| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Flipped Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 2003. (ISBN: 0375825444) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb2 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0375825444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped New York: Scholastic, 2004. 0439649986. Paperback. ISBN: 0439649986. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps.. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. 212 pp. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 10959 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: 0439649986 Children Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 2001. (ISBN: 0375811745). Hard Cover. Hardcover/Gd. condition/212 pages - Discusses children growing up in interpersonal relationships. (79KHT4). Good. Book number: 79K USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP„ 1638] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: children fiction interpersonal relations conduct 0375811745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2003. trade paperback. ISBN: 0375825444. 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 227083 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0375825444 Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 2001, Seventh Printing. (ISBN: 0-375-82544-4) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 076467 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 632]
Keywords: Family Life Fiction Interpersonal Relations 0375825444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped Knopf. 2010. (ISBN: 9780375963479) . Trade paperback. Second edition. Near fine. She flipped when she saw him. He ran. That was in second grade, and it's not much different in seventh. Book number: 020981 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction Romance 9780375963479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2001. Hardcover. 0.87 x 8.57 x 5.77 Inches; 224 pages; The first time she saw him, she flipped. The first time he saw her, he ran. That was the second grade, but not much has changed by the seventh. She says: ā??My Bryce. Still walking around with my first kiss.ā? He says: ā??Itā??s been six years of strategic avoidance and social discomfort.ā? But in the eighth grade everything gets turned upside down. And just as heā??s thinking thereā??s more to her than meets the eye, sheā??s thinking that heā??s not quite all he seemed. This is a classic romantic comedy of errors told in alternating chapters by two fresh, funny new voices. Wendelin Van Draanen is at her best here with a knockout cast of quirky characters and a hilarious series of misunderstandings and missed opportunities. But underlying the humor are two teens in transition. They are each learning to look beyond the surface of people, both figuring out who they are, who they want to be, and who they want to be with.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 56555 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 215] Catalogue: Social Situations
Keywords: Social Situations Children's Books Books Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. ink inscription on the fron end paper. clean, tight, unmarked, Some wear to extremities, back cover edge creases. - JP ID: mon0000153527 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000153527 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flipped. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2003. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 224 pages; The first time she saw him, she flipped. The first time he saw her, he ran. That was the second grade, but not much has changed by the seventh. She says: My Bryce. Still walking around with my first kiss. He says: Its been six years of strategic avoidance and social discomfort. But in the eighth grade everything gets turned upside down. And just as hes thinking theres more to her than meets the eye, shes thinking that hes not quite all he seemed. This is a classic romantic comedy of errors told in alternating chapters by two fresh, funny new voices. Wendelin Van Draanen is at her best here with a knockout cast of quirky characters and a hilarious series of misunderstandings and missed opportunities. But underlying the humor are two teens in transition. They are each learning to look beyond the surface of people, both figuring out who they are, who they want to be, and who they want to be with.From the Hardcover edition.. Near Fine. Book number: 53774 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 215] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor Children's Books Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gecko & Sticky The Power Potion Alfred A Knopf. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780375843792) . Ill.: Stephen Gilpin. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Dave Sanchez is a courier. But he sure doesn't want to deliver this nasty package to Damien Black, the most dastardly, dangerous and devious criminal in the city!. Book number: 020984 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: 9780375843792 Stephen Gilpin | In shopping cart More information div> |
How I Survived Being a Girl Scholastic. 1997. (ISBN: 9780590511896) Trade Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0065844 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590511896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy und der Knochenmann. Hamburg: Carlsen Verlag, 2000, 1. Aufl., 208 S., ill. OPpbnd. (3-551-55178-2) Aus dem Amerikanischen von Christa Broermann. ISBN/ISSN 3-551-55178-2. (verlagsfrisch! - aus Preisgesetzgründen am unteren Buchschnitt m. klein. Filzstiftstrich). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 41841 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599] Catalogue: Kinderbuch / Jugendbuch
Keywords: 3551551782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy und die Barmherzigen Schwestern. Hamburg: Carlsen Verl., 2001, 1. Aufl., 248 S., ill. OPpbnd. (3-551-55197-9) Übers. v. Broermann, Christa. ISBN/ISSN 3-551-55197-9. (Verlagsfrisch! - Aus Preisgesetzgründen mit Filzstiftstrich am unteren Buchschnitt). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 41636 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Kinderbuch / Jugendbuch
Keywords: 3551551979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0375823506. SOFTCOVER ADVANCE READING COPY. Published by Knopf in 2005. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505616 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 0375823506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes and the Skeleton Man (Sammy Keyes No. 5) New York: Yearling, 1994. Softcover. ISBN: 0375800549. Fourth printing. Crisp, clean and unread book. Mild wear to cover. No creases, marks or writing. 172 pp.. Near Fine . Book number: FGMY5061 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0375800549 Children's Mystery Sammy Keyes Halloween Wendelin Van Draanen 0-375-80054-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes en de Zusters van de Goddelijke Genade 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 190. Vader Mayhew beschuldigt Sammy van het stelen van zijn ivoren pauskruis, als ze haar taakstraf in de kerk vervult. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789062494682. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U472200 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789062494682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes And The Curse Of Moustache Mary. New York, Alfred A Knopf, 2000 1st Ed., H/B blue cloth bds and unclipped d/w completely enclosed in protective film, Fine, ex-lib. so label on spine and usual markings inside, price in biro on prelim., contents bright and crisp. A nice copy. Book number: 3106 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 748]
Keywords: vendetta fiction childrens juvenile story New Year mystery detective sleuth Sammy Keyes 0375802657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SAMMY KEYS AND THE ART OF DECEPTION. Van Draanen, Wendelin. SAMMY KEYS AND THE ART OF DECEPTION. NY: Knopf, c2003. First edition. 272pp. 8vo. Signed by author on t.page. As new hardcover copy with compact disc. inside rear cover, with dust jacket Book number: 70337 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keys and the Wedding Crasher Alfred A Knopf. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780375861079) . Hardcover with DJ. Near fine. Sammy's cop friend is getting married and they've asked her to be in the wedding. Oh no!. Book number: 021011 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Young Adult Adventure, Mystery 9780375861079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes and the Hollywood Mummy Dell Yearling. 2001. (ISBN: 9780440418665) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0048523 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780440418665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy und der Schatz der bärtigen Mary Hamburg, 2002, 285 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Christa Broermann. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 149513&125A € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes and the Sisters of Mercy. New York, Scholastic Book Services, 1999. (ISBN: 0439531039) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 127975C USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP„ 80]
Keywords: Children Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes and the Cold Hard Cash Random House. 2010, First Thus. (ISBN: 9780440421139) . Ill.: Dan Yaccarino. Trade paperback. First Yearling Edition. Near fine condition. Sammy finds a man who is having a heart attack and he tells her to get rid of the money. Money? Lots of money!. Book number: 020985 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Action Mystery 9780440421139 Dan Yaccarino | In shopping cart More information div> |
SAMMY KEYES AND THE SEARCH FOR SNAKE EYES. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (2002.) First printing. Mystery for older children/young adults, one of an Edgar-award winning series featuring Sammy Keyes who has been called an intelligent, gutsy, flawed, and utterly likable heroine (Booklist) and the hottest sleuth to appear in children's books since Nancy Drew (Boston Globe). SIGNED on the title page. 277 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-375-811753 Book number: 43039 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989] Catalogue: Young adult books
Keywords: mystery series, 0375811753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sammy Keyes And the Runaway Elf (Sammy Keyes) Scholastic 2003 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780439981910). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 416430 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9780439981910 9780439981910 | In shopping cart More information div> |