| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The Kissing Blades Signet, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 045120946X Used Book Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6892347 USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 045120946x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterburn Roc Hardcover, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451460294. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1003114 USD 11.19 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 890]
Keywords: 0451460294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTERBURN. Viehl, S.L. AFTERBURN. NY: ROC Book, c2005. first printing. 311pp. 8vo. Lower front corners bumped, else fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 75779 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterburn ROC Hardcover, 2005. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 312. After driving their mutual enemy out of the Pmoc quadrant, the Allied League of Worlds gather for a peace summit on K-2, the homeworld of the underwater-dwelling 'Zangians. With the Bio Rescue team assigned to protect the delegates, Sub-Lieutenant Burn mu Znora's attention is placed on the daughter of one of the ambassadors, who is hiding a deadly secret-a secret that may alter the fate of four worlds. ISBN: 9780451460295. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U364612 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451460295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Varallan Roc, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 416pp. Dr. Cherijo is living the perfect life-if you think that finding out you're a clone, then being declared "non-sentient" by your father/creator is your idea of perfect. Book number: 1697333 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bio Rescue Roc Hardcover, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451459784. 0.9 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 192586 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451459784 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bio rescue ROC Hardcover, 2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 311. ISBN: 9780451459787. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1517672 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451459787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bio Rescue New York: ROC, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451459784. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15113 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451459784 Science Fiction Stardoc Universe Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bio Rescue New York: ROC, 2004. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451459787. Stated first printing. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 311 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 23710 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780451459787 9780451459787 0451459784 Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Dancer NY: Roc, 2004. mass market PB. ISBN: 0451459466. in softcover. Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134123 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0451459466 Science Fiction 0-451-45946-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Dancer Roc Hardcover, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451459261. 1.1 x 9.46 x 6.5 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 192587 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451459261 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blade Dancer New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451459261) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition First Printing, Price On Dust Jacket is $22.95 Hardcover, Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. From Publishers Weekly: Viehl's (StarDoc) latest far-future space opera boasts un-put-downable action, more potentially lethal twists than an electric eel, a spunky yet vulnerable seven-foot heroine with retractable claws and a blue-skinned supernally endowed warrior hunk who's determined to remain a virgin. Young Jory Rask, veteran of the Terran big league shockball circuit, assembles her six ClanChildren of Honor siblings, half-breed offspring of Jorenian mothers raped by an assortment of alien hooligans and spurned by the warrior culture of paradisical planet Joren. Bent on avenging their mothers' honor, Jory and her spooky sibs join a mysterious assassins' training school of "blade dancers" on the planet Reytalon, where they inevitably distinguish themselves gruesomely in a Ninja-like kill-or-be-dismembered sequence of training levels. Viehl briskly incorporates Jory's adolescent anger and grief for her dead mother into the young woman's hunt for her father, Kieran, who just happens to have become a blade dancer himself. Despite the predictable, breathlessly paced plot, Jory's flip manner and wry one-liners cover a convincingly breaking heart. Viehl's strengths lie less in depth of characterization and motivation than in cinematic fast cuts, splices and tech effects. She also can yank herself back from the brink of the black hole of political polemic with another slashingly good sword fight or a juicily feline love tryst: plenty of fun, plenty of gore, probably plenty of sequels in the offing. Collectible; Like New/Near Fine. Book number: 15931 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034] Catalogue: Fiction: : Fantasy
Keywords: First Editions Fiction 0451459261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Endurance: A Stardoc Novel Roc, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 416pp. he further adventures of Cherijo, a genetically-enhanced human engineered to be the model of perfection-if she can survive... Book number: 1697336 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eternity Row. A StarDoc novel Roc, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 416. Seeking refuge aboard the star vessel Sunlace , Dr. Cherijo Torin and her husband have escaped the clutches of the Hsktskt, the League, and her demented creator, only to find themselves caught in the middle of an interstellar war as they search for Cherijo's foster mother. Original. ISBN: 9780451458919. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1662572 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451458919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ETERNITY ROW - Stardoc Roc, 2002. not 1st printing. Hippocrates must have never gotten the wife in the family way, I thought as I felt something tickle my foot. Paperback. 0451458915. fine paperback. Book number: FA11.353 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0451458915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shockball: A Stardoc Novel Roc, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 416pp. Cherijo Grey Veil is searching for a place where she'll be safe from the demented man who created her. But she soon finds that she can't just run from her past-she must destroy it.. Book number: 1697334 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardoc Roc, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 400pp. Dr. Cherijo Grey Veil leaves Earth and accepts a position as a physician at Kevarzanga-2's FreeClinic. Her surgical skills are desperately needed on a hostile frontier world with over 200 sentient species--and her understanding of alien physiology is nothing short of miraculous. But the truth behind her expertise is a secret which, if discovered, could have disastrous consequences between human and alien relations.. Book number: 1697332 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stardoc New York, ROC Fantasy, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 6.7 x 4.1 x 1.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0451457730. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20516 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451457730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |