ascending
descending
found: 2458 books on 99 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DIE POLEN UND RUTHENEN IN GALIZIEN. 'DIE VÖLKER OESTERREICH-UNGARNS. ETHNOGRAPHISCHE UND CULTURHISTORISCHE SCHILDERUNGEN. NEUNTER BAND.'
230x150mm,
Karl Prochaska, SZUJSKI, Josef. , . 1882, Wien und Teschen, Verlegereinband. Stockflecken am Rand. Bon état dans l'ensemble.
Book number: 28420
CHF 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.32 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6230]
Keywords: Polen österreich Geschichte ethnographie
In shopping cart

More information

HUGO VON HOFMANNSTHAL. I: DIE GESTALTEN. NEUE FORSCHUNG ARBEITEN ZUR GEISTESGESCHICHTE DER GERMANISCHEN UND ROMANISCHEN VÖLKER 21/I.
250x175mm,
Junker und Dünnhaupt, SCHAEDER, Grete. , . 1933, Berlin, broschiert. Guter Zustand.
Book number: 54280
CHF 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2077]
Keywords: Literatur
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHROPOS. REVUE INTERNATIONALE D'ETHNOLOGIE. INTERNATIONALE ZEITSCHRIFT FÜR VÖLKER UND SPRACHENKUNDE. SCHRIFTLEITER P. WILHELM SCHMIDT. BAND 35-36.
270x195mm,
Paulusdruckerei, , . 1942-1944 Freiburg i. Sch., brochés, un volume couverture salie.
Book number: 13020
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.21 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153]
Keywords: ethnologie anthroposophie
In shopping cart

More information

(DÖHNE, VOLKER & GERHARD STORCK (HRSG.).
Masssystem und Raumkunst. Das Werk des Architekten Pädagogen und Raumgestalters J.L.M. Lauweriks.
Essen, R. Bacht, 1987. With 215 illustrations in black-and-white. Boards. 4to. 148 pp. Nederlands tekstbijlage misses. Exhibitian catalogue: Krefeld (1987), Hagen (1987), Boymans-van Beuningen (1987-88). ISBN 3926530286. (A fine copy).
Book number: 16037
€  52.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.24 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5190]
Catalogue: Art/Kunst
Keywords: kunst / art architectuur / architecture / bouwkunst / bouwtechniek / ruimtelijke ordening / planologie
In shopping cart

More information

(DÖHNE, VOLKER & GERHARD STORCK (HRSG.).
Masssystem und Raumkunst. Das Werk des Architekten Pädagogen und Raumgestalters J.L.M. Lauweriks.
Essen, R. Bacht, 1987. With 215 illustrations in black-and-white. Boards. 4to. 148 pp. Nederlands tekstbijlage misses. Exhibitian catalogue: Krefeld (1987), Hagen (1987), Boymans-van Beuningen (1987-88). ISBN 3926530286. (A fine copy).
Book number: 33903
€  49.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.48 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4890]
Catalogue: Art/Kunst
Keywords: kunst / art architectuur / architecture / bouwkunst / bouwtechniek / ruimtelijke ordening / planologie
In shopping cart

More information

KEMPE, VOLKER
Theorie stochastischer Systeme. Wahrscheinlichkeitstheoretische Grundlagen der Analyse und Synthese.
Akademie-Verlag Berlin 1974 Paperback 182 S. Guter Zustand, Mit zahlr. Abb., Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Knickspur., Einband u. Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 424800
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.7 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1647]
Catalogue: Mathematik
Keywords: Mathematik Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie Mathematikwissenschaften Naturwissenschaften Stochastik
In shopping cart

More information

RACHEL ABERLY & VOLKER ENGEL
Independence Day - the Making of Independence Day
Titan Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781852867317. [The Making Of Independence Day] (Behind the scenes with colour stills on every page etc.) [Large pb.]. Very Good+ .
Book number: 004060
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9781852867317 Making of Books
In shopping cart

More information

RACHEL ABERLY & VOLKER ENGEL
Independence Day - the Making of Independence Day
Titan Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781852867317. (some edge wear) [The Making Of Independence Day] (Behind the scenes with colour stills on every page etc. ) [Large pb. ]. Very Good- .
Book number: 016592
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9781852867317 Making of Books
In shopping cart

More information

VOLKER ENGEL; RACHEL ABERLY
The Making of Godzilla
Harper Prism, 1998. Paperback. 0061073172 Fine.. Fine .
Book number: GRAYTRPB1816151
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0061073172
In shopping cart

More information

ABERLY, RACHEL; ENGEL, VOLKER
The Making of Independence Day
Paperback. Very Good. Oversize softcover 2nd printing 1996 HarperPrism. Superclean; no marks; never read. Tiny CREASES to 2 cover corners. Pages bright; binding tight. 128pp, color photos, interviews, FX, profiles. Language: English. 'A behind-the-scenes collector's volume reveals all the special-effects artistry responsible for the $60 million, star-studded, blockbuster movie, in a volume containing trivia, background information, and photographs celebrating cutting-edge filmmaking at its best.'--Ingram. ISBN: 9630553171
Book number: 0416B094746
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: cinema, science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ABERLY, RACHEL (WITH VOLKER ENGEL.)
The Making of Independence Day
HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105359-7) . [circa 1996], 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. (Books About Movies, Science Fiction).
Book number: 188682
USD 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Books About Movies, Science Fiction 0061053597
In shopping cart

More information

ABERLY, RACHEL AND VOLKER ENGEL
Making of Independence Day
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061053597. Illustrated by Color Photographs Very Good with no dust jacket; Back cover has a couple scuff marks; Mass Market PB.
Book number: 7674
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Movies
Keywords: 0061053597 Aberly, Rachel Engel, Volker Entertainment Movie Illustrated Photographs
In shopping cart

More information

ABERLY, RACHEL & ENGEL, VOLKER
The Making of Independence Day
New York : Harperpaperbacks 1996. 1st Edition. Description: 127 p. : col. Ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Independence Day (Motion picture). Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0061053597. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 86115
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0061053597
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ACKERMAN, MARK, VOLKMAR PIPEK, VOLKER WULF (ED.)
Sharing Expertise - Beyond Knowledge Management
Cambridge, The MIT Press, 2003 (first edition) Hardcover with dust jacket, XX plus 418 pag., Porto 3,00 euro , isbn 9780262011952, text in english. In perfect condition..
Book number: EMP377/57521
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Catalogue: Management
In shopping cart

More information

ACKERMAN, MARK/PIPEK, VOLKMAR/WULF, VOLKER
SHARING EXPERTISE. Beyond Knowledge Management. Includes bibliographical references and index. 2003 Massachusetts Institute of Technology.
The MIT Press Cambridge, Massachusetts London, England. Bound/dustjacket. In perfect shape. 418 pages. Head-word: management, organizations
Book number: 10619
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

ACKERMANN, VOLKER:
Die Kabinettsprotokolle Der Landesregierung Nordrhein-Westfalen 1958-1962. (4. Wahlperiode). Teil 1: Einleitung, Dokumente 1-132. Teil 2: Dokumente 133-259, Verzeichnisse, Register. (= Veröffentlichungen der staatlichen Archive des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen/Reihe K/Kabinettsakten, Band 4).
Siegburg, Respublica 1999. VII, 508/V, 509-1030 S., Gr.-8°., Original-Leinen, mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschläge leicht berieben, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, ansonsten gut erhaltene Exemplare,
Book number: 490066
€  45.60 [Appr.: US$ 57.21 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4551]
In shopping cart

More information

ACKERMANN, VOLKER
Nationale Totenfeiern in Deutschland. Von Wilhelm 1 Bis Franz Josef Strauss
Cotta, Klett. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 3608913351) Cloth with Jacket. 349p. Very Good.
Book number: 032408
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 3608913351
In shopping cart

More information

ADENAUER, KONRAD / GRÖBE, VOLKER:
Lindenthal. Die Entwicklung eines Kölner Vororts.
Köln, Bachem 1987. 170 S. mit 224 Abb. Ppbd.
Book number: 22057CB
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Rheinland
In shopping cart

More information

ADENAUER, KONRAD/GRÖBE, VOLKER:
Strassen und Plätze in Lindenthal.
Köln, Bachem 1992. 176 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Ppbd.
Book number: 60383EB
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Rheinland
In shopping cart

More information

ADERHOLD, EGON - VOLKER PFÜLLER (ILL.)
Vater bekommt eine Eins.
Berlin, Kinderbuchvlg., 1990 Gr.8°, o. P. (14 Bl.), farb. Abb., Kart., Tadellos. Erstausgabe.
Book number: 49715
CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.73 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3240]
Keywords: Kinderliteratur
In shopping cart

More information

ADOLPHS, VOLKER WITH OTHERS.,
Mona Hatoum.
Ostfildern, Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 377571443X. VG. Black and white illus. boards with red lettering; 143 pp. with numerous bw and color images.
¶ Text in German with 5 essays, a biography and list of literature.
Book number: 113008
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: European Artists
Keywords: 377571443x
In shopping cart

More information

ADRIAAN VOLKER
IK DRINK DE AARDE - IMPRESSIE VAN EEN TECHNIEK DIE DE GRONDSLAG LEGT VOOR MODERNE WELVAART EN BESCHAVING
Rotterdam, Adriaan Volker. 25.5 X 28 Cm. 75 pp, ill, hardcover, dustjacket, fine condition.
Book number: 003599
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.15 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3194]
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERS, VOLKER / ET AL
Automobility. Was uns bewegt.
Weil am Rhein Vitra Design Museum 1999 exhibition catalogue. Original printed boards, 29x22, 541 pp, profusely illustrated.
Book number: 9883
€  225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.29 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22455]
Catalogue: ARCHITECTURE
Keywords: architecture theory, town planning, environment.
In shopping cart

More information

ALBERTI, VOLKER UND TONI. BOESCH:
Herrensitz Hüttenbach 1140-1990. 850 Jahre Geschichte einer Grundherrschaft.
Altnürnberger Landschaft e.V., Nürnberg 1991. 96 S. m. mehreren, schwarzweissen Abb. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, unteres Kapital gestaucht, hinterer Deckel m. Eckabknick, Ecken u. Kanten bestossen, innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 64278
€  8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
In shopping cart

More information

ALBINUS, MARGITTA UND VOLKER HEMPEL:
Analgetika und Schmerztherapie. Medizinisch-pharmakologisches Kompendium Band 6.
Stuttgart: Wiss. Verl.-Ges., 1988. Erstauflage, EA, 211 S.; graph. Darst.; 23 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 278561
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Medizin
Keywords: Medizin
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search