| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tesseract Science Fiction Magazine Volume II, Number 1, Fall 1978 IL: Tesseract Books, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled wraps. Illustrated by Foglio, Phil. 92 pages; Near Fine condition. As New condition. Un-read. Tiny soft bump top front cover edge. With publisher's letter included, signed by Robert T. Garcia. Steve Vance said about his contribution, The Hyde Effect: The result flowed out of the typewriter, and I sold it to the first market I tried, the late and lamented Tesseract Science Fiction Magazine, edited by Nancy K. Zinserling, Kevin MacAnn, and Robert Garcia, where it appeared in the Fall, '78 edition (this may have been the final issue of the publication -- I've killed more magazines that the infamous pine beetle). I was very pleased with the story, and when I was looking for an idea for a full-length horror novel a few years later, this seemed like a natural selection. An Excellent Gift!; Signed by Author. Near Fine . Book number: 11693 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Horror Fantasy
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Postcards That Ate My Brain Pantheon Books, 1990. Soft Cover. 0679728686 Very light wear only, states First Edition, price in pencil inside front cover. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 011948 USD 6.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0679728686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pink Flamingos Gift Set Philadelphia: Running Press, 2004. Boxed set. ISBN: 0762420278. Brand new, in unopened package. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 48mo 3½" - 4" tall; 31 pages. New . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 32479 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0762420278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The asgard run Leisure, 1990, 309 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 249251&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss BMI. MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0006817 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss U. S. A. BMI. 1989. Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 121341 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss U. S. A. Book Margins. 1989. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with clean unmarked pages, some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear with a small tear on the foreedge of front cover, bottom corner of front cover reinforced and a small ink smudge on back cover, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110907 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 428] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss BMI. [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 212759 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Shattered Worlds U. S. A. Manor Books. 1979. (ISBN: 0532231546) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear, some browning of pages and light water stains near the spine. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Good. Book number: 113851 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0532231546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asgard Run Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-2937-5) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 351363 USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0843929375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asgard Run. Book Margins, Inc.: 1990. Softcover. Good condition. Roger Griffin's lifetime dream lay before him. He stood within an immense interstellar vessel that had lain beneath the Wyomin mountains for millennia. It had remained a virtually impenetrable fortress to the scientific teams that prowled its two-mile-exterior - until they managd to pry open one door. Then the dream of scientific discovery became a horrifid nightmare as an earthquake awakened the long-dorman brain of the malfunctioning spacecrft - and rocked the door shut. Griffin and his fellow survivors frantically tried to escape, but the ship's computer took steps to rescue itself and exterminate the humans on board. Suddenly, the newly awakened control room displayed a clock for its terrified inhabitants to see. Its lights blinked on and off, but the message was clear: Six hours until lift-off. Six hours to live. Six hours to die. ¶ 309 pages. Book number: 70259X1 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Steven Science Novels). 0843929375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asgard Run Dorchester Pub. Co. 1990. (ISBN: 9780843929379) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0076569 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780843929379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asgard Run New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorcester Publishing, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843929375. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50801 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0843929375 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of the Gawfs Leisure 545DK. 1978. (Mass market paperback) Good. Rubbed, cover creases. (Science Fiction). Book number: 436778 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of the Gawfs NY: Leisure, 1978. 1st Leisure Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 084390545X. 173 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. It was the ash heap of the galaxy - a world of mutants, misfits and genetic mistakes!. Very Good+ . Book number: 10252 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 084390545x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Planet of the Gawfs Leisure 545DK. 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 155063 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Planet of the Gawfs Leisure 545DK. 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 240554 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of the Gawfs New York: Leisure Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 084390545x. Leisure Books 545DK. Crease on lower corner of front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 173 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9130 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 084390545x Science Fiction Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet of the Gawes NY: Leisure Books, 1978. mass-market PB. ISBN: 084390545X. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 131174 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 084390545x Science Fiction 0-8439-0545-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pop wisdom : a little guid to life Philadelphia, Running Press 1996 illustrated 1st ed. - Hardcover with dustjacket Book number: J95865 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: pop-up boek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shapes Leisure, New York, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers have some shelf wear and there is some creasing to a couple of bottom edges. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0843930179. Inventory No: 003449. Book number: 003449 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Simpsons: Comics and Stories #1 Welsh Publishing Group. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Comic, A very nice copy. Special collector's edition which includes a Radioactive Man meets Bart Simpson poster. Mint. Book number: 015157 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Comic Comic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Simpsons: Comics & Stories #1 Welch Publishing Group. 1993, First Edition. Soft cover. Book, Special collector's edition that includes a Radioactive Man meets Bart Simpson poster. Still sealed in bag. Fine. Book number: 9523 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Graphic Novels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spook Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-13022-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 700898 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425130223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPOOK berkley, 1991. 1st printing, horror yarn. Paperback. 0425130223. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FA07/075 GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.47 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: 0425130223 | In shopping cart More information div> |