| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1984 The Weiger Davis, . Davis 1984 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84084 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1986 Windrider Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84113 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact April 1985 When the High Lord Arrives Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84174 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact April 1985 When the High Lord Arrives Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84105 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1986 Windrider Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84178 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact November, 1975: Home is the Hangman; To Live in Alloy Continuity; The Cerebrated Jumping Frog Conde Nast Publications, 1975. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good -. Also includes Joseph Green, Spider Robinson, James E. Oberg and Vincent Di Fate. Book number: E7017 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 12 No. 8 (#133) August (Aug) 1988 (Waiting for the Olympians, Do Ya, Do Ya. ) NY: Davis Publications. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Gary Freeman. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Loosely inserted in a hand-written SIGNED letter from Eric Vinicoff (he ordered a book from me; it's on ruled paper, folded, dated July 30, 2005, still in its original mailing envelope). Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/tiny bit of wear at head else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004531 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact, November 1982 Davis, . "Davis November 1982 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, otherwise good condition) Book number: 83784 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MAIDEN FLIGHT Baen, 1988. 1st printing, SF. To escape the war ravaged surface of Earth the wind riders colonised the sky - but the war wasn't done with them yet. Paperback. 0671697951. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/526 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671697951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maiden Flight Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69795-1) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 911309 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671697951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rigel No.4 Aesir Press, 1982. 1st edition. "paperback. fine copy, fiction prozine. Book number: FB9474" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rigel No.6 Aesir Press, 1982. 1st edition. "paperback. fine copy, fiction prozine. Book number: FB9475" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Set of Eight Rigel Science Fiction Magazines Richmond, CA: Aesir Press, 1981. First Edition. Stapled wraps. The set includes a full run of the semi-professional magazine Rigel. Issues are: 1) Summer 1981; a near fine copy; fiction by Greg Bear, Richard A. Lupoff, David Bischoff and others; includes an interview with Ben Bova; art by Gary Winnick, Steve Leialoha, Steve Borelli and others. 2) Fall 1981; a near fine copy; fiction by Michael Bishop, Alan Dean Foster, Eric Vinicoff and others; includes an interview with Jack Williamson; art by Lela Dowling, Al Gordon, Ken Macklin and others. 3) Winter 1982; a near fine copy; fiction by F. M. Busby, Marcia Martin, Tom Easton and others; includes an interview with Anne McCaffrey; art by Lela Dowling, Alan Gutierrez and Gary Winnick, Brent Anderson and others. 4) Spring 1982; a near fine copy; fiction by Gregory Benford, Jack Wodhams, Mark J. McGarry and others; includes an interview with Alan Dean Foster; art by Lisa Free, Michael McLaughlin and others. 5) Fall 1982; a near fine copy; fiction by Timothy Zahn, Karl Hansen, Lee Gordon and others; art by Gary Davis, Lisa Free and others. 6) Winter 1982; a near fine copy; fiction by Jack Wodhams, Charles Sheffield, Richard Lupoff and others; includes an interview with Poul Anderson; art by Tim Hammell, K. T. Rose, Alan Gutierrez and others. 7) Spring 1983; a very good- copy; fiction by Tom Easton, Alan Dean Foster and others; includes an interview with Michael Moorcock; art by Alan Gutierrez, Lela Dowling, Lisa Free and others. 8) Summer 1983; a very good- copy; fiction by Stanley Schmidt, Marcia Marin, Timothy Zahn and others; includes an interview with Barry Longyear; art by Alan Gutierrez, John McLaughlin, Lisa Free and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9179 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7159] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Fantasy Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The weigher 1992. Paperback. Pp: 313. ISBN: 9780671721442. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1045060 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.26 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671721442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Weigher Baen Books, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. 313pp. Two human explorers discover an alien civilization based on a brutal code of honor and hand-to-hand combat, but unless they can learn to survive in this alien world, their mission will be short-lived. Book number: 1701988 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE WEIGHER baen Books, 1992. 1st printing, SF.Two human explorers discover an alien civilization based on a brutal code of honor and hand-to-hand combat, but unless they can learn to survive in this alien world, their mission will be short-lived. Paperback. 0671721445. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/542 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0671721445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |