| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 205 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Norwegian Typhoon Ace Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-58866-2) . [1982]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Robert E. Vardeman. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 142780 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441588662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fountain : Swords of Raemllyn #3 New York, Ace Fantasy Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441067794) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, edges are lightly nibbled by some insect, a remainder punch hole in the top corner of front cover and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 109606 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0441067794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fountain (Swords of Raemllyn 3) New York, Ace Fantasy Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441067794) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers with a remainder mark punch hole in the top corner of front cover, remainder marks on top & bottom edge and some edgewear. Good - Very Good. Book number: 106920 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0441067794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenotaph Road New York, Ace Science Book. 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0441098460) Paperback. 224 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The tale is told if you lie down in the crypt of a long dead hero,when the moon is full and the clock strikes midnight, you will be transported.elsewhere. Dar-ellan-Martak hoped the tale was true. Good/None Issued. Book number: 020714 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441098460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destiny Stone New York, Ace Fantasy Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0441143083) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid, clean and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to spine & cover, some yellowing of pages and small remainder punch hole on front cover & front endpaper, but overall classified as a near very good copy. Good - Very Good. Book number: 100912 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Enchantment 0441143083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Istu Awakened: The War of Powers Part Ii Great Britain, New English Library. 1988. (ISBN: 0450057887) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, covers sealed in clear non-removable film, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy. Good. Book number: 117747 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0450057887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flame Key (Series: Keys to Paradise 1.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54600-8) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched. Pseudonym of Robert E. Vardeman. Series: Keys to Paradise 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 350198 USD 7.86 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812546008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keys to Paradise (3 Volume Set) New York, Tor. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. The Flame Key (Book 1): ISBN 0812546008, 222 pages, tight binding, clean. The Skeleton Lord's Key (Book 2): ISBN 0812546024, 186 pages, tight binding, clean. Key of Ice and Steel (Book 3): ISBN 0812546067, 216 pages, tight binding, clean. Near Fine. Book number: 035316 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fountain Swords of Raemllyn. Third in the New Fantasy Adventure Series New York USA, Ace Books, 1985. 1st Ace Fantasy Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441067786 Paperback Paperback. Repair to edge of back cover and last page. Couple of slight creases to back cover. In the stronghold of the sorcerer. 184 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063808 GBP 1.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.98 | JP¥ 237] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Heavens Avon SF, 1989, 246 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 266335&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weapons of Chaos [&] the Accursed Hodder And Stoughton New English Library, 1989 - 1994. 2 vols, omnibus editions: WEAPONS OF CHAOS; THE ACCURSED. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softbacks) (Fine). Pp. various (no inscriptions).. Book number: 43536 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ALIEN WEB - masters of Space 2 Avon, 1987. 1st printing, Barton Kinsolving was a mining engineer, not a spacefaring adventurer!. Paperback. 0380750058. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ09/098 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0380750058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Heavens NY: Avon, 1989. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380754398. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 108477 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0380754398 Science Fiction 0-380-75439-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Heavens New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380754398. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners & covers,nick at spine ends/lower front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 246 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44429 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380754398 Science Fiction Fantasy Vardeman, Robert E. Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biowarriors Book One. The Infinity Plague Ace Books, 1989, First edition & printing. Paperback. VERY GOOD, May be unread. Very slight tanning. Hole punched in front cover. Main language English. ISBN 0441062660. Weight 121g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33205 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0441062660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biowarriors Book One: The Infinity Plague NY: Ace, 1989. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441062660. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107774 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441062660 Fantasy 0-441-06266-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fountain NY: Ace, 1985. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 78063 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fantasy 0441067786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fountain Swords Raemllyn Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441067787) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0012696 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441067787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Fountain Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-06778-6) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 931089 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441067786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CENOTAPH ROAD Ace, 1983. 1st print. Cenotaph Road is the first in a series of adventure novels featuring Lan, his giant spider companion Krek, and Inyx the Swordswoman. Paperback. 0441098460. good paperback. Book number: FG10.019 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0441098460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenotaph Road New York, Ace Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0441098452) Mass Market Paperback. 223 pp. shop stamp on intro page, scuffed cover edges. Very Good. Book number: 62271 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441098452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenotaph Road #4: Iron Tongue NY: Ace, 1984. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441373666. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107896 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441373666 Fantasy 0-441-37366-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenotaph Road (Cenotaph Road, Number 1) New York, Ace, 1983. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0441098452. Paperback. First edition, first printing. Cover dings and wear. Clean and tight. No marks.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 928 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441098452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenotaph Road 6: Pillar of Night New York, Ace Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0441663974) Mass Market Paperback. 200 pp. shop stamp on intro page, scuffed cover edges. Very Good. Book number: 62312 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0441663974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cenotaph Road Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09845-2) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 878021 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441098452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page