| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Couzijn. Beeldhouwer / sculptor. Overzichtstentoonstelling / retrospective. Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller 1986. Weesp, Openbaar Kunstbezit, 1986, wrappers, 4to, 127 pp., 13 plates, 68 ills., uit de serie Monografieën van Nederlandse kunstenaars; essays; oeuvre catalogus, biografie; summaries in English; VG condition (nieuwstaat). -- Pallas BooksBook number: 9141 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Art monographies
Keywords: Wessel Couzijn, beeldhouwer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Couzijn. Beeldhouwer / sculptor. Overzichtstentoonstelling / retrospective. Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller 1986. Weesp, Openbaar Kunstbezit, 1986, wrappers, 4to, 127 pp., 13 plates, 68 ills., uit de serie Monografieën van Nederlandse kunstenaars; essays; oeuvre catalogus, biografie; summaries in English; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 6790 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Art monographies
Keywords: Wessel Couzijn, beeldhouwer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zonder vrienden kan ik niet : 101 liedteksten en gedichten over Vriendschap Utrecht : Kwadraat. 1992. Paperback. 1e druk, 159 blz, 20 cm, isbn 9064811792, goed exemplaar. Annotatie: Gedichten en liedteksten van Nederlandse auteurs over vriendschap. NB : zonder CD. Book number: 005265 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Vriendschap, Gedichten, Liederen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna Is Still Here Scholastic. 1986. (ISBN: 9780590602280) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0060225 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590602280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna Is Still Here Penguin / Puffin, USA, 1995. First Thus, Digest - Sized. Fine new unread softcover clean and tight f/-- . Book number: 18346 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: HOLOCAUST JEWISH 1939 1945 FICTION JEWS NETHERLANDS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE RELIGIOUS HISTORICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna is er nog Leopold. Ed./Druk: 3. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 137. ISBN: 9789025857936. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U719614 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025857936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna is er nog Leopold. Ed./Druk: 3. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 137. ISBN: 9789025857936. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U785993 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025857936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dansen op de brug van Avignon Amsterdam, Leopold , 1989. 1e druk. Prachtig boek bekroond met vlag en wimpel, in uitstekende staat. Book number: 1549 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Kinderboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Fischer ; 80142 : Fischer Schatzinsel Wer nicht weg ist, wird gesehn" Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1996 "insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3596801427 Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1996 Fischer ; 80142 : Fischer Schatzinsel Wer nicht weg ist, wird gesehn Vos, Ida:" ISBN: 3596801427. Book number: BU222728 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hide and Seek Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Houghton Mifflin; First Printing; 1991; NEAR FINE book in NEAR FINE jacket. Black cloth-backed spine. Trace of shelf rubbing at base of spine. Crisp, unmarked interior. Jacket lightly rubbed at corners, edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 132 p.; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0395564700. Book number: 20326 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0395564700 Young Adult Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hide And Seek. Scholastic Inc., NY: 1995. Softcover. Good condition. Written for children, this is the story of an eight-year-old girl who goes into hiding with her family when the Nazis invade Holland, moving from house to house in the middle of the night. ¶ 133 pages. Book number: 5609X1 USD 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 255] Catalogue: JUVENILE LITERATURE
Keywords: ( World War II Holocaust Survivors Nazis ). 0590602276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hide and Seek Scholastic. 1991. (ISBN: 9780590602273) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0076376 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590602273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hide and Seek Schoalstic, New York, 1995. (ISBN: 0590602276) Trade Paperback . Eight-year-old Rachel Hartog, a Jewish girl living in Holland, can't understand why there are restrictions on Jews all of a sudden--she must go to a different school, she must wear a gold star on her sleeve, she can't sit in certain benches in the park--and when a group of Jewish children are taken away, she and her family go into hiding. Separated from her parents, she has to change her name and move from family to family, constantly in dread of discovery. Rachel describes the horror of those years, how she lived in fear, couldn't speak to anybody, and wondered whether she would ever see her family again. Good. Book number: 008444 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Young Adults
Keywords: 0590602276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Key is Lost Scholastic, 2001. First Thus, Digest - Sized. Very Good. Vg+ digest sized young readers softcover clean and tight and square no names or mrks vg+/-- . Book number: 25341 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Young Readers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The key is lost Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2000. Pp: 272. What would it be like to lose your home, your family, and even your name? Eva and Lisa Zilverstijn find out. When they go into hiding from the Nazis during World War II, they lose everything but each other. As they move from attic to attic, Eva and Lisa must rely on their courage, their imaginations, and the compassion of strangers to survive. Based on the author's own experiences in Wartime Holland, The Key Is Lost is a moving, understated story about the will to live and how two girls triumph against tremendous odds. Best of the Year Holocaust Books for Youth (Booklist). ISBN: 9780688162832. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2035973 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780688162832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De lachende engel 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 155. ISBN: 9789025848682. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1981771 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025848682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marianne. De barriere doorbroken. Franeker, Van Wijnen 1990 (eerste druk) Paperback, 240 pag., porto 2,50 euro ISBN 9051940335 In zeer goede staat.. Book number: KMP808/19647 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Dagboek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MARIANNE. De barriere doorbroken. Franeker, Van Wijnen, 1990. 1e druk 240 pp. Pb. De ouders van Marianne weigerden het advies op te volgen hun zwaar spastische, aan toevallen lijdende, bijna blinde dochter met wie communicatie onmogelijk leek naar een inrichting voor diep zwakzinnigen te sturen. Marianne ging uiteindelijk naar de middelbare school dankzij haar ouders en 6 broers en zusters, en het Bliss-symbolensysteem. Document humain. mooie staat Book number: 44714 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MARIANNE. De barriere doorbroken. Franeker, Van Wijnen, 1990. 1e druk 240 pp. Pb. De ouders van Marianne weigerden het advies op te volgen hun zwaar spastische, aan toevallen lijdende, bijna blinde dochter met wie communicatie onmogelijk leek naar een inrichting voor diep zwakzinnigen te sturen. Marianne ging uiteindelijk naar de middelbare school dankzij haar ouders en 6 broers en zusters, en het Bliss-symbolensysteem. mooie staat Book number: 37136 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miniaturen Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 's Gravenhage, 1980, Edition: 1. 66 pp. Ill.: Polak, Chaja. . ¶ Hard cover. Miniaturen(poems) based on haihu.. Book number: 710 € 8.48 [Appr.: US$ 10.64 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Nederlandse monument in Mauthausen 1987. Paperback. Pp: 48. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U638090 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE SLEUTEL IS GEBROKEN. Tweede druk 2009: Uitgeverij Leopold, Amsterdam. Gedrukt op papier met het FSC-keurmerk. Gebonden. In perfecte staat. 157 pag. Omslagontwerp: Annemieke Groenhuijzen. Foto's omslag: Lia Soeting (portret); overige Shutterstock. Book number: 16202 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: jeugdboeken / 2e Wereldoorlog; oorspronkelijk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tanzen auf der Brücke von Avignon. ( Ab 12 J.) guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3794135482. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU377461 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vijf en dertig tranen Rijswijk: [s.n.], 1975. 61 pagina's 21 cm; eerste druk - first edition. Als nieuw. -- De KantlijnBook number: 2334 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Poëzie en gedichten
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |