ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BRAND, KURT / VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Perry Rhodan #115: Saboteurs in A-1 / #116: The Psycho Duel
Ace, 1977. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. 2 books in 1. Creasing to covers, pages yellowed at edges; solid book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 074716
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRAND, KURT (BOUND WITH WILLIAM VOLTZ.)
Saboteurs in A-1 (Series: Perry Rhodan 115; Bound with William Voltz--Psycho Duel.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66096-7) . 1977. (Double paperback) Very good. Series: Perry Rhodan 115. Bound with William Voltz #116 Psycho Duel). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310408
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660967
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK; MAHR, KURT; VOLTZ, WILLIAM & KNEIFEL, HANS
6 Hefte der Perry Rhodan Reihe: Nr.49 Die Erde stirbt. Nr.61 Der Robot-Spion. Nr.68 Hetzjagd durch die Dimensionen. Nr.99 Ein Freund der Menschen. Nr.277 Befehle aus der 5.Dimension. Nr.666 Im Bann des Sonnendreiecks.
Rastatt, Erich Pabel Verlag, 1962. illustrierter O.Karton (paperback). je ca. 65 S. ca. 15 x 22,5 cm. gedruckt 1962 bis 1974, sehr zerlesene Exemplare, zum Teil mit losen oder fehlenden Einbänden, vergilbt, sehr rundgelesen, teilweise geknickt, alles vollständig lesbar, zum Teil seltene Exemplare, für Liebhaber des Inhaltes, preisgesenkt wegen schlechtem Zustand. Zustand 4: Mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 450g gr.
Book number: J9346
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Buchpakete
Keywords: Konvolute, Romanheft, Romanhefte, utopische Romane, Science Fiction, Abenteuer, Erzählungen, Raritäten
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEER, K.H.; MAHR, KURT; VOLTZ, WILLIAM; EWERS, H.G. & DARLTON, CLARK
10 Hefte der Perry Rhodan Reihe: Nr.54 Der Zweikampf. Nr.141 Station der Unsichtbaren. Nr.228 Die Rache des Mutanten. Nr.235 Die Kaste der Weissrüssel. Nr.297 Superfestung Tamanium. Nr.311 Tödliche Fracht nach Danger I. Nr.376 Stimmen aus der Vergangenheit. Nr. 432 Die Welt der Mutanten. Nr. 462 Der Wissende. Nr. 580 Die Zeitritter. & 1 Heft der Reihe ATLAN: Nr. 20 Planet der Orkane.
Rastatt, Erich Pabel Verlag, 1966. illustrierter O.Karton (paperback). je ca. 65 S. ca. 15 x 22,5 cm. gedruckt 1966 bis 1974, etwas berieben und vergilbt, sehr rundgelesen, teilweise geknickt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Zustand 4: Mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht: 800g gr.
Book number: J9345
€  13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317]
Catalogue: Buchpakete
Keywords: Konvolute, Romanheft, Romanhefte, utopische Romane, Science Fiction, Abenteuer, Erzählungen, Raritäten
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VOLTZ, WILLIAM (ZUSAMMENGESTELLT UND BEARBEITET VON)
50 Risszeichnungen aus der Perry-Rhodan-Serie
Paperback; 1971; Moewig-Verlag, München; 128pp.; Hoekjes randjes iets gevouwen/gekreukeld -- Conditie: Goed; Duitstalig
Book number: 072216
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM UND PERRY RHODAN:
Die dritte Macht - Stardust I - Perry Rhodan , 1 - Bertelsmann Club -
Gütersloh : Bertelsmann, 1978. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Die dritte Macht - Stardust I - Perry Rhodan , 1 - Bertelsmann Club -, Voltz, William und Perry Rhodan: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU394019
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM VOLTZ
Fools of Fortune
Harmondsworth, England, King Penguin, 1984. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0140068767 Paperback Willy Quinton lived a pleasant, cosseted life in County Cork, untouched by the troubles..until the soldiers came and took a terrible revenge. Marianne Woodcombe, his cousin, lived in Dorset, unaware that she was part of a cycle of hatred..Spanning sixty years, William Trevor's tender and beautiful love story has at its centre a dark and violent act which spills over into the mutilated lives of generations to come.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 010170
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/County Cork/Dorset/Soldiers/Love Story/Violent Act/Revenge
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VOLTZ, WILLIAM (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
The Horror (Series: Perry Rhodan 66.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66049-5) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Contributors include David F. Bischoff, William B. Ellern (New Lensman Part 6). Series: Perry Rhodan 66. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310425
USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660495
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Humans Keep Out! (Perry Rhodan Novella # 135).
Master Publications, 1979. First Edition Thus. Softcover. This copy shows a trace of shelf wear, minimal rubbing to covers, tight binding bright lime green wrappers with dark pink/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 64 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 12755
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Perry Rhodan, the Blues, Theodorich, Gazelles, Jefe Claudrin, Peacelord of the Universe, Karl- Herbert Scheer, Walter Ernsting, Wendayne Ackerman, Stuart J. Byrne, Sig Wahrman, Kris Darkon
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Invasion der Puppen
Moewig 1965. Perry Rhodan 9 159 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU060554
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Killers from Hyperspace (Perry Rhodan Novella # 120).
Master Publications, 1978. First Edition Thus. Softcover. This copy shows modest shelf wear, rubbing to covers, tight binding with wrinkles/small creases at corners in red wrappers with blue/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 60 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 12753
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Perry Rhodan, the Blues, Theodorich, Gazelles, Jefe Claudrin, Peacelord of the Universe, Karl- Herbert Scheer, Walter Ernsting, Wendayne Ackerman, Stuart J. Byrne, Sig Wahrman, Kris Darkon
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Die letzten Menschen der Erde, Utopische Klassiker
Hansjoachim Bernt Verlag, Neuwied guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3930515628. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU353621
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Die letzten Menschen der Erde
Gebundene Ausgabe. Hansjoachim Bernt Verlag, 1. Aufl., 1996, 194 S insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Die letzten Menschen der Erde, Voltz, William gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU203575
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Perry Rhodan #91- Friend to Mankind
NY: Ace, 1976. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441660754. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray. 198 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to covers. Edges of covers are age tanned. Solid, Clean. Fantastic cover art work! The best science fiction cerial around - Robert Victor Weis.... Also this issue: The Time Vault The Man Who Stopped the Dust by John Russell Fearn; Serial: The Sunken World by Stanton A. Coblentz, Pt.3; Atlantean Chronicles by Henry M. Eichner Chap. 10; Rhodanary; and The Perryscope.... Very Good .
Book number: 9324
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441660754 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM (MAIN CHARACTER: PERRY RHODAN.)
Perry Rhodan 135; Humans Keep Out! (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.)
Van Nuys, Master Publications. 1979. (Staplebound) Very good. 64pp. The spine is lightly worn and the cover is rubbed along the spine. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 135. Main character: Perry Rhodan.
Book number: 134350
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Perry Rhodan 79: The Sleepers
Ace, 1975. First Thus, Soft Cover. Good. Single hole punched through front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 0033269.
Book number: 0033269
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Perry Rhodan: Invasie van de poppen (Invasion der Puppen)
Den Haag, Gradivus. 1981, 1e druk (in deze editie). Paperback, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. science fiction. Vertaling Koos Verkaik. Omslag Blair Wilkins. Perry Rhodan-serie deel 7. Goed.
Book number: 020490
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: sf en fantasy
Keywords: science fiction niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM.
Perry Rhodan. De zone der verschrikking.
Den Haag, Gradivus, z.j. Paperback(schutbl. vlekk.). 161pp. [Perry Rhodan nr. 15]
Book number: 39647
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: science fiction/fantasy/horror science fiction ISBN 9063177836
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM (MAIN CHARACTER: PERRY RHODAN.)
Perry Rhodan 131; World without Mercy (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.)
Van Nuys, Master Publications. 1979. (Staplebound) Very good. 64pp. The front cover is creased across the bottom. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 131. Main character: Perry Rhodan.
Book number: 134346
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM (MAIN CHARACTER: PERRY RHODAN.)
Perry Rhodan 120; Killers from Hyperspace (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.)
Van Nuys, Master Publications. [1978]. (Staplebound) Good to very good. 59pp. The spine is torn at the top and bottom and the cover is lightly creased. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 120. Main character: Perry Rhodan.
Book number: 134335
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM,
Perry Rhodan: The Emperor and the Monster.
New York, Ace, 1977. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 188 pp. NF in wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 12802
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 44166091125
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM (MAIN CHARACTER: PERRY RHODAN.)
Perry Rhodan 125; Robots, Bombs and Mutants (Main character: Perry Rhodan; Publisher series: Perry Rhodan.)
Van Nuys, Master Publications. 1979. (Staplebound) Very good plus. 64pp. The spine is lightly worn and cocked and there is light rubbing on the back cover along the spine. Publisher series: Perry Rhodan 125. Main character: Perry Rhodan.
Book number: 134340
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Perry Rhodan. Ins Weltall entführt
München Heyne 1995. 159 S. Taschenbuch neues Buch, preisreduziertes Mängelexemplar, leichte Lagerungsspuren, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3453091884. neu
Book number: BU026369
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM,
Perry Rhodan 66: The Horror.
New York, Ace, 1975. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 159 pp. VG in wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 12789
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

VOLTZ, WILLIAM
Perry Rhodan: #96 Horn: Green
Ace Books, 1976. Mass Market pb with white spine. 187 pp. Tight binding. Clean & unmarked interior pp. Bottom spine chipped. Wear on the corners & edges. Few spots on back cover. Spine creased & a couple spots top spine edge.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: No ISBN.
Book number: 33799
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search