ascending
descending
found: 20 books

ELAINE VIETS
Murder Unleashed
2006, New American Library. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing in as new conditions signed by the author on anex-libris glued to FFEP. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3019
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Clubbed to Death
New York: Obsidian, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy, in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 009340
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Clubbed to Death a Dead-End Job Mystery
NAL Hardcover, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451223944. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 203253
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 9780451223944 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE,
Clubbed to Death: Dead-End Job Mystery.
New York, Obisidian/New American Lib., 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 264.
Book number: MASTER188054I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE,
DYING TO CALL YOU.
Viets, Elaine. DYING TO CALL YOU. NY: Signet, c2004. first printing. 278pp. INSCRIBED by the author on t.page. minor wrinkling on a small area of a few pages on outer edge of textblock, near fine mass market paperback
Book number: 78801
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Dying in Style
Signet, 2005. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Mystery shopper Josie Marcus's report about Danessa Celedine's exclusive store is less than stellar, and it may cost the fashion diva fifty million dollars. But Danessa's financial future becomes moot when she's found murdered, strangled with one of her own thousand-dollar snakeskin belts-and Josie is accused of the crime.
Book number: 1640473
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE,
THE FASHION HOUND MURDERS.
Viets, Elaine. THE FASHION HOUND MURDERS. NY: Obsidian, c2009. first printing. 293pp. Uncreased spine, as new looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 84948
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
The Fashion Hound Murders Josie Marcus, Mystery Shopper
Signet, 2009. First Edition. Mass market pb. ISBN: 9780451228420. First Printing; Josie, Marcus Mystery Shopper; 0.87 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 304 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 237166
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780451228420 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE,
The Fashion Hound Murders: Josie Marcus, Mystery Shopper.
New American Library, 2009. (ISBN: 9780451228420) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 033789T
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE,
How to Commit Monogamy: A Lighthearted Look at Long-Term Love.
Kansas City, Mo., Andrews and Mcmeel, 1997. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 216.
Book number: MASTER063422I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Self Help
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Images Of St. Louis
, . University of Missouri Press, 1989 (hardback w/ dust jacket, very good condition)
Book number: 84596
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Murder Unleashed: A Dead-End Job Mystery (Signed (Signed).
New York, New American Library, 2006. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Viets on the title page. Entertaining series by this Anthony and Agatha Award winner.
Book number: 2357
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIETS, ELAINE
Murder with Reservations a Dead-End Job Mystery
New York: New American Library, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451221117. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; In the sequel to Murder Unleashed, Helen Hawthorne finds her job at Sybil's Full Moon Hotel in Fort Lauderdale threatened and her troubles mounting when the body of a maid turns up in a dumpster, a discovery that could bring the local cops down on her head and lead to a confrontation with her ex-husband, who is hot on her trail; 263 pages.
Book number: 67569
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0451221117 Mystery Viets, Elaine Cozy Dead End Job Hawthorne, Helen 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Murder with Reservations
New York: Obsidian, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy, in a clean, priced dust jacket with minimal wear.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 009341
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE,
Murder with Reservations: Dead-End Job Mystery.
New York, New American Library, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 263.
Book number: MASTER165452I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIETS, ELAINE
Murder Between the Covers
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-21081-6) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 377920
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451210816
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIETS, ELAINE
Shop Till You Drop
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20855-2) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 377921
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451208552
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VIETS, ELAINE
Shop Till You Drop a Dead-End Job Mystery
New York: Signet, 2003. Sixth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451208552. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Creases in spine; On the run from her past, Helen Hawthorne becomes a salesclerk at an elite clothing boutique in Fort Lauderdale - a seemingly mundane job that unexpectedly plunges her into a world of danger when she discovers that her employer has been embezzling money and dealing drugs; 276 pages.
Book number: 68498
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0451208552 Mystery Viets, Elaine Cozy Dead End Job Hawthorne, Helen
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Viets Guide to Sex Travel & Anything Else That Will Sell This Book
Patrice Press, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0935284729. very good condition inscribed by author; inscribed by author; NOVI004519; Signed by author.
Book number: 78842
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670]
Keywords: 0935284729
In shopping cart

More information

VIETS, ELAINE
Viets Guide to Sex Travel & Anything Elso That Will Sell This Book
Patrice Press: Patrice Press, 1988. . B006703; 195 pp, Viets hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading,; Signed by Author.
Book number: 6703
USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2028]
Catalogue: Regional
Keywords: St. Louis
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search