph Beuys, Paul de Vree, Sarenco, "Lotta Poetica", Caroline Tisdall, German Conceptual Art, Fluxus, Artist Monograph Monographs, Periodical Periodicals, Performance Art, - BEUYS, JOSEPH
In shopping cart

More information

BILCKE, MAURITS / DE VREE, PAUL
Bert de Leeuw Ben Klein
Gent, Het 5e wiel 2e jaargang Nr 2, 1961. 32,5 x 21,5 cm, losbladig, 2 maal gevouwen.
Book number: 10355
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497]
In shopping cart

More information

BOON LOUIS-PAUL,BRUGGEN,VAN NIC,BUDDINGH' C.,CAMPERT REMCO,FERRON LOUIS,JONCKHEERE KAREL,MICHIELS IVO,RAES HUGO,ROGGEMAN WILLEM M.,SNOEK PAUL,VANDELOO JOS,DE VREE FREDDY,ET ALII
Vandaag 12. Nieuw werk van Nederlandse en Vlaamse schrijvers bijeengebracht door F. de Bruyn en O.Timmers
Bruna, 1966. 1e, eenmalig. Pocketformaat, 292p, geļllustreerd (bevat oa pp 5-33: LP Boon 'Een Operatie'). Goed.
Book number: 10532
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP„ 474]
Keywords: Literatuur Nederlandstalig
In shopping cart

More information

BUCKINCX PIETER - PAUL DE VREE - ANDRÉ DEMEDTS - R.F. LISSENS - RENÉ VERBEECK (EDITORS)
Vormen, Tweemaandelijks tijdschrift voor Letterkunde en Kritiek. 2e Jaargang Nr. 1.
Mechelen, de Eenhoorn, in-8°, geniet, orig. omslag, 34 pp, het nummer 1 van de tweede jaargang , april 1937 .. .
Book number: 10216
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

BUCKINX, PIETER, G, VREE, PAUL DE, VERBEECK, RENÉ (RED.)
Vormen. Tweemaandelijksch letterkundig tijdschrift. 1e jaargang, nr. 6 februari 1937
Eenhoorn, mechelen, 1937. 1ste. pagina 165-194, rug gelijmd, met bijdragen van: Paul de ree, Korneel Goossens, N.A. Drojine, Frans van Boogaerdt, Wim Vaerwijck, Frans de Wilde. Net exemplaar. Goed.
Book number: 22975
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

COENEN, JEAN PAUL / JAN DEBBAUT EN PAUL DE VREE.
20 jaar De Tafelronde 1953-1973. Tentoonstelling van 28 juni t/m 17 augustus 1975.
Antwerpen, Internationaal Cultureel Centrum, 1975. Oorspr. omslag. 64 p. Ills.
Book number: B7133
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1996]
Catalogue: Tijdschrift
Keywords: tijdschrift catologus
In shopping cart

More information

DE VREE PAUL
GESCHIEDENIS VAN HER SCHIP
Antwerpen, N v De Nederlandsche Boekhandel. 1942. 11 X 17.5 Cm. 120 pp + ill, hardcover, good.
Book number: 009432
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

VREE DE, PAUL
Hedendaagsche Vlaamsche Romanciers En Novellisten
Mechelen, Eenhoorn. 1936. Soft cover. Book, Een verzameling van korte essays en kritieken van onder andere G. Walschap, M. Roelants, W. Elsschot en F. Timmermans. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 4249
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497]
Keywords: Proza
In shopping cart

More information

VREE DE, PAUL
Throw in
Antwerpen, De tafelronde. 1959. Soft cover. Book, Kritische bijdrage tot duiding der Vlaamse 55-ers. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 4234
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: Proza
In shopping cart

More information

DRIES, JAN - DE VREE, PAUL
Jan Dries : Marmorskulpturen Vom 8. Januar Bis 4. Februar 1975
Köln, Belgisches Haus. 1975, Exhibition Catalog. Stapled. Fine. Text: German. 8p. with 6 fold-out b/w plates; 13,5x18cm; 40g.
Book number: 005194
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497]
Keywords: Jan Dries
In shopping cart

More information

DYPREÉAU, GEAN / DE VREE, PAUL
Mortier
Bruxelles, Palais des beaux-Arts, 1969. 21,5 x 19,5 cm, stapled. Dutch and French text. Fine copy.
Book number: 9830
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

GEIRLANDT, KAREL J. - DE VREE, PAUL
Forum 63
Gent, 1963, Exhibition Catalog. Soft Cover. Fair. Text: Dutch / French / English / German. Unp.; b/w ills.; 21,5 x 27 cm; 360g. Artists : Jan Beekman Bram Bogart Jan Burssens Pol Bury Walter De Buck Karel Dierickx Jan Dries Vic Gentils Zoltan Kemeny Octave Landuyt Pol Mara Guy Mees Otto Piene Roger Raveel Jan Schoonhoven Soto Gunther Uecker Guy Vandenbranden Paul Van Hoeydonck Dan Van Severen Jef Verheyen Christo Nik De Saint-Phalle Yves Klein Daniel Spoerri Jean Tinguely .. Soiled but interesting catalogue.
Book number: 005298
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP„ 3493]
Keywords: Jan Beekman Bram Bogart Jan Burssens Pol Bury Walter de Buck Karel Dierickx Jan Dries Vic Gentils Zoltan Kemeny Octave Landuyt Pol Mara Guy Mees Otto Piene Roger Raveel Jan Schoonhoven Soto Gunther Uecker Guy Vandenbranden Paul Van Hoeydonck Dan Van Sever
In shopping cart

More information

GILLIAMS, MAURICE/VREE, PAUL DE,
Maurice Gilliams,
(Brugge), Desclée, 1e dr.1964, 63p., Ing., Reeks: Ontmoetingen 55 Bibliografie,
Book number: 8411
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 749]
Keywords: nederlands
In shopping cart

More information

MICHIELS IVO - PAUL DE VREE - ADRIAAN DE ROOVER ( REDACTIE )
Mens en Muze ( een reeks publicaties over poezie ) .
Antwerpen, uitgeverij '' De Brug '', 1947 , 6 vols, kleine in-4°, elk nummer ca. 30-60 pp , genaaid, met originele stijve kaft. Ex-bibliotheek exemplaren, creme-kleurige kaften bestofd en soms besmeurd, sommige met etiket op de (smalle) rug, binnenin proper, gedrukt op 500 genummerde exemplaren. 1) Ivo Michiels ; Daar tegenover. 2) Paul De Vree ; Maurice Gilliams. 3) Frank Meyland ; Mors et Vita. 4) Albe ; Van den rike er ghelieven. 5) Adriaan De Roover ; De doodsgedachte in de moderne Noord-Nederlandse poezie. 6) Anton van Wildenrode ; Najaar van Hellas.." .
Book number: 37966
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP„ 9980]
In shopping cart

More information

MOOR, WAM DE, FRANK VAN VREE, PAUL HUYS, E.A.
Ons Erfdeel, 37e jaargang, nr 4, sept-okt 1994: Anna Enquist, Charles Ducal, Rosenboom, e.a.
Stichting Ons Erfdeel, 1994. 1ste. Algemeen-Nederlands tweemaandelijks cultureel tijdschrift, paperback, geļllustreerd. In dit nummer o.a.: Over 'Een nieuw afscheid' van Anna Enquist, Vlaanderen eert zijn schrijvers niet, Rosenbooms 'Gewassen vlees' meesterlijk, Persgeschiedenis in Nederland, Zuinig zijn op oude woorden, en meer. Zeer goed.
Book number: 26873
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

RONSE, HENRI EN VREE, PAUL DE, PREF./VOORW.
Jeune poésie Belge/Jonge Belgische poëzie.
Eds. Dialogue: Ganshoren, 1964. Paperback, folio, gebr., rug met booklon hersteld, ills., met o.a. Jespers, Leroy, Kazan, Vogels, Conrad, De Roek, Dewitte, Spillebeen en Vandeven, 164 pp.
Book number: 11769
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497]
Catalogue: Poėzie
In shopping cart

More information

(CHOPIN, HENRI; DE VREE, PAUL; ET AL); SARENCO.
Futurgappismo. Comunicato Numero I. 25 Aprile 1978.
(Calaone-Baone, Italy: Factotum-art, 1978). - Small quarto [approximately 10-1/2 inches high by 8-1/4 inches wide, softcover bound in pictorial red & white wraps. The wraps are lightly bumped with some light foxing. 16 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. The page corners are lightly creased. Very good. Factotum-Art numero 2. A manifesto for "Futurgappismo", which came into being in April 1978 and, according to Sarenco's introduction, is a synthesis of Futurismo (1909) and Gappismo (1943-1945) and is a revolutionary artistic movement opposed to "the cultural mafia". The text is in Italian.
Book number: 14899
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2784]
Catalogue: Visual Poetry
Keywords: Visual Poetry; Artistic Movement; Experimental; Avantgarde; Futurgappismo; Italian; Sarenco; Paul de Vree; Henri Chopin; Manifesto.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SARENCO & VREE, PAUL DE
Il libro. 1968-1971
Amodulo, 1971. Ed./Druk: 1. Softcover. 14 original artist`s books bound together. All first editions exept for the Sarenco book (which is a second edition of 1000 copies), each in an edition of 1000 copies bound together in one book edited in 500 copies. Content: texts by De Vree & Sarenco + l'astratto l'abstrait het abstracte the abstract "“ artist`s books by Antonio Calderara (x2) / Ad dekkers / Herman de Vries / Jiri Valoch / Franci Zagoricnik. / Ugo Carrega / Michele Perfetti / Jochen Gerz / Sarenco / Paul de Vree / Coppini & Miccini / Nahl Nucha / Luciano Ori. // Avant Garde / Avantgarde / Artists` books / Artist`s books / Visuele poėzie / Concrete poetry / Visual poetry. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U247457
€  650.00 [Appr.: US$ 815.49 | £UK 520.25 | JP„ 64870]
Catalogue: Poėzie
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SEVEREN, DAN - DE VREE, PAUL
Dan Van Severen : Gemälde - Vom 8. Januar Bis 4. Februar 1975
Köln, Belgisches Haus. 1975, Exhibition Catalog. Stapled. Fine. Text: German. 10p; b/w ills. with fold out triptych; 13,5x16cm. Very fine copy.
Book number: 005193
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP„ 7485]
Keywords: Dan Van Severen
In shopping cart

More information

STORM, HENDRIK (= PAUL DE VREE)
Kruisweg- en andere gedichten.
Antwerpen, Uitgeverij Van Maerlant, 1947. Or. karton met goudopdruk, 31+5p. Ca. 24 x 16 cm.
¶ Reeks "Een nieuwe lente" Nr 3. Zeer zeldzaam werkje van Paul de Vree. Kartonnen bandje iets verkleurd; verder erg goed exemplaar.
Book number: 27963
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.23 | £UK 18.25 | JP„ 2246]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur Vlaamse literatuur Vree, Paul de
In shopping cart

More information

VAN SUMERE, HILDE - DE VREE, PAUL
Hilde Van Summere : Skulpturen
Köln, Belgisches Haus. 1976, Exhibition Catalog. Stapled. Fine. Text: German. 16p.; b/w ills.; 18,5x24cm; 65g.
Book number: 005196
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: Hilde Van Sumere
In shopping cart

More information

TAFELRONDE - PAUL DE VREE - IVO MICHIELS - PAUL LEBEAU (EDITOR)
TAFELRONDE (De). Algemeen cultureel maandblad.
Antwerpen, 1953, in-8°, Paul De Vree, redactiesecretaris. Originele afleveringen, genaaid, met orig. omslag, ca. 60 pp/aflev. BESCHIKBAAR; tweede jaargang - Jrg. 2 (1954-1955) Nr.1 ( slechte omslag), Nr. 2 , Nr. 3-4 , Nr. 5/6 Nr. 7 , Nr. 8-9 (Van Gogh Nummer) , Nr. 10 (komplete 2e jrg.). Ex-bibiotheek exemplaren, sommige met stempel en inventarisnummer op omslag, twee ruggen beschadigd. Prijs voor het lot.." .
Book number: 37247
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP„ 11976]
In shopping cart

More information

TAFELRONDE - FANTASMAGIE - PAUL DE VREE (EDITOR)
TAFELRONDE (De). Algemeen cultureel maandblad - Fantasmagie.
Antwerpen, (1958), in-8°, Paul De Vree, redactiesecretaris. Originele aflevering, genaaid, met orig. omslag, 65 pp. BESCHIKBAAR; Jaargang. 5 ; nummer3/4, speciaal Fantasmagie nummer. (Speciaal nummer van de Tafelronde gewijd aan Fantasmagie.." .
Book number: 30796
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP„ 3992]
In shopping cart

More information

VREE, PAUL DE
Appassionato. Gedichten.
(Antwerpen), Privé-uitgave, z.j. (1953) Or. omslag, 64+2p.
¶ Oplage 140+X exx. (nr. 63) Typografie en illustraties Piet Serneels. Omslag met wat minimale vlekjes; mooi exemplaar.
Book number: 20923
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1996]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur Poėzie Vlaamse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DE VREE, PAUL.
ATMOSFEER.
Mechelen, De bladen voor de poėzie, 1939., Gebrocheerd, originele blauwe uitgeversomslag, 22x14cm, 25pp.
Book number: 1528
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Keywords: litérature literature literatuur letterkunde letteren belgium belgie belgique belgiė flamand vlaams flemish
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search