| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Mighty Slide Viking Kestrel, 1st 1988. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Stories in verse about a mighty slide, a couple of baby-skinners, a thing that lived under a school and more... B/w pictures throughout. Glazed boards. 96 pages. 8 x 5". Spine bumped. Faint smell of tobacco. ISBN: 0670816779 Book number: 618781 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0670816779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mighty Slide Viking Kestrel, 1st 1988. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Stories in verse about a mighty slide, a couple of baby-skinners, a thing that lived under a school and more... B/w pictures throughout. Glazed boards. 96 pages. 8 x 5". Spine and corners slightly bumped. Very pale foxing to outer page edges. ISBN: 0670816779 Book number: 737788 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0670816779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mighty Slide Viking Kestrel, 1st 1988. Hardback. Fine condition. Stories in verse about a mighty slide, a couple of baby-skinners, a thing that lived under a school and more... B/w pictures throughout. Glazed boards. 96 pages. 8 x 5". ISBN: 0670816779 Book number: 584542 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0670816779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mighty Slide Viking Kestrel, 1st 1988. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Stories in verse about a mighty slide, a couple of baby-skinners, a thing that lived under a school and more... B/w pictures throughout. Glazed boards. 96 pages. 8 x 5". Spine a little bumped. Contents clean and bright. ISBN: 0670816779 Book number: 326311 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0670816779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mighty Slide Viking Kestrel, 1st 1988. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Stories in verse about a mighty slide, a couple of baby-skinners, a thing that lived under a school and more... B/w pictures throughout. Glazed boards. 96 pages. 8 x 5". Spine lightly bumped. ISBN: 0670816779 Book number: 572010 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0670816779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mighty Slide Viking Kestrel, 1st 1988. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Stories in verse about a mighty slide, a couple of baby-skinners, a thing that lived under a school and more... B/w pictures throughout. Glazed boards. 96 pages. 8 x 5". Spine bumped. Contents fine. ISBN: 0670816779 Book number: 723227 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0670816779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mighty Slide Harmondsworth; Viking Kestrel; 1988, 1988. 0670816779. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670816779. H/b; illus boards; vg+; 8vo; 96pp; 1st ed. Book number: 72102 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0670816779 Children's Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of Aesop's Fables. 1990. Cloth with dustjacket. Boston: Joy Street / Little, Brown. 1990. First edition. Slim quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. A gorgeous copy of this beautifully illustrated edition of Aesop's classic fables. Uncommon. Book number: 1006293 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Juvenile, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loewe Hase & Co Heinrich Ellermann,München 1991. 27 Geschichten aus dem Reich der Fabeln. Deutsche Textfassung Tilde Michels. Mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen. Farb. illustr Hardcover 27x22 cm. Sauberes frisches Exemplar. - 61 S. (pages). isbn 377076322x Book number: C3415-4291 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 377076322x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elsie Piddock Skips in Her Sleep 2001. Pp: 43. ISBN: 9780744582253. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2019356 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.26 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780744582253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elsie Piddock Skips in Her Sleep Walker Books, 1st 2000. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Large square format. White pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. ISBN: 0744549736 Book number: 820267 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Voake, Charlotte 0744549736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elsie Piddock Skips in Her Sleep Walker Books, 1st 1997. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Walker Treasures series. Blue pictorial boards. Colour illustrations to text. Bump to base of spine. Wrapper is edge-worn, especially to top and tail. ISBN: 074454968X Book number: 447782 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRIES Voake, Charlotte 074454968X | In shopping cart More information div> |
True Story of Humpty Dumpty Candlewick Press. 1998, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0763605328) Paperback, Octavo. fine staplebound paperback, no markings, CI514004. Fine. Book number: 514004 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Children to Grade 3
Keywords: Reading Together at Home Blue Level Next Steps 0763605328 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bach London, United Kingdom, Moonlight Publishing, Limited. 2002, 1st Edition Thus. (ISBN: 185103319X). Hardcover. Book, HARDBACK- very good condition without dust jacket - boards are clean and unmarked but have some shelf scuffing and corner bumping - spine is uncreased and the spine text is clear and bright - page block is clean, tight and bright and also has some shelf scuffing and corner bumping - barcode sticker on rear cover - 2002 1st edition thus - CD present - This new 'First Discovery' series of illustrated listening books will appeal to young children by introducing them to the lives of the great composers in pictures, music and words. The accompanying CD has extracts of each composer's music together with a narration of their life story. Children can listen, learn and enjoy - again and again. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: MALT-71-201204061713 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 185103319X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duck London: Walker, 1989, 1989. 0744512204. ISBN: 0744512204. Softback; small 4to; name not filled in; Vg;. Book number: 28687 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0744512204 Childrens Toddlers Pre-School | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ridiculous Story of Gammer Gurton's Needle Walker Books, 1st 1987. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. Adapted from the 16th century comedy by Lloyd. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Corners very slightly bumped. Pictorial wrapper is lightly creased at edges. ISBN: 0744506409 Book number: 717049 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Voake, Charlotte 0744506409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ridiculous Story of Gammer Gurton's Needle Walker Books, 1st 1987. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Adapted from the 16th century comedy by Lloyd. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Ex-library. Corners bumped. Some marks to covers. ISBN: 0744506409 Book number: 447741 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Voake, Charlotte 0744506409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourrure. ISBN : 2700043030. GRUND. 1986. In-4 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé. Illustré en couleur par Charlotte VOAKE. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30000045 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Enfantina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fur Walker Books, 1986. Hardback. Very good condition. A fun to read picture book. Colour illustrations. Easy to read text. Spine bumped. Boards a tiny bit grubby. Contents clean. ISBN: 0744504783 Book number: 402751 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY CATS CATS (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0744504783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fur. London Walker Books, 1997. Reprint ed. Paperback square, very good plus condition, full-colour full-page drawings, covers slightly scratched. Unnum 18 pp. A charming story about a cat and the interesting nests she makes for her kittens. ISBN: 0744552451. Book number: 24420 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: children's literature
Keywords: children's literature, animals/pets, cats 0744552451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fur Walker Books, 1st 1986. Hardback. Almost very good condition. A fun to read picture book. Colour illustrations. Easy to read text. Corners bumped and slightly worn. Light finger creasing to contents. ISBN: 0744504783 Book number: 376994 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY CATS CATS (CHILDRENS) Voake, Charlotte 0744504783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Way to Sattin Shore Kestrel Books, 1st 1983. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. A mystery lightened by humour. B/w illustrations. Wrapper is edge-creased. ISBN: 0722658826 Book number: 806458 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Voake, Charlotte 0722658826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Way to Sattin Shore Harmondsworth; Kestrel; 1983, 1983. 0722658826. ISBN: 0722658826. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 191pp; slight damage at top. Book number: 54405 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Juvenile: : a Philippa Pearce
Keywords: 0722658826 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Way to Sattin Shore New York, NY, U. S. A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1984. (ISBN: 0688023193) Hard Cover Library Binding. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Binding. Good/Good. 2nd Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0688023193. usual markings, fep removed, CJ607195. Good/Good. Book number: 607195 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: New York, Ny, U.S. A. : Harpercollins Children's Boo Detective Mystery Stories Juvenile Literature Fathers Daughters Fiction Family Parents Mysteries Voake, Charlotte (Illustrator) 0688023193 Children Grades 4-6 0688023193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kunstkijken. De geheimen van schilderijen 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 80. Kennismaking met de schilderkunst van de 13e tot en met de 20e eeuw met veel illustraties. Vanaf ca. 13 jaar. ISBN: 9789040094712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1891067 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789040094712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page