ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BANDLER, RICHARD; GRINDER, JOHN; SATIR, VIRGINIA
Changing with Families
Palo Alto, Ca, Science and Behavior Books Inc. 1976. (ISBN: 8314-0051-X) Hard Cover with Gilt Lettering, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A few underlines on pages. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 079083
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: 83140051x
In shopping cart

More information

BANDLER, RICHARD & GRINDER, JOHN; SATIR, VIRGINIA & BATESON, GREGORY (INTRODUCTIONS).
The Structure Of Magic I: A Book About Language And Therapy.
Science and Behavior Books, Palo Alto: 1975. Softcover. Fair condition. Having watched the process of change over time, the authors have distilled from it the patterns of the ho process. They seem to have come up with a description of the predictable elements in a transaction between two people that make change happen. Knowing what these are are makes it possible to use these consciously and have useful methods for inducing change.
¶ 225 pages.
Book number: 67961X1
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1484]
Catalogue: PSYCHOTHERAPY
Keywords: (Change Potential Choice ). 0831400447
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BANDLER, RICHARD; GRINDER, JOHN; SATIR, VIRGINIA (RED).
Verandering door Gezinsbehandeling.
Deventer, Van Loghum Slaterus 1979 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 147 pag., porto 2,00 euro NL, isbn 9060014855 naam op schutblad, boek vertoont sporen van gebruik verder in goede gebruikte staat. Vertaling door Heleen ten Holt..
Book number: MD396/75244
€  32.50 [Appr.: US$ 40.77 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3244]
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE FISHER; ROBERT ALBERTI; FOREWORD-VIRGINIA M. SATIR
Rebuilding: When Your Relationship Ends, 3rd Edition (Rebuilding Books; for Divorce and Beyond)
Impact Pub, 2003. 5th Printing. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110702013
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Catalogue: Self-Help
In shopping cart

More information

RAINWATER, JANETTE; SATIR, VIRGINIA (FOREWORD BY)
You're in Charge: A Guide to Becoming Your Own Therapist
Marina del Rey, CA, DeVorss & Company, Publisher. 1989. (ISBN: 0875165524) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 221 pp. biblio. index; 23 cm. First published, 1979. Tight, clean copy. Fine.
Book number: 044844
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0875165524
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Conjoint Family Therapy.
Palo Alto: Science & Behavior Books, 1970. Revised Edition, 15th printing. [First published 1964.] xii+208+[4]pp. Printed pictorial stiff white wrappers. Soiled covers, edges slightly bowed, embossed name stamp to half-title; else VG. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches = 21.2 x 13.8 x 1.4cm. ISBN: 0831400137. Binding: PB.
Book number: 090347
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Conjoint Family Therapy.
Science and Behavior Books, 1983. Third Edition. Paperback. 289 pages. (ISBN: 0831400633) Very Good.
Book number: 45777
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
Conjoint Family Therapy : a Guide to Theory and Technique. Revised Edition
, Science and Behavior Books, Inc. 1967, Revised and Expanded, Trade Paperback. A name has been removed from the flyleaf with 'white-out' - else fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 034453
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY - FAMILY THERAPY
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Conjoint Family Therapy.
Palo Alto: Science & Behavior Books, 1970. Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1964.] xii+208+[4]pp. Printed pictorial stiff white wrappers. VG. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches = 21.2 x 13.8 x 1.4cm. ISBN: 0831400137. Binding: PB.
Book number: 065787
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
Conjoint Family Therapy: A Guide to Theory and Technique
Palo Alto, CA, Science and Behavior Books. 1964, Original - 3rd Printing. Vinyl Coated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers show no wear except discoloration due to age, particularly along spine. Interior is tight and unmarked except gift inscription on half-title page. 196 pp. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 004476
CAD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 37.96 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3020]
Catalogue: Psychology - Nlp
Keywords: Psychology - Nlp
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
Conjoint Family Therapy
Science & Behavior Books, 1983. Large Softcover. Good. Good copy with a slight wave to book, minor ink & light edge wear, text clean, binding tight. 1983 Large Softcover. 289 pp. "Conjoint Family Therapy has long been universally recognized as a classic in its field. heartily endorsed by therapists, parents, managers, and students, adopted for classroom use, and translated into foreign languages, it has enjoyed ever-increasing success since its original publication. Step by step and in an immensely readable outline form, it presents Virginia Satir's unique and non-blaming approach to working with families in therapy.".
Book number: 1517213
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
Conjoint Family Therapy, revised edition
Science & Behavior Books, 1967. 208 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 341071
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
Conjoint Family Therapy (Revised Edition)
Science and Behavior Books. 1967, 10th Print. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, surface rubbing and light soiling, previous owners' names on first end page and outside edge of book, 2 ink notes in margins, otherwise, unmarked, clean, no tears. Professional reference for family therapy councelor. 208 pgs. Psychology, family. PS704811. Good.
Book number: 704811
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Psychology Books
Keywords: Psychology, Family, Reference
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR,VIRGINIA
Conjoint Family Therapy: A Guide to Theory and Technique
, Science & Behavior Books 1967, Revised, Paperback. Very good. Paperback.Name stamped on flyleaf.208 pages.Revised edition.
¶ Paperback.208 pages.Revised edition.Name stamped on flyleaf.
Book number: 018662
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Counseling Psychology Human Behavior Behavioral science Family Therapy
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Conjoint Family Therapy: A Guide to Theory and Technique.
California, Science and Behavior Books, Inc., 1967. Revised Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped with slightly worn edges and small creases. Signed by previous owner. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 015479
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Medical
In shopping cart

More information

VIRGINIA SATIR
Conjoint Family Therapy Rev Edition
Science Behavior@books Inc, 1983. Paperback. 0831400137 Some ink marks in text, else good.. Good .
Book number: BING85511311
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0831400137
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Conjoint Family Therapy.
Palo Alto: Science & Behavior Books, 1970. Revised Edition, 12th printing. [First published 1964.] xii+208+[4]pp. Printed pictorial stiff white wrappers. VG. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches = 21.2 x 13.8 x 1.4cm. ISBN: 0831400137. Binding: PB.
Book number: 030343
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA:
Familienbehandlung. Kommunikation und Beziehung in Theorie, Erleben und Therapie.
Freiburg, Lambertus 1973. 224 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild(ern) und Stempeln/Signaturen (entwidmet), Einband leicht berieben, bestossen, gebräunt und teils fleckig, Rücken knickspurig, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, wenige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 487055
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Making Contact.
Berkeley, Ca, Celestrial Arts, 1976. First Printing (ISBN: 0890871191) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Book is clean & tight.
Book number: 015476
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA M.,
Making Contact.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1976. (ISBN: 0890871191) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. The cover is lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 125844
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: SELF ACTUALIZATION PSYCHOLOGY HELP GENERAL Used
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
Mensen maken mensen - de kunst om een gezin beter te laten functioneren
Van Loghum Slaterus, Deventer, 1978, 3e druk, paperback, rug verkleurd, verder goed
Book number: 8152491
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA
The New Peoplemaking
U. S. A. Science & Behavior Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0831400706). Paperback. Light wear, mainly to lower corners, overall a clean copy. Good.
Book number: 33773
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0831400706
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA M.
Peoplemaking
Palo Alto, Ca, Science & Behavior Books, Incorporated. 1972. (ISBN: 0-8314-0031-5) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Barry Ives. "Peoplemaking puts it all together for the nonprofessional. It is required reading for my students, patients, friends, and family." - DeWitt Baldwin, M.D. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 035632
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: Family Interpersonal Relations Parent Child Relationships Parenting 0831400315 Barry Ives
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR, VIRGINIA,
Peoplemaking.
Science and Behavior Books, 1972. Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Previous owner's small name label on inside front cover very light foxing to edges Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright.
Book number: 532036
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Psychology 0831400316
In shopping cart

More information

SATIR,VIRGINIA
Peoplemaking
, Science & Behavior Books 1972, Paperback. Very good. Paperback.304 pages.Very good.Light wear.B&w drawings.
¶ Paperback.304 pages.Very good.Light wear.B&w drawings.0831400315.
Book number: 011201
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Psychology Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search