ascending
descending
found: 406 books on 17 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADRIAAN VENEMA
Christiaan, leven en lijden van een charlatan
Manteau, 1970, 144 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 294485&257D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

VENEMA ADRIAAN
Een sterfgeval in Duitsland.
Den Haag, Bert Bakker. Historische beschouwingen. Redelijk. Uitg.1971.
Book number: H105
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Beschouwing.
In shopping cart

More information

VENEMA ADRIAAN
Thomas en Esther, Esther en Thomas
Amsterdam, Van Goor, 1990, gebonden, roestvlekjes snede, verder goed
Book number: 8122838
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

BOUTEN, ARMAND - ADRIAAN VENEMA,
Armand Bouten 1893-1965: Aquarellen, schilderijen, beelden uit de jaren 1920-1930.
Amsterdam, Art Print, 1982 in samenwerking met galerie ellen v.s. steur, Den Haag. Pap., oblong 12mo, ongen. pp., 25 illustraties in kleur. Tekst in Nederlands, Frans en Engels. Zeer zeldzaam.
Book number: 11788
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

BREITNER, G.H. - VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
G.H. Breitner, 1857-1923.
Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1981. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), illustrated dustjacket, 27,8 x 23,6 cms., 244 pp. text in Dutch with colour and b/w illustrations, survey of works, bibliography, index. Former owner has mounted some extra colour illustrations. ISBN: 90 293 9902 3
Book number: 13129
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century 9029399023
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BREITNER, G.H. - VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
G.H. Breitner, 1857-1923.
Bussum, Het Wereldvenster, 1981. Cloth-covered boards (hardcover), illustrated dustjacket, 27,8 x 23,6 cms., 244 pp. text in Dutch with colour and b/w illustrations, survey of works, bibliography, index. Dustjacket in bad condition.
Book number: 21218
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

BREITNER, GEORGE H. VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
G.H.Breitner, 1857-1923.
Bussum, 1981. 343 pp. Ills. Cloth, dustjacket worn.
Book number: 175146
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
Keywords: Dutch Art 19th century 20th century Nederlandse kunst 19e eeuw 20e eeuw
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FILARSKI, DIRK HERMAN WILLEM (DIRK) - VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
D.H.W. Filarski (1885-1964).
Amsterdam, Kunsthandel Wending, no date, Stiff wrappers (softcover), 23 x 23 cms., 36 pp. profusely illustrated (29 plates), partly in colour, bibliogaphy.
Book number: 16857
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

LUBBERS, ADRIAAN/VENEMA, A.
Adriaan Lubbers New York
Mijdrecht, Uitgeverij Tableau, 1980, ingen./softcover, 48 p. Dutch/English
Book number: 7549
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

LUBBERS, ADRIAAN/VENEMA, A.
Adriaan Lubbers New York
Mijdrecht, Tableau, 1980, ingen./softcover, 48 p. Dutch/English
Book number: 14227
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAKS, KEES - REDEKER, HANS EN ADRIAAN VENEMA.
C.J. (Kees) Maks 1876-1967.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij ,,De Opkomende Zon'', 1976. Illustrated stiff wrappers, 29,5 x 24 cms., 90 pp. text in Dutch with illustrations in colour and b/w, biography, chronology, bibliography, summary in English and French. Mint copy ISBN: 9070155001X
Book number: 1055
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 19th Century 20th Century 9070155001X
In shopping cart

More information

DE PLOEG - VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
De Ploeg 1918-1930.
Baarn, Wereldvenster, 1978. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. Geïll. z/w en k. 286 p.
¶ Mooi ex.
Book number: #10516
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.46 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9980]
In shopping cart

More information

REDEKER, HANS; VENEMA, ADRIAAN
Kees Maks 1876-1967.
Amsterdam, uitgeverij ´De Opkomende Zon´, 1976, paperbound, folio, 89 pp., ± 50 ills., leven en werk; relatie met Breitner; de Rijksacademie; periode in Parijs; biografische notities; chronologie van publicaties; resumé (français); summary (english); VG condition.
Book number: 8762
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Catalogue: Art monographies
Keywords: Kees Maks, schilder
In shopping cart

More information

REDEKER, HANS; VENEMA, ADRIAAN
Kees Maks 1876-1967.
Amsterdam, uitgeverij ´De Opkomende Zon´, 1976, paperbound, folio, 89 pp., ± 50 ills., leven en werk; relatie met Breitner; de Rijksacademie; periode in Parijs; biografische notities; chronologie van publicaties; resumé (français); summary (english); VG condition.
Book number: 12166
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Art monographies
Keywords: Kees Maks, schilder
In shopping cart

More information

REDEKER, HANS & ADRIAAN VENEMA
Kees Maks [1876-1967]. Schilder van het mondaine leven.
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Opkomende Zon. 1976. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 4to: 90pp. very richly illustrated, essays, biographical notes, chronology most important publications on Maks, summary in English, summary in French. Very fine copy. ISBN: 90-701550-01.
Book number: 39068
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 9070155001
In shopping cart

More information

REDEKER HANS EN ADRIAAN VENEMA
C.J.Maks
Amsterdam, Opkomende Zon. 1976. Ingenaaid. A, Platen en afbeeldingen in kleur en zw/wit. 89 pag. Goed.
Book number: 6506
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
Catalogue: Schilderkunst
Keywords: Schilderkunst
In shopping cart

More information

REDEKER, HANS & VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
C.J. Maks.
Amsterdam, De Opkomende Zon. 1976. 87 p. Ills. Softcover. * Vouw in voorplat. Licht verkleurd.
Book number: 56705
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Impressionisme
Keywords: Impressionisme Kunst Schilderkunst
In shopping cart

More information

 -
REDEKER, HANS / VENEMA, ADRIAAN
C.J. Maks
Amsterdam (Uitgeverij De Opkomende Zon) 1976; 89 pp.; with b/w and colour illustrations and a summary in English and French; wrappers; 29,5 x 24 cm. NEAR FINE COPY [
Book number: 81597
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art / Dutch artist Modern Art ;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STENNEBERG, PIET - VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
Piet Stenneberg. Painter. Schilder.
Mijdrecht, Uitgeverij Tableau, 1981. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 21,5 x 19 cms., 48 pp. text in Dutch and English with (colour) illustrations, bilingual. ISBN: 9065220038
Book number: 1462
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century 9065220038
In shopping cart

More information

TONGEREN, JAN VAN. VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
Jan van Tongeren.
Amst., 1977. 72 pp. Ills (partly col.). Boards.
Book number: 49708
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: Dutch Art Tongeren Nederlandse kunst
In shopping cart

More information

TONGEREN, JAN VAN / VENEMA, ADRIAAN.
Jan van Tongeren`.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Opkomende Zon, 1977, pictorial/geill. hardcover, 72 pp.
Book number: 0510-855
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: Kunst / Art
In shopping cart

More information

TONGEREN, JAN VAN & VENEMA, ADRIAAN
Jan van Tongeren
de Opkomende Zon, 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 71. ISBN: 9789029007955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U789304
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789029007955
In shopping cart

More information

VENEMA, ADRIAAN
Adriaan Venema, verleden tijd-memoires`.
Uitgeverij Balans Amsterdam,, ISBN 9050182364, 1994 - softcover 352 pp. 15x23 cm.
Book number: 0510-890
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Catalogue: Kunst / Art
In shopping cart

More information

VENEMA,ADRIAAN.
Adriaan Lubbers New York.
Mijdrecht, Tableau, 1980. 48 blz. Ills (ged.in kleur). Paperback. Fraai. #9065220011. * Dutch & english text. [71233]
Book number: 71233
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

VENEMA, ADRIAAN & LUBBERS, ADRIAAN.
Adriaan Lubbers' New York. Tussen Nederland en New York 1892 - 1954.
Mijdrecht, Tableau. 1980. 48 p. Ills. Paperback. * Sl. worn.
Book number: 80850
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst Modernisme Schilderkunst
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page

New Search