| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Eisbrecher Hitler in Stalins Kalkül Stuttgart : Klett-Cotta, 1996. O-Titel: Ledokol Book number: 231062 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: Sowjetunion ; Strategischer Aufmarsch ; Geschichte 1939-194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Icebreaker. Who Started the Second World War. First U.K. Edition; 8vo; pp. xxiv, 364; 8 pages of b/w illustrations, index; original cloth, rubbed dustjacket, price clipped, previous owner's notes in ink to first few pages, otherwise a very good copy. London, Hamish Hamilton, (1990). Book number: 76047 AUD 198.00 [Appr.: EURO 154.75 US$ 193.84 | £UK 123.75 | JP¥ 15420]
Keywords: general military Germany German British Britain American America Nazis Nazi Soviets Soviet Russian army Europe Allies Second World War II Two 2 Stalin Hitler USSR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Icebreaker: Who Started the Second World War? London, Hamish Hamilton. 1990, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0241126223) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 364 pages. Index. Three maps. Black and white photographic plates. "For the first time, a historian - Soviet defector Viktor Suvorov - shows that the USSR's part in starting WWII was much greater, and much more sinister, than has hitherto been assumed.. a direct and often harrowing challenge on accepted history. Its achievement is to force us all to revise radically our ideas of - and the reasons for - the most destructive war mankind has ever experienced." - from dust jacket. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Dust jacket now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart. A high quality copy of this important work. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 134c8607 CAD 795.00 [Appr.: EURO 617 US$ 773.78 | £UK 493.75 | JP¥ 61552] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Icebreaker Viktor Suvorov Stalin Hitler Wwii Ww2 History Conspiracy History Russia Germany Communism Ussr Europe Politics 0241126223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Inside the Soviet Army Panther, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. small sticker pull ID: mon0000091156 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000091156 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Military Science, Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Soviet Military Intelligence New York : MacMillan 1984. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 193 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Suvorov. Viktor. Soviet Union. Glavnoe razvedyvatel'noe upravlenie. Notes: British ed. Has title: Soviet military intelligence. Includes index. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0026155109. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 99474 € 23.95 [Appr.: US$ 30.05 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2390]
Keywords: 0026155109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army New York, N. Y. Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-615500-1) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "This window opened into the amred force of the Soviet Union is, up to the present time, unique of its kind, as far as I am aware. Every serving officer in the Western world should read it, whether he agrees with what he reads or not, and particularly if he does not.." - From the Foreword. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 049222 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Soviet Union Armed Forces History 0026155001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Soviet Military Intelligence New York: Macmillan Publishing Co, 1984. First Edition. Red/grey bds.. Fine/fine; Indexed, A defector from the GRU, Soviet Union's top-secret military intelligence organization, reveals histories, technique; xiii/193pp. pages. Book number: 3473 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Soviet Army Intelligence
Keywords: Gru Soviet Union Spy Newtork Kgb Kgb Kgb-Gru Rivalry Soviet Intelligence Viktor Suvorov Espionage Information | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army / Viktor Suvorov New York : MacMillan 1982. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 296 p. : maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union. Sovetskaia Armiia. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0026155001. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 99896 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0026155001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army New York, Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc. 1982. (ISBN: 0026155001) Hard Cover. Dust jacket has some scuffs and edge chips; a nice copy of book. 296 pages. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 058085 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity, Soviet, Army, Military, Ussr, Russia, Communism, Lenin, Stalin, Moscow 00261550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Soviet Military Intelligence. Macmillan (1984), 12 mo., xiii,193 pp., index; FIRST PRINTING; NF/VG; ISBN: 0026155109 Book number: LR35239 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army New York, Macmillan. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-615500-1). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. viii, 296 pp. First printing. Previous owner name on front free endaper. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the front panel. Fine/Near Very Good. Book number: 017354 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Soviet Union - Military 0026155001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army. London. Hamish Hamilton. 1982. Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, tall 8vo: viii, 296pp. 16pp. of photographs, maps, plans, index. Spine some discolouring. Fine copy. ISBN: 0-241-10889-6. Book number: 42031 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0241108896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army New York : MacMillan 1982. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 296 p. : maps ; 24 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Soviet Union. Soviet Army. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0026155001. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 107663 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0026155001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army London, Panther. 1984, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0586059784) Paperback with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. From the library of Naval Historian and author James W. Goss. Good/Good. Book number: 034030 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622] Catalogue: Naval, Maritime & Military
Keywords: Cold War Russia Ussr Russian Navy Ships Boats Maritime Royal Naval History Warships Military Militaria Soviet Union Warsaw Pact Transport Transportation Nautical Communism Communist Party 0586059784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army London, BCA, 1982. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 296 pages containing text and photographs. DJ clean, page edges slightly tanned but clean, corners straight. Good/Good. Book number: 002066 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army BCA 1982 First VG/VG slight edgewear 296pp 28 b/w photos 9.5 x 6 735g ¶ This is an anatomy of the Soviet Army. Among the subjects covered are: the types of armed forces; the combat organisation; the plans for mobilisation strategy and tactics; equipment; training; and military hierarchy. A book of supreme importance and topicality it is the essential compendium. -- Stort BooksBook number: 413 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Berlin Poland Hungary Czechoslovakia Kruschev KGB tactics officer sergeant political ideological military military Russia military 0241106753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army. N.Y. Macmillan, 1982. First printing (first edition). Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book number: 7726 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
INSIDE THE SOVIET ARMY. London, Book Club Associates, (1982). Reprint. Cloth, paper browned else fine in d/w, map, illust., pp. viii, 296. Book number: 82665 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Russia militaria Soviet Union USSR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army NY: Berkley, 1984. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425071103. 352 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Inside covers are age tanned. Solid, clean. From the Foreword by General John Hackett: Every serving officer in the Western world should read it, whetrher he agrees with what he reads or not and particularly if he does not. All politicians should read it, and so should any member of the public who takes seriously the threat of a third world war and wonders about the makeup and outlook of the armed forces in the free world's main adversary.. Very Good . Book number: 14757 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Military: : Military Operations
Keywords: 0425071103 Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside the Soviet Army GB, Hamish Hamilton. 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241108896). Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: kb319.027 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0241108896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Liberators, Inside the Soviet Army Hamish Hamilton, London, 1981. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean crisp silver dustjcket, fresh red covers with gilt lettering to spine, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0241106753. Inventory No: 10650-104198. Book number: 10650-104198 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: , military history, USSR, Soviet Union Military history, weapons & military transport; Russia & Eastern Europe; Russia; Russia & Eastern Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Liberators Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1981. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hamish Hamilton, 1981: Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, unclipped, lightly creased. ID: mon0000137277 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137277 USD 21.34 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1698]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The liberators: inside the Soviet army. Hamish Hamilton, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Good reading copy, ex library with the usual stamps on the front endpapers, but otherwise clean and complete, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. vi + 202 pages. Fair in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 30570 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Military:: Army
Keywords: Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Prague Spring Russian army | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Liberators / Viktor Suvorov London : H. Hamilton 1981. 1st Edition. Description: vi. 202 p. ; 25 cm. 'Inside the Soviet Army'. Subjects; Czechoslovakia--History--Intervention. 1968. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0241106753. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 34756 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: 0241106753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Osvoboditel - Akvarium 1994. 582 S. Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 5881963261. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU044667 € 47.99 [Appr.: US$ 60.21 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4789] Catalogue: Russischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |