ascending
descending
found: 243 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

"GEORGE LUCAS;JOAN D. VINGE"
De terugkeer van de Jedi
A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, Hardcover Goed
Book number: 33139
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY HAYES & GEORGE MILLER NOVELIZATION JOAN D. VINGE
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
Graat Britain, Star Bks., 1985. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352317981 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. He's a lone warrior in a world gone mad! She is the only power in a land of fear. 205 pp. .
Book number: 064101
GBP 1.60 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.51 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY HAYES & GEORGE MILLER NOVELIZATION JOAN D. VINGE
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
Graat Britain, Star Bks., 1985. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0352317981 Paperback .
Book number: 034802
GBP 1.60 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.51 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY HAYES & GEORGE MILLER NOVELIZATION JOAN D. VINGE
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
Graat Britain, Star Bks., 1985. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0352317981 Paperback Paperback. Based on a screenply. Novelization by Joan D. Vinge.He's a lone warrior in a world gone mad! She's is the only power in a land of fear. 208 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 050720
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy/Film Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

KUSHNE, ELLEN (EDITOR); BISHOP, MICHAEL; LAFFERTY, R.A.; LE GUIN, URSULA K.; VINGE, JOAN D.
Basilisk
Ace Books. 1980. Paperback. A very good plus paperback. Sticker scar and hole punched in front cover. Slight spine slanting. 1st printing.
Book number: 2Z12086
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

LUCAS, GEORGE; VINGE, JOAN D.; RICHELSON, GERALDINE; STENEMAN, SHEP
The First Star Wars Movie Storybook Trilogy
Random House, 1987. First printing. Large wraps. Very Good condition.
Book number: 032199
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUCAS, GEORGE - RELATED NAMES: VINGE, JOAN D. ; RICHELSON, GERALDINE; STENEMAN, SHEP
Star Wars - the First Ten Years 1977-1987. Movie Storybook Trilogy: Star Wars; the Empire Strikes Back; Return of the Jedi
Random House. New York 1987. 1st Edition. Description: p. 140. Subjects: Star Wars - Storybook based on the movies. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0394893271. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 80219
€  19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.03 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1991]
Keywords: 0394893271
In shopping cart

More information

LUCAS, GEORGE, SCREENPLAY BY BOB DOLMAN, ADAPTATION BY JOAN D. VINGE,
Willow.
NY, Random, (1988). 1st ptg. VG PB.
Book number: BOOKS020147I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

LYNCH DAVID / VINGE JOAN D.
DUNE - L'ALBUM DU FILM
ISBN : 2010106059. HACHETTE Jeunesse. 1985. In-4 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé. Illustré en couleurs des images du film.
Book number: RO70059204
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

LYNCH DAVID / VINGE JOAN D.
DUNE L'ALBUM DU FILM
ISBN : 2010106059. HACHETTE Jeunesse. 1985. In-4 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé. Illustré en couleurs des images du film.
Book number: RO70058179
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCINTYRE, VONDA N.; RANDALL, MARTA; AND VINGE, JOAN D. (EDITED BY ROBERT SILVERBERG)
THE CRYSTAL SHIP: 3 Original Novellas of Science Fiction
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, (1976.) Book club edition. Introduction on the changing role of women in science fiction writing by Silverberg. SIGNED on the title page by Joan Vinge, who wrote the title novella. 185 pp. Near fine in very good dust jacket. (lower corner of flap clipped.)
Book number: 40182
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCINTYRE, VONDA N.; RANDALL, MARTA; AND VINGE, JOAN D. (EDITED BY ROBERT SILVERBERG)
THE CRYSTAL SHIP: 3 Original Novellas of Science Fiction.
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, (1976.) First printing. Introduction on the changing role of women in science fiction writing by Silverberg. SIGNED on the title page by Joan Vinge, who wrote the title novella. 185 pp. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (rubbing and light overall discoloration to white of dj.)
Book number: 51719
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: women authors,
In shopping cart

More information

MCINTYRE, VONDA N.; RANDALL, MARTA; AND VINGE, JOAN D. (EDITED BY ROBERT SILVERBERG)
THE CRYSTAL SHIP: 3 Original Novellas of Science Fiction
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, (1976.) Book club edition. Introduction on the changing role of women in science fiction writing by Silverberg. Title novella by McIntyre. 185 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 11594
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINTYRE, VONDA N.; RANDALL, MARTA; VINGE, JOAN D.; SILVERBERG, ROBERT (EDITOR)
The Crystal Ship : Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction
Nashville TN: Thomas Nelson, Inc, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,lower front corner bumped w/small stain on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 2117
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Novellas Anthology Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MCINTYRE, VONDA N.; RANDALL, MARTA; VINGE, JOAN D.
The Crystal Ship
NY, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1976, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover, FINE/VERY GOOD unpriceclipped dustjacket. 8vo. 208 pp. Three novellas: The Crystal Ship by Joan D. Vinge; Megan's World by Marta Randall; and Screwtop by Vonda N. McIntyre.
Book number: 008600
USD 17.77 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1414]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Women Authors,
In shopping cart

More information

ROBIN MCKINLEY AND PATRICIA A. MCKILLIP AND JOAN D. VINGE
Imaginary Lands
Ace Books 1985 Paperback, 224pp. "A collection of short fantasy tales includes works by Patricia McKillip, Jane Yolen, Joan Vinge, Peter Dickinson, James P. Blaylock, P.C. Hodgell, Robert Westall, Michael de Larrabeiti, and Robin McKinley ", (ISBN: 9780441366941). Good.
Book number: 515815
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441366941 9780441366941
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT (EDITOR), AND RANDALL, MARTA, AND MCINTYRE, VONDA N. AND VINGE, JOAN D> SILVERBERG
The Crystal Ship
Thomas Nelson, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. tight binding, light rubbing too extremities, Good dust jacket has creasing, nicking and chipping and is price-clipped, a few chips missing and a few small tears, lightly soiled ID: mon0000109634 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109634
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SILVERBERG, ROBERT (EDITOR) (INCLUDES VONDA N. MCINTYRE: SCREWTOP; MARTA RANDALL: MEGAN'S WORLD; JOAN D. VINGE: CRYSTAL SHIP.)
The Crystal Ship: Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction (Includes Vonda N. McIntyre--Screwtop; Marta Randall--Megan's World; Joan D. Vinge--Crystal Ship.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-81069-3) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Vonda N. McIntyre (Screwtop), Marta Randall (Megan's World) & Joan D. Vinge (The Crystal Ship). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 931805
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671810693
In shopping cart

More information

SILVERBERG, ROBERT (EDITOR) VONDA N. MCINTYRE, MARTA RANDALL, JOAN D. VINGE
The Crystal Ship - 3 Novellas by Vonda N. Mcintyre, Marta Randall and Joan D. Vinge
London, Millington, 1980. First. Cloth HB. 8vo. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 500012001
GBP 3.10 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.86 | JP¥ 387]
Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Fiction S
In shopping cart

More information

SILVERBERG, ROBERT (ED. ) ; MCINTYRE, VONDA N. ; RANDALL, MARTA; VINGE, JOAN D.
The Crystal Ship
TN: Thomas Nelson, Inc, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0840765274. Illustrated by Michael Mariano. 185 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. Fantastic art work. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. The Perfect Gift. Readers are invited to visit the worlds of the future, where wonders and horrors await them.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 1040
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0840765274 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SILVERBERG, ROBERT (EDITOR) (INCLUDES VONDA N. MCINTYRE: SCREWTOP; MARTA RANDALL: MEGAN'S WORLD; JOAN D. VINGE: CRYSTAL SHIP.)
The Crystal Ship: Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction (Includes Vonda N. McIntyre--Screwtop; Marta Randall--Megan's World; Joan D. Vinge--Crystal Ship.)
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes Vonda N. McIntyre (Screwtop), Marta Randall (Megan's World) & Joan D. Vinge (The Crystal Ship). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 437617
USD 14.69 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1169]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARIOUS; VINGE, JOAN D.
Analog Science Fiction, Science Fact Magazine February, March, April 1978 featuring The Outcasts of Heaven Belt (3 Issues)
Conde Nast, 1978. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Digest . 3 issues, features all 3 parts of The Outcasts of Heaven Belt by Vinge. A couple stories by Orson Scott Card also. Light wear and creasing, yellowing, good sound issues.
Book number: 094737
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

VINGE, VERNOR. (WITH JOAN D. VINGE ON ONE STORY.)
True Names. . . And Other Dangers. (Contains: Bookworm, Run!; True Names; the Peddler's Apprentice; the Ungoverned; and, Long Shot. )
Baen, (New York, 1987), Ist printing.. 275 pp, + preview, PB. Wraparound cover art by Gary Ruddell. "The names they use are not their own: Mr. Slippery, the Mailman, Erythrina the Red Witch, and Slimey Limey. And they would rather turn over their grandmothers than reveal their True N ames. In the age of computerized magic, these witches and warlocks use scalp-connects and customized software instead of spells. Most of their electronic 'sorcery' is petty, but the stakes are about to go sky-high. Someone - or somethin g - i s t h r eatening to upset the balance of power, not only in the electronic underground, but in the real world itself.." Interior - pages browning lightly, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgew ea r , t in y a re a of surface paper loss at top of spine and on rear panel, spine flat with light creases. VG.
Book number: 6911
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Witches, True Names, Gary Ruddell, Sourcery, Warlocks, Spells, Computerized Magic, Fantasy, Electronic, Mr. Slippery, Mailman, Erythrina, Red Witch, Slimey Limey, Customized Software.
In shopping cart

More information

VINGE, JOAN D.
Alien Blood Psion, Catspaw.
Nelson Doubleday, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dj by Dean Morrissey Light and dark gray covers/purple lettering show light usage. Text is clean/tight however there is a slight musty scent. DJ shows light edge wear/tear. ; 8vo; 633 pages. VG/VG.
Book number: 18251
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Aliens Telepath
In shopping cart

More information

VINGE, JOAN D.
Alien Blood
Garden City, N.Y. Nelson Doubleday Inc. 1988, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 078266
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search