ascending
descending
found: 205 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CARTER, NICK (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY ROBERT E. VARDEMAN.)
Norwegian Typhoon
Ace Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-58866-2) . [1982]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert E. Vardeman. (Action-Adventure).
Book number: 142780
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441588662
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E. AND PROCTOR, GEO. W.
Blood Fountain : Swords of Raemllyn #3
New York, Ace Fantasy Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441067794) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, edges are lightly nibbled by some insect, a remainder punch hole in the top corner of front cover and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 109606
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0441067794
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARDEMAN, ROBERT E. AND PROCTOR, GEO. W.
Blood Fountain (Swords of Raemllyn 3)
New York, Ace Fantasy Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441067794) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers with a remainder mark punch hole in the top corner of front cover, remainder marks on top & bottom edge and some edgewear. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 106920
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0441067794
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARDEMAN ROBERT E
Cenotaph Road
New York, Ace Science Book. 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0441098460) Paperback. 224 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The tale is told if you lie down in the crypt of a long dead hero,when the moon is full and the clock strikes midnight, you will be transported.elsewhere. Dar-ellan-Martak hoped the tale was true. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 020714
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441098460
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARDEMAN, ROBERT E. AND MILAN, VICTOR
The Destiny Stone
New York, Ace Fantasy Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441143083) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid, clean and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to spine & cover, some yellowing of pages and small remainder punch hole on front cover & front endpaper, but overall classified as a near very good copy. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 100912
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Enchantment 0441143083
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARDEMAN, ROBERT E. AND MILAN, VICTOR
Istu Awakened: The War of Powers Part Ii
Great Britain, New English Library. 1988. (ISBN: 0450057887) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, covers sealed in clear non-removable film, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy. Good.
Book number: 117747
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0450057887
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL (PSEUDONYM OF ROBERT E. VARDEMAN)
The Flame Key (Series: Keys to Paradise 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54600-8) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched. Pseudonym of Robert E. Vardeman. Series: Keys to Paradise 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 350198
USD 7.86 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812546008
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL (AKA ROBERT E. VARDEMAN)
Keys to Paradise (3 Volume Set)
New York, Tor. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. The Flame Key (Book 1): ISBN 0812546008, 222 pages, tight binding, clean. The Skeleton Lord's Key (Book 2): ISBN 0812546024, 186 pages, tight binding, clean. Key of Ice and Steel (Book 3): ISBN 0812546067, 216 pages, tight binding, clean. Near Fine.
Book number: 035316
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT E. VARDEMAN DN GEO. W. PROCTOR
Blood Fountain Swords of Raemllyn. Third in the New Fantasy Adventure Series
New York USA, Ace Books, 1985. 1st Ace Fantasy Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441067786 Paperback Paperback. Repair to edge of back cover and last page. Couple of slight creases to back cover. In the stronghold of the sorcerer. 184 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063808
GBP 1.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.98 | JP¥ 237]
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT E. VARDEMAN
Ancient Heavens
Avon SF, 1989, 246 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 266335&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN ROBERT E.
Weapons of Chaos [&] the Accursed
Hodder And Stoughton New English Library, 1989 - 1994. 2 vols, omnibus editions: WEAPONS OF CHAOS; THE ACCURSED. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softbacks) (Fine). Pp. various (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 43536
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN ROBERT E
THE ALIEN WEB - masters of Space 2
Avon, 1987. 1st printing, Barton Kinsolving was a mining engineer, not a spacefaring adventurer!. Paperback. 0380750058. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ09/098
GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0380750058
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E.
Ancient Heavens
NY: Avon, 1989. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380754398. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 108477
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380754398 Science Fiction 0-380-75439-8
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E.
Ancient Heavens
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380754398. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners & covers,nick at spine ends/lower front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 44429
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380754398 Science Fiction Fantasy Vardeman, Robert E. Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARDEMAN, ROBERT E
Biowarriors Book One. The Infinity Plague
Ace Books, 1989, First edition & printing. Paperback. VERY GOOD, May be unread. Very slight tanning. Hole punched in front cover. Main language English. ISBN 0441062660. Weight 121g..
Book number: 33205
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0441062660
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E.
Biowarriors Book One: The Infinity Plague
NY: Ace, 1989. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441062660. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 107774
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441062660 Fantasy 0-441-06266-0
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E. & PROCTOR, GEO. W.
Blood Fountain
NY: Ace, 1985. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 78063
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fantasy 0441067786
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT E VARDEMAN
Blood Fountain Swords Raemllyn
Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441067787) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0012696
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441067787
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E. (WITH GEO. W. PROCTOR.)
Blood Fountain
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-06778-6) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 931089
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441067786
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN ROBERT E
CENOTAPH ROAD
Ace, 1983. 1st print. Cenotaph Road is the first in a series of adventure novels featuring Lan, his giant spider companion Krek, and Inyx the Swordswoman. Paperback. 0441098460. good paperback.
Book number: FG10.019
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0441098460
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN ROBERT E.
Cenotaph Road
New York, Ace Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0441098452) Mass Market Paperback. 223 pp. shop stamp on intro page, scuffed cover edges. Very Good.
Book number: 62271
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441098452
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E.
Cenotaph Road #4: Iron Tongue
NY: Ace, 1984. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441373666. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 107896
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441373666 Fantasy 0-441-37366-6
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E.
Cenotaph Road (Cenotaph Road, Number 1)
New York, Ace, 1983. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0441098452. Paperback. First edition, first printing. Cover dings and wear. Clean and tight. No marks.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 928
USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441098452
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN ROBERT E.
Cenotaph Road 6: Pillar of Night
New York, Ace Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0441663974) Mass Market Paperback. 200 pp. shop stamp on intro page, scuffed cover edges. Very Good.
Book number: 62312
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0441663974
In shopping cart

More information

VARDEMAN, ROBERT E.
Cenotaph Road
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09845-2) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 878021
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441098452
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search