ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SUVOROV, VIKTOR:
Der Eisbrecher Hitler in Stalins Kalkül
Stuttgart : Klett-Cotta, 1996. O-Titel: Ledokol Ill., Kt., 9. Auflage, 461 S., 23 cm OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag (etwas berieben), Abbildungen, guter Zustand
Book number: 231062
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: Sowjetunion ; Strategischer Aufmarsch ; Geschichte 1939-194
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR.
Icebreaker. Who Started the Second World War.
First U.K. Edition; 8vo; pp. xxiv, 364; 8 pages of b/w illustrations, index; original cloth, rubbed dustjacket, price clipped, previous owner's notes in ink to first few pages, otherwise a very good copy. London, Hamish Hamilton, (1990).
Book number: 76047
AUD 198.00 [Appr.: EURO 154.75 US$ 193.84 | £UK 123.75 | JP¥ 15420]
Keywords: general military Germany German British Britain American America Nazis Nazi Soviets Soviet Russian army Europe Allies Second World War II Two 2 Stalin Hitler USSR
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUVOROV, VIKTOR (PSEUDONYM); BEATTIE, THOMAS B. - TRANSLATOR
Icebreaker: Who Started the Second World War?
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1990, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0241126223) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 364 pages. Index. Three maps. Black and white photographic plates. "For the first time, a historian - Soviet defector Viktor Suvorov - shows that the USSR's part in starting WWII was much greater, and much more sinister, than has hitherto been assumed.. a direct and often harrowing challenge on accepted history. Its achievement is to force us all to revise radically our ideas of - and the reasons for - the most destructive war mankind has ever experienced." - from dust jacket. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Dust jacket now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart. A high quality copy of this important work. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 134c8607
CAD 795.00 [Appr.: EURO 617 US$ 773.78 | £UK 493.75 | JP¥ 61552]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Icebreaker Viktor Suvorov Stalin Hitler Wwii Ww2 History Conspiracy History Russia Germany Communism Ussr Europe Politics 0241126223
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIKTOR SUVOROV
Inside the Soviet Army
Panther, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. small sticker pull ID: mon0000091156 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000091156
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Military Science, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside Soviet Military Intelligence
New York : MacMillan 1984. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 193 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Suvorov. Viktor. Soviet Union. Glavnoe razvedyvatel'noe upravlenie. Notes: British ed. Has title: Soviet military intelligence. Includes index. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0026155109. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 99474
€  23.95 [Appr.: US$ 30.05 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2390]
Keywords: 0026155109
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
New York, N. Y. Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-615500-1) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "This window opened into the amred force of the Soviet Union is, up to the present time, unique of its kind, as far as I am aware. Every serving officer in the Western world should read it, whether he agrees with what he reads or not, and particularly if he does not.." - From the Foreword. Fine/Nr. Fine.
Book number: 049222
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Soviet Union Armed Forces History 0026155001
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside Soviet Military Intelligence
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co, 1984. First Edition. Red/grey bds.. Fine/fine; Indexed, A defector from the GRU, Soviet Union's top-secret military intelligence organization, reveals histories, technique; xiii/193pp. pages.
Book number: 3473
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Gru Soviet Union Spy Newtork Kgb Kgb Kgb-Gru Rivalry Soviet Intelligence Viktor Suvorov Espionage Information
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army / Viktor Suvorov
New York : MacMillan 1982. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 296 p. : maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union. Sovetskaia Armiia. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0026155001. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 99896
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0026155001
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
New York, Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc. 1982. (ISBN: 0026155001) Hard Cover. Dust jacket has some scuffs and edge chips; a nice copy of book. 296 pages. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 058085
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity, Soviet, Army, Military, Ussr, Russia, Communism, Lenin, Stalin, Moscow 00261550
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR [VLADIMIR BOGDANOVICH REZUN / BOGDAN ROZEN, 1947- ]
Inside Soviet Military Intelligence.
Macmillan (1984), 12 mo., xiii,193 pp., index; FIRST PRINTING; NF/VG; ISBN: 0026155109
Book number: LR35239
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
New York, Macmillan. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-615500-1). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. viii, 296 pp. First printing. Previous owner name on front free endaper. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the front panel. Fine/Near Very Good.
Book number: 017354
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Soviet Union - Military 0026155001
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army.
London. Hamish Hamilton. 1982. Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: viii, 296pp. 16pp. of photographs, maps, plans, index. Spine some discolouring. Fine copy. ISBN: 0-241-10889-6.
Book number: 42031
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0241108896
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
New York : MacMillan 1982. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 296 p. : maps ; 24 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Soviet Union. Soviet Army. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0026155001. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 107663
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0026155001
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
London, Panther. 1984, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0586059784) Paperback with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. From the library of Naval Historian and author James W. Goss. Good/Good.
Book number: 034030
GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622]
Keywords: Cold War Russia Ussr Russian Navy Ships Boats Maritime Royal Naval History Warships Military Militaria Soviet Union Warsaw Pact Transport Transportation Nautical Communism Communist Party 0586059784
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
London, BCA, 1982. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 296 pages containing text and photographs. DJ clean, page edges slightly tanned but clean, corners straight. Good/Good.
Book number: 002066
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Military
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV , VIKTOR:
Inside the Soviet Army
BCA 1982 First VG/VG slight edgewear 296pp 28 b/w photos 9.5 x 6 735g
¶ This is an anatomy of the Soviet Army. Among the subjects covered are: the types of armed forces; the combat organisation; the plans for mobilisation strategy and tactics; equipment; training; and military hierarchy. A book of supreme importance and topicality it is the essential compendium.
Book number: 413
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Berlin Poland Hungary Czechoslovakia Kruschev KGB tactics officer sergeant political ideological military military Russia military 0241106753
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR.,
Inside the Soviet Army.
N.Y. Macmillan, 1982. First printing (first edition). Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket.
Book number: 7726
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Military
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR:
INSIDE THE SOVIET ARMY.
London, Book Club Associates, (1982). Reprint. Cloth, paper browned else fine in d/w, map, illust., pp. viii, 296.
Book number: 82665
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Russia militaria Soviet Union USSR
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
NY: Berkley, 1984. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425071103. 352 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Inside covers are age tanned. Solid, clean. From the Foreword by General John Hackett: Every serving officer in the Western world should read it, whetrher he agrees with what he reads or not and particularly if he does not. All politicians should read it, and so should any member of the public who takes seriously the threat of a third world war and wonders about the makeup and outlook of the armed forces in the free world's main adversary.. Very Good .
Book number: 14757
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425071103 Military
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
Inside the Soviet Army
GB, Hamish Hamilton. 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241108896). Hardback. VG+/VG DW.
Book number: kb319.027
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0241108896
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIKTOR SUVOROV
The Liberators, Inside the Soviet Army
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1981. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean crisp silver dustjcket, fresh red covers with gilt lettering to spine, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0241106753. Inventory No: 10650-104198.
Book number: 10650-104198
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: , military history, USSR, Soviet Union Military history, weapons & military transport; Russia & Eastern Europe; Russia; Russia & Eastern Europe
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIKTOR SUVOROV
The Liberators
Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1981. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hamish Hamilton, 1981: Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, unclipped, lightly creased. ID: mon0000137277 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137277
USD 21.34 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1698]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SUVOROV, VIKTOR
The liberators: inside the Soviet army.
Hamish Hamilton, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Good reading copy, ex library with the usual stamps on the front endpapers, but otherwise clean and complete, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. vi + 202 pages. Fair in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 30570
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Military:: Army
Keywords: Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Prague Spring Russian army
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUVOROV, VIKTOR
The Liberators / Viktor Suvorov
London : H. Hamilton 1981. 1st Edition. Description: vi. 202 p. ; 25 cm. 'Inside the Soviet Army'. Subjects; Czechoslovakia--History--Intervention. 1968. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0241106753. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 34756
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: 0241106753
In shopping cart

More information

VIKTOR SUVOROV
Osvoboditel - Akvarium
1994. 582 S. Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 5881963261. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU044667
€  47.99 [Appr.: US$ 60.21 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4789]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search