| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Antologia total. ISBN : 8432238317. Seix Barral. 1978. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 411 pages. ¶ Serie Mayor N°30. Seleccion y prologo de Pere Gimferrer. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60016675 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 32.65 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2507]
Keywords: Langues espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Antología total. Selección y prólogo de Pere Gimferrer. Barcelona, Seix Barral, 1978 8º mayor. 411 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 21604 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.11 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1007]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A bird of paper; translated from the Spanish by Willis Barnstone, David Garrison. Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, 1981. 75p, trade-size decorated wraps, textblock has suffered a small corner bump affecting many leaves and crumpling 3 inches of margin on the back cover. Aleixandre was ill and isolated during the civil war, and was not forced into exile. (International poetry series VI). Book number: 150132 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Spanish CIVIL War Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bird of Paper : Poems of Vicente Aleixandre NEW YORK, International Poetry Forum , 1981 . Limited Edition. Hardcover. #129 of 200 copies. Winner of 1977 Nobel Prize literature, translation of selected poetry from the Spanish. 75 pp. Archivally protected. Very light rubbing to extremities. Small portion of gilt on front board rubbed off. Crisp, clean, and tight. NEAR FINE . Book number: 63605 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1228] Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: Spanish Language Poetry Nobel Prize Winners International Poetry Forum | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bird of Paper Pittsburgh: Int. Poetry Forum / Byblos, 1981. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 75 pp. Translated from the Spanish by Willis Barnstone & David Garrison. Fine copy in the original acetate wrapper . Limited to 200 numbered copies, this being no. 101. Book number: BOOKS018905I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3071] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Correspondencia a la Generacion del 27 (1928-1984) Madrid, Spain, Editorial Castalia. 2001. (ISBN: 849740002x). paperback. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover is in good, clean condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 210016 GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 US$ 77.4 | JP¥ 5942] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
Keywords: 849740002x | In shopping cart More information div> |
La destrucción o el amor 2ª Edición.- Madrid: Alhambra, 1945.- 188 p.; 8º mayor (20 cm.); excelente papel ahuesado.- (Col. Poesía y Vida. 1. Dirigida por Carmen Conde).- Cubiertas muy ligeramente moteadas de óxido, asi como el extremo del margen exterior -ni un milímetro- de algunas hojas. Por lo demás en excelente estado.* Libro en español Book number: 18023 € 400.00 [Appr.: US$ 524.52 | £UK 332.25 | JP¥ 40268]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La destrucción o el amor. Buenos Aires, Editorial Losada, 1977 8º. 136 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 22830 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA DESTRUCTION OU L'AMOUR Fédérop. 1977. In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 101 pages. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc hors texte. Pages de garde légèrement passées. ¶ Poèmes trad. de l'espagnol par Jacques Ancet, illustrés par Cath. Millien. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40085320 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.08 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3000]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Destruction de l'amour. Poèmes trad. de l'espagnol par Jacques ANCET illustré par C. MILLEN. Fédérop, Paris, 1975, gr. in-8, br., couv. illustr. Tir. lim. à 550 ex. Ex. num sur offset. Envoi de J.A. Book number: 6021 € 130.00 [Appr.: US$ 170.47 | £UK 108 | JP¥ 13087]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destruction or Love Assoc University Presses, London, 2000. Remainder, quarto hardcover, new. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 34546 AUD 26.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.3 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2173]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diálogos del conocimiento Tercera Ed..- Barcelona: Plaza & Janés, 1977.- 155 p.; 8vo.; Cartoné Ed..- (Selecciones de Poesía Española).* Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 8246 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.74 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1208]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Espadas como labios. La destruccíon o el amor. Eds. Orbis: Barcelona, 1983. Cloth, imitation leather, name endpaper, HLE 15, 172 pp. Book number: 12110 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.56 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spanish
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gedichte. (spanisch-deutsch) Leipzig: Philipp Reclam jun., 1980, 1. Aufl., 348 S., brosch. (Reihe: Reclams Universal-Bibliothek, Bd. 855) (660 954 0) Mit einem Essay von Erich ARENDT und zwei Interviews mit Vincente Aleixandre. ISBN/ISSN 660 954 0. (Sehr gut erhalten - ungelesen!). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 68563 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.83 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Literaturnobelpreis 1977 6609540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historia del corazón. Madrid, El País, Clásicos Españoles, 2005 8º. 159 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 33142 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historia del corazón. Segunda edición. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1960 4º. 205 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Intonso. Book number: 20464 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.47 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2416]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In een weids domein Amterdam, Meulenhoff, 1978. Paperback, 58 pp. Keuze, vertaling en nawoord van J. Lechner. Omslag vlekkerig. maat boek hxb 200 x 125 mm. Ongedefinieerd. Book number: 1855 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.56 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In een weids domein Amterdam, Meulenhoff, 1978. Paperback, 58 pp. Keuze, vertaling en nawoord van J. Lechner. Naam op schutblad. maat boek hxb 200 x 125 mm. Goed. Book number: 1854 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Los encuentros. Madrid, Ediciones Guadarrama, 1977 8º. 264 páginas; ilustraciones en negro dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 33038 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OBRAS COMPLETAS. Vol. I.: Poesía (1924-1967). Vol. II.: Poesía (19765-1973) y Prosa / Prólogo de Carlos Bousoño 2ª Ed. en esta colección.- Madrid: Aguilar, 1977-78.- 2 Vols. (1180; 760 pp.): Cada tomo con un retrato fotográfico del autor tras la portada; 8º (18,5 cm.); Portada a dos tintas; Cinta guía de lectura; Pleno Guaflex Ed. en imitación piel, tapa anterior con hierro dorado, lomo dorado.- (Bibl. Premios Nobel).- Impecable estado.* Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 36126 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 118.02 | £UK 74.75 | JP¥ 9060]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
OMBRE DU PARADIS. ( 1939 - 1943 ). GALLIMARD.. 1980.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 137 pages. ¶ Poèmes. Traduit de l'espagnol par Roger Noël-Mayer et Claude Couffon. Introduction de Roger Noël-Mayer . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150083554 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.96 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 1993]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poemas de la consumación Cuarta Ed..- Barcelona: Plaza & Janés, 1977.- 115 p.; 8º ((19 cm.); Cartoné Ed..- (Selecciones de Poesía Española).* Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 7185 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.74 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1208]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poemas de la Consumación Segunda Edición.- Barcelona: Plaza y Janés, 1969.- 117 p., 1 h.; 8º (19 cm.); Cartoné Ed..- (Selecciones de Poesía española).{ Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 32588 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.23 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2013]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poesia en Linea: Prologo de Vicente Aleixandre. Madrid: Mirto 1950. . 128p broad paperback, dj (sl sunned), no. 385 of 600-limited edition, prologue addressed to Prieto by Aleixandre & 4 poems, A Gregorio Prieto by Rafael Morales, Nocturno by Ricardo Molina, Oda by Pedro García Baena & Poema by José Luis Cano, 41 repro line sketches by Prieto incl several scenes in Cambridge & Oxford, ffeps uncut, VG+, a real collector's item. Book number: PAQ30854 GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 US$ 56.86 | JP¥ 4365] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prosas Recobradas Barcelona, Spain, Plaza & Janes Editores, S. A. 1987, First Edition. paperback. Used, in Spanish, In Spanish. Doubled over cover looks a little worn. Light sunning to page block. Contents in very good clean condition. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 230676 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.64 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
| In shopping cart More information div> |