ascending
descending
found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Another Chance to Get It Right
Milwaukee, OR, Milwaukee, OR: Dark Horse Comics, 1993, 1993, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 1878574353) Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Book, Glossy Hard Cover. . 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 61 pp., an illustration on almost every page, covers rubbed a little - spine black mostly, blue, etc. - family. Very Good.
Book number: 22053
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: PARENTING, PSCHOLOGY 1-878574-35-3 PSYCHOLOGY, SELF-HELP, FAMILY
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Bajos fondos. Traducción de Daniel Zadunaisky.
Barcelona, Círculo de Lectores, 1989 8º mayor. 331 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 41379
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blossom
Ivy Books, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780804107518. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1477436
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 9780804107518
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blossom
Ivy Books, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780804107518. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1992351
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: 9780804107518
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blossom
Ivy Books, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780804107518. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1877320
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780804107518
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blossom
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1990. 0394585232. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394585232. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated..
Book number: 018932
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Keywords: 0394585232 State Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blossom
New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-679-77261-8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 074768
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Burke Fictitious Character Vachss Fiction 0679772618
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blue Belle
New York, Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0394572289). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Crisp, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 339pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 19123
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0394572289
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blue Belle
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-57228-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 089933
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0394572289
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Blue Belle
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394572289) Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 045734
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0394572289
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Bluebelle. A. d. Amerik. von Georg Schmidt.
Frankfurt, Verlag Ullstein, 1992. 413 S. Farb. ill. OKart. 3.Auflage. Vortitelblatt mit handschriftlicher Notiz.
Book number: VAR-1606
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Born Bad. Stories
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A chilling collection of tales chronicles the stories of a stalker prowling an urban high-rise, a serial killer whose crimes reflect a childhood of abuse, and an inner-city gunman willing to destroy any number of victims to achieve a moment of acceptance. Original. 15,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780679753360. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1780987
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780679753360
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Choice of Evil
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0375406476). Hardcover. Stated first edition. A Burke novel, set in NYC. Very good plus with slight lean to spine. DJ likewise very good with minor rubbing. 305 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 11124
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0375406476
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Choice of Evil
New York, Vintage Books, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0375706623. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 29439
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0375706623
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Dead and Gone
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A Knopf Inc. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375411216) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed by Andrew H. Vachss on title page. Dust jacket shows some light edgewear, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good. Signed.
Book number: 072773
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0375411216
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Dead and gone
2001. Paperback. Pp: 333. ISBN: 9780375726910. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1927441
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780375726910
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Down in the Zero
Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679433287). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.259 clean tight copy with some soiling to top edge. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 014872
CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.71 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Keywords: 0679433287
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VACHSS, ANDREW H
Down Here: Strega, Blue Belle, Hard Candy.
Quality Paperback Book Club, 2000. Softcover. No defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. The second, third and fourth books written by Vachss, starring the infamous Burke. A beautiful edition; three mysteries in one. Gift quality. Trade PB. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 855 pages. Murder Mystery. Child Abuse. Predators. Slavery. Prostitution. Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 28871
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREW H. VACHSS
Down in the Zero
Bodley Head, 1995. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. Good+ 2nd impression 1995 Black Lizard Paperback with superb noir/femme fatale style original cover photo. Rear corner crease, pages dulled, all else Good+. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0679760660. ISBN/EAN: 9780679760665.
Book number: 026561
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Down in the Zero
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 095284
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
False Allegations
New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-679-77293-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 074764
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled 0679772936
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
False Allegations
Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679451099). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.229 clean tight copy very minuscule edgewear. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 015720
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0679451099
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H.
Flood: A Burke Novel
New York, Donald I Fine. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0917657438) Hard Cover. A square solid tight very carefully raed copy of the author's first novel. This copy has just a hint od pagedge soil, a small amount of adhesive bleed through on the back of the front board during binding process, else fine. The 17.95 jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. Burke #1. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 027023
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: New York State Fiction N 0917657438
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VACHSS, ANDREW H. [JACKET DESIGN BY JOHN SPOSATO]
Flood [Special Advance Reader's Edition, Not For Sale]
Published by Donald I. Fine, Inc., 128 East 36th Street, New York, USA First Edition 1985. USA 1985. First US edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk cloth covers with midnight blue cloth spine, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. [Special Advance Reader's Edition, Not For Sale]. Contains 341 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0917657438
Book number: 67645
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
In shopping cart

More information

VACHSS, ANDREW H. / BAKER, CARROLL
Flood (Selections) / a Roman Tale (Selections)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Donald I Fine. 1985. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 80 pages of selections from Flood, and thirty pages from A Roman Tale. Light wear on wraps. Pages clean; sound binding. Very Good.
Book number: 049607
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: New York State Fiction N
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search