| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 261 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Calendar of Saints Newman Press, 1963 368pp large octavo. Blue buckram, gilt with d/w. Illustratoins throughout. Library cancel. Lacks endpaper. Book number: 71060 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: religion theology biographys saints | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catharina de Grote, Keizerin aller Russen 1979. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 368. ISBN: 9789010024411. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1505602 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789010024411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CATHARINA DE GROTE. Keizerin aller Russen. 1979 Elsevier B.V., Amsterdam/Brussel. Gebonden/stofomslag. Netjes. 368 pag. Vertaling: mevr. T. Spaans-van der Bijl. Omslagontwerp: Studio P. van den Busken. Zwart-wit afbeeldingen. Book number: 17850 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Elseviers Historische Bibliotheek; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catharina de Grote, Keizerin aller Russen Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1979; Elsevier, Amsterdam; 368pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 092563 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/Rusland
Keywords: Geschiedenis Rusland, Sovjet-Unie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherin, Empress of All the Russias.. New York, William Morrow and Company, 1978. 1st Edition. 349p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 010879 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Catherine the Great Russia Royalty | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of All the Russias New York, N. Y. William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-688-03305-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Fine/Nr VG. Book number: 075997 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: 0688033059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of all the Russias. London, The Harvill Press, 1996. 349blz., formaat 14-22cm., met afbeeldingen. - goed Book number: 28609 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Catherine, Empress of all the Russias. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of all the Russias London, Collins Harvill, 1989. Trade Paperback. 0002720353. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Very Good. ISBN: 0002720353 Book number: 110466 USD 9.54 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759]
Keywords: 0002720353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Empress of All the Russias an Intimate Biography New York: William Morrow, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688033059. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Illustrations; 349 pages. Book number: 64194 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Royal Families
Keywords: 0688033059 History Biography Illustrated Cronin, Vincent Royal Families Catherine The Great Russia Empress | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of All the Russias Collins 1st ed 1st printg 1978 VG book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0002161192 Book number: 37925 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: History Royalty Russia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine. Empress of All the Russias. London, Collins. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 00 216119 2.). Book and dustjacket in very good condition. 349pp. Illustrated. Catherine II, was Empress of Russia, and during her reign of more than thirty years, she was a politician, diplomat, writer of fairy stories, commander-in-chief and an indefatigable correspondent. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 3019 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Biography Russia, Empress, 'Catherine II' Ruler Princess Moscow Politics the Great' 0002161192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of All the Russias Collins. 1978. (ISBN: 0002161192) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. Faded jacket spine. One mark on back blank endpaper. 349 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 039662 GBP 9.51 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.91 | JP¥ 1186] Catalogue: Biography and Autobiography
Keywords: 0002161192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Empress of All the Russians: An Intimate Biography William Morrow; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0688033059. Minor wear to book boards and dust jacket. Appendix A: The Chief Sources of Catherine's Life. Appendix B: Catherine's Children. Sources and Note. Photos. Index. A full and balanced biography of Catherine as a woman and as a ruler; 8vo; 349 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 5180 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Royal Families
Keywords: 0688033059 Biography & Autobiography History Kings And Rulers Catherine II Empress Of Russia History: Russian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress Of All The Russias New York, William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0688033059). Hard Cover. High Quality Book Club Edition. Green cover with gold lettering on end cover. Jacket has very minor edge wear along front fold and bottom edge. Brown colored end papers. 349 pages including index. Binding very tight. Biography of Catherine II, the Empress of All the Russias. As New/Very Good. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 002150 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography, Russian History 0688033059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Empress of All the Russias NY, William Morrow. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. VG+ in VG+ dj. Text is clean and tight. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 001223 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of all the Russias Harvill, 1978. Paperback. Pp: 349. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1315394 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of All the Russias New York, New York, Morrow. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-03305-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1978, 1st edition, 1st printing. Green cloth over boards with gold gilt lettering and design on the spine. Book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. A small white spot to the fore edge bottom of the front. Binding is tight and straight, D/j with shelf wear to the edges and to the head and toe of the spine, a small tear to the bottom fore edge of the d/j. Very solid book. Very Good/Very Good. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 000714 USD 52.49 [Appr.: EURO 42 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4175]
Keywords: 0688033059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Catherine, Empress of All the Russias HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146126 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000146126 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of all the Russias NY: Morrow, 1978. 0688033059. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688033059. 349 pages. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket . Book number: 17607 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0688033059 World History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Empress of All the Russias London, Collins. 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover. Remainder mark to lower page edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 315884 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Royalty Russia Tzarism Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine - Empress of All the Russias London, William Collins. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002161192). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine unmarked copy with Fine dustjacket. 349 pages. 27 illustrations. Genealogical chart of the House of Romanov. 1 map. The first biography of Catherine II (1729-1796) to be based on a critical evaluation of Russian, French, German and English primary sources, includes new material, such as letters from the English and Danish ambassadors and passages fron Catherine's early love letters, never before published in a book. She emerges in all her magnificent complexity, as new or neglected material shows her personal life to have been even more fascinating than the stock titbits of scandal. NOT EX LIB. Fine/Fine. Book number: 007258 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Biography - Russian - General
Keywords: Catherine II of Russia, Peter the Great, Romanov Dynasty, Potemkin, Frederick I of Prussia, Prince Gregory Orlov 0002161192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Empress of All the Russias William Morrow NY 1978. Hardbound Vg+ in Vg dj. Book number: 006912 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: russia history - europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine - Express of All the Russias. New York, William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1978. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Dj bumped, torn, scuffed, with worn edges. Pages slightly browning. Book cover bumped and worn slightly. Book number: 021447 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine, Empress of All the Russias London, Collins, 1978. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; foot of spine a little bumped; slight wear to edges of dust jacket; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0002161192 Book number: BOOKS132338I GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468]
Keywords: 0002161192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine: Empress of all the Russias. London:, Collins, 1978. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0002161192. True First Edition. Virtually As New in Dj. A Beautiful Copy. Book number: 6980 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: European History
Keywords: European History 0002161192 0002161192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page