| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Am Kap der schwarzen Hoffnung. Ein Schicksal in Südafrika. 2. Auflage. . Freiburg, Herder 1962. 284 S. Orig.-Leinen. Gut erhalten. (410 gr.). Book number: 1595 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagen onzer jaren. / Zwarte pelgrim / Een kroniek (...) het jaar 1958 / Baarn, Bosch & Keuning. 1958, 251 pp, Gebonden, illustraties, kaft en boekblok bruinvlekkig Voorwoord: Mr. L.W.G. Scholten. Book number: 101554696 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagen onzer jaren. / Zwarte Pelgrim. / Een kroniek in foto's en tekst van hetgeen in ons land en in de wereld gebeurde in het jaar 1958.. / Met een voorwoord van Mr. L.W.G. Scholten, Hoogleraar te Utrecht. Baarn, Bosch & Keuning. Zonder jaartal, 251 pp, Gebonden, Illustraties Book number: 101551471 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagen onzer jaren. Zwarte pelgrim alsmede een kroniek in foto's en tekst van hetgeen in ons land en in de wereld gebeurde in het jaar 1958 Bosch & Keuning. 1958. 251 pp. Ln. + omsl. (Opgang-serie) foto's . Taperesten. voorschutbl. weg Book number: 101348000 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kambro-Kind Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1983. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed ++++/Baie Goed +++. Book number: 000567 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaanse Taal en Kultuur
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kambro-Kind Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1983. Tweede druk. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed +++/Baie Goed +++. Book number: 000560 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaanse Taal en Kultuur
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Keer Toe Ek My Naam Vergeet Het Tafelberg, 1995. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624032914. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. no inscriptions, minor tanning.Afrikaans Language.signed by Author.[J.K] Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: qn98 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624032914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Koning Se Wingerd Tafelberg, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.One award plate.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: qj78 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Koning Se Wingerd. Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1984. Eerste Uitgawe. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed +++/Baie Goed +++. Book number: 000563 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaanse Taal en Kultuur
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Koning Se Wingerd Tafelberg, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624020924. Good. Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Minor damp mark.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sy89 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624020924 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man van Cirene Tafelberg- Uitgewers Beperk, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Some tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pi7 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Mann aus Cyrene DEA - Roman Basel 1959. Herder Guter Zustand Book number: BU218663 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.13 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1331]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ou Man En Die Duif Tafelberg, 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780624025290. Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.mild tanning.no inscriptions.afrikaans.well bound.ek. -- Chapter 1Book number: lx65 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 9780624025290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Rentmeesters Kaapstad, Tafelberg, 1970. Hardeband. (Leave out last dot). Baie Goed ++++/Baie Goed +++. Book number: 000564 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaanse Taal en Kultuur
Keywords: Afrikaans Literatuur, Hertzogprys, Verhale, Afrikaans, Frans Venter, Prosa, Suid Afrika, Zûdafrika, Sûdafrika, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swart pelgrim Kaapstad/Den Haag, Tafelberg-Uitgewers Beperk/van Stockum, 1958. 200 pp. Orcloth VG. in VG. ill. dj. * Tweede herziene uitgave/Second revised edition. Text in Afrikaans. Book number: 17942 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Swart Pelgrim. Kaapstad. Tafelberg Uitgewers. 1965, 15e Druk. Book, Zuidafrikaans. Linnen met omslag. 243 blz. Goed. Book number: 011111 € 15.45 [Appr.: US$ 20.38 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1583]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Swart Pelgrim Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1961. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Annotated.A little foxing.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lf15 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Swart Pelgrim Tafelberg, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624003604. Very Good. Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and has old tape residue marks. previous owner's signature. light offsetting. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: cq78 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624003604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swart Pelgrim Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624003604. Good. Good Small tears on the jacket.Some tanning.Rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qx89 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624003604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Werfjoernaal Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624007685. Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil annotation.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: se79 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624007685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Werfjoernaal Tafelberg, 1965. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a near fine spinefaded d.w. Book number: 67799 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: AFRICA AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwarte pelgrim Leuven: Davidfonds. 1e druk, Hardcover, 8vo, 253pp. Linnen band met stofomslag. Goed. (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 55469.LIT € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Literatuur (oorspr. Nederlands)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |