| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 104 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1812 L'ENFUIE ENFOUIE GALLIMARD .. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 313 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 1ère de couverture et la 4ème de couverture. Ecriture au stylo noir sur la page de garde. Ouvrage déboité. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par M. CHARVET. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109145 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1837 LA LOUVE A DEUX PATTES GALLIMARD .. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 282 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 1ère de couverture et la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par M. CHARVET. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109170 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAY OF WRATH (SIGNED) New York, Congdon & Lattes 1982, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312921225 ¶ The fourth Harry Stoner mystery. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author Book number: 26871 USD 33.85 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books Harry Stoner mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath New York: Congdon & Lattès, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312921225. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to upper edge. A mystery featuring Harry Stoner. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10924 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0312921225 Mystery Harry Stoner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath Congdon & Lattes. 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 682648 USD 28.76 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2288] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath 1986 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 58256 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Of Wrath. New York: Congdon & Lattes, 1982. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. The near fine book is bound in red cloth with blue cloth spine and silver lettering on the spine. It is clean, straight & tight; spine ends are lightly bumped from shelving. The interior is clean without any marks or tears. The unclipped dust jacket is price intact, clean and bright. It has light edgewear at the spine ends and folds, with a couple of tiny edge tears that are internally mended. 'Robbie Segal was a perfectly ordinary teenager from a perfectly ordinary street. She lived in a pleasant room in a neat, orderly house. And one afternoon she walked out the door and never came back.. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 244 pages. NF/VG+. Book number: 8946 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
Keywords: Jonathan Valin Fiction First Edition Mystery Suspense Thriller Dectective Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Of Wrath Avon, 1983, 244 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 299135&79A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath Congdon & Lattes 1982, First, Hard Cover. . 9780865530461 1/2" tear to front cover of dust jacket now contained in mylar cover. Previous owner signature in pen front free endpaper. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 29379 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: MYSTERY FICTION LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath New York: Congdon & Lattes, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 244 p. First printing. A tightly bound, unmarked copy with slight wear to the spine ends; in a clean, priced dust jacket protected by a mylar cover. Fourth book in the Harry Stoner series.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14889 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1985. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0380639173 tear to front cover.. Good . Book number: MAR674 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380639173 Stoner Harry Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath Dell Pub Co, 1994. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780440210412. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1870820 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780440210412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of Wrath. NY: Congdon & Lattes, (1982). First edition. Cloth & boards. Fine copy. Jacket has vertical crease to front flap; light rubbed spots to lower inner corner of front panel; minute rubbed spot to foot of spine; else fine, flap price intact. The 4th Harry Stoner novel. Book number: 9622 USD 39.85 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3170] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DAY OF WRATH. New York: Congdon & Lattes, 1982. First printing. The fourth mystery featuring Harry Stoner, a tough, sensitive private eye. Very good condition in a somewhat edgeworn and soiled dj. Book number: 13783 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: harry stoner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter London: Book Club Associates, 1982. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 224pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbv009 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd Mead. 1981. (ISBN: 0396079814) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Ex-Library, EX-lib copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, and with the usual ex-library markings. The page with the card holder was removed. More details, images, on request. A whodunit. Good/Good. Book number: 0216962 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime Detection Tough Guy Detective Story Private Eye Private Detective Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery Private Sleuth 0396079814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1981. First Edition. 8vo. 248 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. boards. Fine in near fine lightly shelf worn dust jacket. ¶ The author's 3rd novel and the 3rd featuring P.I. Harry Stoner. Book number: 12683 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter. New York, Dodd, Mead & Co. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. The third Harry Stoner book. Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 745 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-61366-2) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 570035 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0380613662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter Dodd, Mead. 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 120679 USD 32.55 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2589] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD LETTER (SIGNED) New York, Dodd, Mead & Co 1981, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396079814 ¶ The third Harry Stoner mystery. Signed by the author on the title page. DJ price-clipped.; Signed by Author Book number: 26870 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books Harry Stoner mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter a Harry Stoner Novel GB, Collins Crime Club. 1982, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG Pc DW. Book number: c085A.008 GBP 24.09 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.76 | JP¥ 3004]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD LETTER. New York: Dodd, Mead, (1981.) First printing. The third in the highly acclaimed mystery series featuring detective Harry Stoner. 248 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket (price-clipped.) ISBN: 0-396-079814 Book number: 49699 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0396079814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Letter. Hampton, New Hampshire, U.S.A., John Curley & Assoc, 1983. Large Print (ISBN: 0893405450) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good - Wraps are lightly scuffed with mild edgewear. Spine is sun faded and has library sticker. Card pocket removed from front wrap. Library stamps on end pages. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 300779 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE MURDER LARGE PRINT | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXTENUATING CIRCUMSTANCES (SIGNED) New York, Delacorte 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0385296835 ¶ The eighth Harry Stoner mystery. Winner of the 1989 Shamus Award for Best Private Eye mystery. Signed by the author on the title page. DJ has slight edgewear.; Signed by Author Book number: 26875 USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2701] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books Harry Stoner mystery Shamus Award | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page