ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
VOLSKY PAULA
Illusion
London, Victor Gollancz. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575052961) Paperback. 700 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Fantasy Novel About A Despotic Monarch And A Young Woman Who Saves The World By Using Her Untapped Magic Powers. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 045188
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575052961
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VOLSKY PAULA
Illusion
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575051388) Paperback. 700 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In Sheerreeen, glittering capital of Vonahr, the old order has been swept away, violently and brutally. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 031365
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575051388
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VOLSKY PAULA
Illusion
London, Victor Gollancz. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575052961) Paperback. 700 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. A Fantasy Novel About A Despotic Monarch And A Young Woman Who Saves The World By Using Her Untapped Magic Powers. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 058628
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575052961
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
The Curse of the Witch-Queen
Del Rey, 1982. Pp: 384. Zargal seeks Queen Godescalc in her dangerous swamp in order to end the horrible curse that she put on King Laza and Princess Bellora. ISBN: 9780345295200. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1789844
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345295200
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
The Curse of the Witch-Queen
NY: Del Rey, 1982. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 034529520X. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 151929
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 034529520x Fantasy 0-345-29520-X
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA; HUGHES, ZACH
The Curse of the Witch Queen; the Dark Side (2 Books)
NY. Paperback. ISBN: 034529520X. Illustrated by. Very Good condition. TWO BOOKS. Reading creases. Two Books. THE CURSE OF THE WITCH QUEEN - Ballantine Adult Fiction ... And curse begat curse, even unto the tenth generation - 345 Pages; THE DARK SIDE - He searched the Galaxies, seeking vengeance on the man who let a whole world die!"...Hard science adventure, 207 pages. Great Reading! Illustrator Darrell K. Sweet.. Very Good .
Book number: 6619
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Bargain Fiction034529520x Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY,PAULA
The Curse of the Witch-Queen.
, Del Rey 1982, 1st edition, Paperback. Very good paperback.Bookstore hand-stamp inside front cover.Light cover wear.
Book number: 017975
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DARRELL K. SWEET.)
The Curse of the Witch-Queen
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29520-X) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy).
Book number: 932775
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 034529520x
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
The Grand Ellipse
Spectra, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 672. An around-the-world race called The Grand Ellipse has profound implications for its participants, especially for Luzelle Devaire, a young woman fleeing her father's autocratic household, since the prize entails not only land and titles, but also the ear of the king, a monarch who possesses a powerful weapon that could hold the key to defeating a gr. ISBN: 9780553580129. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1662586
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553580129
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA,
The Grand Ellipse
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. Hardcover, Near Fine/Fine. 0553108042 Book
Book number: 013576
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
The Grand Ellipse
New York, Bantam Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553108042) Hard Cover. First edition. 549pp. Very good in hardback with dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 39835
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 0553108042
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
THE GRAND ELLIPSE (BANTAM SPECTRA BOOK)
Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub (Trd) 2000, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553108042
¶ Hardcover; 560 pages
Book number: 24351
USD 16.85 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1340]
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
Illusion
London, VGSF, 1992. (ISBN: 0575052961) Paperback, 700 pages. Covers creased. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 41592
NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.54 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 362]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0575052961
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY PAULA
ILLUSION
Bantam, 1993. 1st printing. Arriving in the capital city of Sherreen to take her place at court, Miss Eliste vo Derrivale is suddenly stripped of her rank, home, and family during v'Aleur's reign of terror. Paperback. 0553560220. about very good paperback, some spine roll.
Book number: FD11.574X
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0553560220
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA VOLSKY
Illusion
Gollancz 1992 Paperback, 656pp. (ISBN: 0575052961). Fair.
Book number: 132768
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0575052961 0575052961
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA VOLSKY
Illusion
Gollancz 1992 Paperback, 656pp. (ISBN: 0575052961). Fair.
Book number: 132773
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0575052961 0575052961
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
Illusion
1991. Paperback. Pp: 768. ISBN: 9780575051386. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1662657
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575051386
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VOLSKY, PAULA
Illusion
VGC. Gollancz, 1991. First edition-first printing. Red hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Clean pages with some ink marks and tainted on the outer edges, a couple of nicks and creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGc with light shelf wear. 700pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Eliste vo Derrivalle is one of the Exalted, the aristocracy whose ancient magical powers have diminished gradually. However, revolution is afoot, and, while the old magic is being revived, Eliste is cast adrift on the streets of a city enveloped in terror. By the author of The Sorceror's Heir. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780575051379
Book number: 1189
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: & 9780575051379
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA VOLSKY
Illusion
Gollancz 1991 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... the Exalted rule supreme, exercising absolute control over the peasants on their lands. But the magical powers of the Exalted have been fading for generations... and... revolt is in the air as seditionists fulminate against the tyranny, greed and corruption... ""
Book number: 394
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

PAULA VOLSKY
Illusion
Gollancz 1992 Paperback, 656pp. (ISBN: 9780575052963). Good.
Book number: 574227
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780575052963 9780575052963
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
Illusion
1991. Pp: 768. ISBN: 9780575051379. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1850979
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575051379
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VOLSKY, PAULA
Illusion
Bantam. [1991]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. Sunned. (Fantasy).
Book number: 945106
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1689]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA.
Illusion.
Gollancz, 1992. reprint paperback. 700pp. large thick 8vo. Very Good. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 110276
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
THE LUCK OF RELIAN KRU
Legend, London, 1989. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Light scuffing to extreme edge of covers else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 5057.
Book number: 5057
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 261]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

VOLSKY, PAULA
Die Pforten der Dämmerung, Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453149416. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337586
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search