| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 406 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Christiaan, leven en lijden van een charlatan Manteau, 1970, 144 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 294485&257D € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een sterfgeval in Duitsland. Den Haag, Bert Bakker. Historische beschouwingen. Redelijk. Uitg.1971. Book number: H105 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Beschouwing. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thomas en Esther, Esther en Thomas Amsterdam, Van Goor, 1990, gebonden, roestvlekjes snede, verder goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8122838 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armand Bouten 1893-1965: Aquarellen, schilderijen, beelden uit de jaren 1920-1930. Amsterdam, Art Print, 1982 in samenwerking met galerie ellen v.s. steur, Den Haag. Pap., oblong 12mo, ongen. pp., 25 illustraties in kleur. Tekst in Nederlands, Frans en Engels. Zeer zeldzaam. -- PrentwerkBook number: 11788 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
G.H. Breitner, 1857-1923. Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1981. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), illustrated dustjacket, 27,8 x 23,6 cms., 244 pp. text in Dutch with colour and b/w illustrations, survey of works, bibliography, index. Former owner has mounted some extra colour illustrations. ISBN: 90 293 9902 3 Book number: 13129 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century 9029399023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
G.H. Breitner, 1857-1923. Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1981. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), illustrated dustjacket, 27,8 x 23,6 cms., 244 pp. text in Dutch with colour and b/w illustrations, survey of works, bibliography, index. Dustjacket in bad condition. Book number: 21218 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
G.H.Breitner, 1857-1923. Bussum, 1981. 343 pp. Ills. Cloth, dustjacket worn. Book number: 175146 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
Keywords: Dutch Art 19th century 20th century Nederlandse kunst 19e eeuw 20e eeuw | In shopping cart More information div> |
D.H.W. Filarski (1885-1964). Amsterdam, Kunsthandel Wending, no date, Stiff wrappers (softcover), 23 x 23 cms., 36 pp. profusely illustrated (29 plates), partly in colour, bibliogaphy. Book number: 16857 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriaan Lubbers New York Mijdrecht, Uitgeverij Tableau, 1980, ingen./softcover, 48 p. Dutch/English Book number: 7549 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieën
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriaan Lubbers New York Mijdrecht, Tableau, 1980, ingen./softcover, 48 p. Dutch/English Book number: 14227 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieën
| In shopping cart More information div> |
C.J. (Kees) Maks 1876-1967. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij ,,De Opkomende Zon'', 1976. Illustrated stiff wrappers, 29,5 x 24 cms., 90 pp. text in Dutch with illustrations in colour and b/w, biography, chronology, bibliography, summary in English and French. Mint copy ISBN: 9070155001X Book number: 1055 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century 9070155001X | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Ploeg 1918-1930. Baarn, Wereldvenster, 1978. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Geïll. z/w en k. 286 p. ¶ Mooi ex. Book number: #10516 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9980]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kees Maks 1876-1967. Amsterdam, uitgeverij ´De Opkomende Zon´, 1976, paperbound, folio, 89 pp., ± 50 ills., leven en werk; relatie met Breitner; de Rijksacademie; periode in Parijs; biografische notities; chronologie van publicaties; resumé (français); summary (english); VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 8762 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Art monographies
Keywords: Kees Maks, schilder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kees Maks 1876-1967. Amsterdam, uitgeverij ´De Opkomende Zon´, 1976, paperbound, folio, 89 pp., ± 50 ills., leven en werk; relatie met Breitner; de Rijksacademie; periode in Parijs; biografische notities; chronologie van publicaties; resumé (français); summary (english); VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 12166 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Art monographies
Keywords: Kees Maks, schilder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kees Maks [1876-1967]. Schilder van het mondaine leven. Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Opkomende Zon. 1976. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 4to: 90pp. very richly illustrated, essays, biographical notes, chronology most important publications on Maks, summary in English, summary in French. Very fine copy. ISBN: 90-701550-01. Book number: 39068 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 9070155001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.J.Maks Amsterdam, Opkomende Zon. 1976. Ingenaaid. A, Platen en afbeeldingen in kleur en zw/wit. 89 pag. Goed. Book number: 6506 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597] Catalogue: Schilderkunst
Keywords: Schilderkunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.J. Maks. Amsterdam, De Opkomende Zon. 1976. 87 p. Ills. Softcover. * Vouw in voorplat. Licht verkleurd. Book number: 56705 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Impressionisme
Keywords: Impressionisme Kunst Schilderkunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.J. Maks Amsterdam (Uitgeverij De Opkomende Zon) 1976; 89 pp.; with b/w and colour illustrations and a summary in English and French; wrappers; 29,5 x 24 cm. NEAR FINE COPY [ Book number: 81597 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art / Dutch artist Modern Art ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Piet Stenneberg. Painter. Schilder. Mijdrecht, Uitgeverij Tableau, 1981. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 21,5 x 19 cms., 48 pp. text in Dutch and English with (colour) illustrations, bilingual. ISBN: 9065220038 Book number: 1462 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century 9065220038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan van Tongeren. Amst., 1977. 72 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards. Book number: 49708 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Dutch Art Tongeren Nederlandse kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan van Tongeren`. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Opkomende Zon, 1977, pictorial/geill. hardcover, 72 pp. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0510-855 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Kunst / Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan van Tongeren de Opkomende Zon, 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 71. ISBN: 9789029007955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U789304 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789029007955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriaan Venema, verleden tijd-memoires`. Uitgeverij Balans Amsterdam,, ISBN 9050182364, 1994 - softcover 352 pp. 15x23 cm. -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0510-890 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Kunst / Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriaan Lubbers New York. Mijdrecht, Tableau, 1980. 48 blz. Ills (ged.in kleur). Paperback. Fraai. #9065220011. * Dutch & english text. [71233] Book number: 71233 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriaan Lubbers' New York. Tussen Nederland en New York 1892 - 1954. Mijdrecht, Tableau. 1980. 48 p. Ills. Paperback. * Sl. worn. Book number: 80850 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst Modernisme Schilderkunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page