| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Detective Omnibus. Het Lijk Aan De Kerkmuur + Diner Met De Moordenaar + Melissa. Amsterdam, Amsterdam Boek B.V., 1973. 1ste / 1st. Cardboard / Karton, A5, Good / Goed /Good / Goed. 351 pagina's. John Holbrook Vance = Jack Vance, hij heeft naast de vele Science Fiction verhalen ook diverse detectives geschreven. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat / kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Book number: 002862 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Romans Detectives / Thrillers
Keywords: COCK Jack | In shopping cart More information div> |
Araminta Station New English Library 1988 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in like, unpriced, Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... young Glawen Clattuc faces his sixteenth birthday with apprehension as to what the future will hold... His blossoming relationship... seems to offer some fresh hope but her mysterious disappearance... casts Glawen deep into a strange adventure... A dangerous trail of sedition and strange rituals... leads... to a distant nunnery and... a potent conspiracy... "" Book number: 32594 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asutra (Series: Durdane 3.) Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-03157-5) . 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. A nice, clean copy. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Series: Durdane 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 240940 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440031575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Ronald Canada, Ballantine. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-23477-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine roll, light moisture wrinkling on bottom left corner of back cover, spine and last 90 pages of book, moisture stain along spine on back cover, some small moisture spots on front cover, otherwise and the covers show light wear. A very uncommon book. Good- Very Good. Book number: 25687 CAD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.5 US$ 68.13 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5420] Catalogue: Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Crime Horror Tv Movie 0345234774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Planet Ace G-661. [1967], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover crease. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 241057 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue World Ballantine U2169. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 241060 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Dreams DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-587-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. DAW Collector # 416. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 514309 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0879975873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brave Free Men Dell 1708. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 937736 USD 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brave Free Men Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-07200-3) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked and discolored. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Cover illustration by Davis Meltzer. (Science Fiction). Book number: 431451 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441072003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Chasch (Also released as: Chasch.) (Series: Planet of Adventure 1.) Mayflower. (ISBN: 0-583-12340-6) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Series: Planet of Adventure 1. Also released as: Chasch. (Science Fiction). Book number: 241075 USD 22.26 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1771] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0583123406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Chasch (Also released as: Chasch.) (Series: Planet of Adventure 1.) Ace G-688. [1968], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. Series: Planet of Adventure 1. Also released as: Chasch. (Science Fiction). Book number: 241065 USD 11.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 943] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Isles. Bobbs-Merrill: NY, 1969. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Uncommon mystery novel by sf writer Jack Vance. Book number: 15078 GBP 159.50 [Appr.: EURO 199.5 US$ 250.04 | JP¥ 19890]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Isles, the (Ace 14165) New York, NY, Ace Books, 1969. First Paperback. Soft Cover. Cover bright. Binding square and solid. Light bumping to corners, reading-crease near spine and some small chips/flecks from cover. Very Good . Book number: 014984 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Isles Ace Books, New York, 1969. 1st Edition, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. in original colour illustrated softcover binding, small split at the top left of the front panel and small chip at the bottom right of the spine, and the slight losses at the bottom left-hand corner of the rear panel. Otherwise in good condition.small price notation at the very top right-hand corner of the 1st page.Signed by Jack on the title page. Size: 12mo (standard paperback size). 160 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0237930 AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43 US$ 53.85 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4283] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dirdir (Series: Planet of Adventure 3.) DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-478-8) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. DAW Collector # 347. Series: Planet of Adventure 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 694820 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dirdir (Series: Planet of Adventure 3.) Ace 66901. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. Series: Planet of Adventure 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 241223 USD 15.74 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1252] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dirdir (Series: Planet of Adventure 3.) Ace 66901. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Cover illustration by Jeff Jones. Series: Planet of Adventure 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 690377 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Masters Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine.. Book number: 29027 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21876]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Masters Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine.. Book number: 24265 USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21876]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Earth Hillman 41. 1950. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Cover badly creased and torn, and the textblock is discolored and fragile. Still a reasonable entry-level copy of the author's first collection. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 389199 USD 47.39 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3770] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Earth Lancer 75373. 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 812401 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emphyrio DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-504-0) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. DAW Collector # 365. (Science Fiction). Book number: 196136 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879975040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emphyrio Dell 02345. 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. (Science Fiction). Book number: 688558 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face (Series: Demon Princes 4.) DAW (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-87997-498-2) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille. Series: Demon Princes 4. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 240924 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0879974982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face (Series: Demon Princes 4.) DAW UJ1498. 1979, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases. Textblock spotted. Working name of John Holbrook Vance. DAW Collector # 361. Series: Demon Princes 4. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 674067 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page