ascending
descending
found: 22 books

VENTER, F.A. :
Am Kap der schwarzen Hoffnung. Ein Schicksal in Südafrika. 2. Auflage. .
Freiburg, Herder 1962. 284 S. Orig.-Leinen. Gut erhalten. (410 gr.).
Book number: 1595
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.
De dagen onzer jaren. / Zwarte pelgrim / Een kroniek (...) het jaar 1958 /
Baarn, Bosch & Keuning. 1958, 251 pp, Gebonden, illustraties, kaft en boekblok bruinvlekkig Voorwoord: Mr. L.W.G. Scholten.
Book number: 101554696
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.
De dagen onzer jaren. / Zwarte Pelgrim. / Een kroniek in foto's en tekst van hetgeen in ons land en in de wereld gebeurde in het jaar 1958.. / Met een voorwoord van Mr. L.W.G. Scholten, Hoogleraar te Utrecht.
Baarn, Bosch & Keuning. Zonder jaartal, 251 pp, Gebonden, Illustraties
Book number: 101551471
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.
De dagen onzer jaren. Zwarte pelgrim alsmede een kroniek in foto's en tekst van hetgeen in ons land en in de wereld gebeurde in het jaar 1958
Bosch & Keuning. 1958. 251 pp. Ln. + omsl. (Opgang-serie) foto's . Taperesten. voorschutbl. weg
Book number: 101348000
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER F. A.
Kambro-Kind
Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1983. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed ++++/Baie Goed +++.
Book number: 000567
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika,
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER F. A.
Kambro-Kind
Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1983. Tweede druk. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed +++/Baie Goed +++.
Book number: 000560
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika,
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Die Keer Toe Ek My Naam Vergeet Het
Tafelberg, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624032914. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. no inscriptions, minor tanning.Afrikaans Language.signed by Author.[J.K] Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: qn98
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: 0624032914
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Die Koning Se Wingerd
Tafelberg, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.One award plate.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: qj78
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER F. A.
Die Koning Se Wingerd.
Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1984. Eerste Uitgawe. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed +++/Baie Goed +++.
Book number: 000563
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika,
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Die Koning Se Wingerd
Tafelberg, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624020924. Good. Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Minor damp mark.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: sy89
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0624020924
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Man van Cirene
Tafelberg- Uitgewers Beperk, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Some tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: pi7
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.
Der Mann aus Cyrene DEA - Roman
Basel 1959. Herder Guter Zustand
Book number: BU218663
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1331]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Die Ou Man En Die Duif
Tafelberg, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780624025290. Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.mild tanning.no inscriptions.afrikaans.well bound.ek.
Book number: lx65
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 9780624025290
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER F. A.
Die Rentmeesters
Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1970. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed ++++/Baie Goed +++.
Book number: 000564
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika,
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.
Swart pelgrim
Kaapstad/Den Haag, Tafelberg-Uitgewers Beperk/van Stockum, 1958. 200 pp. Orcloth VG. in VG. ill. dj. * Tweede herziene uitgave/Second revised edition. Text in Afrikaans.
Book number: 17942
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.
Swart Pelgrim.
Kaapstad. Tafelberg Uitgewers. 1965, 15e Druk. Book, Zuidafrikaans. Linnen met omslag. 243 blz. Goed.
Book number: 011111
€  15.45 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1583]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Swart Pelgrim
Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Annotated.A little foxing.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: lf15
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.,
Swart Pelgrim
Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624003604. Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and has old tape residue marks. previous owner's signature. light offsetting. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]
Book number: cq78
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0624003604
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Swart Pelgrim
Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624003604. Good. Good Small tears on the jacket.Some tanning.Rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: qx89
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0624003604
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F. A.,
Werfjoernaal
Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624007685. Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil annotation.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: se79
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0624007685
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.,
Werfjoernaal
Tafelberg, 1965. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a near fine spinefaded d.w.
Book number: 67799
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: AFRICA AFRIKAANS
In shopping cart

More information

VENTER, F.A.
Zwarte pelgrim
Leuven: Davidfonds. 1e druk, Hardcover, 8vo, 253pp. Linnen band met stofomslag. Goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 55469.LIT
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search