| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 541 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lenin: Selected Works:Volume II Moscow: Foreign Languages, 1947, . hard bound in blue cloth, 1st thus, volume II only of two volume set. frontispiece of Lenin, 855pp. Minor water-staining to side edge does not affect interior. Vg/-- (no dust jacket). Book number: 15331 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Socialism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenin and Britain. London: Lawrence & Wishart 1949. (Little Lenin Library). 48p pamphlet, name on front page, and some faint pencil markings otherwise VG. Book number: PAQ65066 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Marxism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Suppressed Testament of Lenin: The Complete Original Text New York: Pioneer Publishers, (1935). With two explanatory articles by Leon Trotsky. Intro. by M(ax) S(hachtman). Wraps. 47 p.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 14607 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: V.I. Lenin Leon Trotsky Bolshevism Communism Stalinism Trotskyism Soviet Union | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leninism: Science and Art of Revolutionary Creativity. Report at the Meeting in Moscow commemorating the 106th anniversary of Lenin's Birth. Moscow: Novosti 1976. . 29p pamphlet, clean unmarked pages, VG. Book number: PAQ65073 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperialism and World Economy Published by The Merlin Press Ltd., 3 Manchester Road, Isle of Dogs, London Reprinted Edition 1987 [First Edition 1915]. London 1987. Publisher's original green card wrap covers [paperback]. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 173 printed pages of text. Minimal creases and rubs to the spine ends and corners and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. ISBN 0850362105 Book number: 69872 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: ECONOMICS & COMMERCE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
V I Lenin. New York: Viking 1972. (Modern Masters). 152p pb, bibliogr, index, VG. Book number: PAQ22671 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marx como Hombre, Pensador y Revolucionario Buenos Aires: Lautaro, (1946). 16mo. Wraps. 199 p.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 47807 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Karl Marx Marxism Socialism Frederick Engels Franz Mehring Wilhelm Liebknecht George Plekhanov An’bal Ponce Joseph Stalin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters, reminiscences, articles. Soviet Union: Progress Publishers, 1973. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in red leather with black titles, red silk bookmark sewn in, no inscriptions. 430 pages, illustrations in the text, notes, index.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 35572 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Politics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperialism The Highest Stage Of Capitalism: A Popular Outline New York, International Publishers Inc. 1974, Reprint. (ISBN: 0717800989) Soft Cover. 128 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 059907 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: 0717800989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenin: Selected Works Moscow, Foreign Language Publishing Ho. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover. 855 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Period of preparationand realization of the october Socialist Revolution. Volume II. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 027646 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Non Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lenin at the Smolny Moscow, Melodeeya, 1962. First edition. Diskette. This is a Russian LP record with english text at year of cover record number D 22721-2. Very Good/good. Book number: 500022797 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235]
Keywords: Russia | In shopping cart More information div> |
V. I. Lenin: Selected Works Moscow, Foreign Langauages Publishing. 1950, Reprint. Hard Cover. 608 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The period of the Russo-Japanese War and the first Russian Revolution. Volume 1, Part 2. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 027647 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Non Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
About the Press (Journalist Library, vol.1) Prague: International Organisation of Journalists, 1972, . hard bound in blue cloth, 1st edition, vol. 1 of the Library of Journalism, illustrated with plates, 474pp inc. appendices and index. Covers moderate-heavily scuffed and spotted else Very good/-- (no dust jacket) (interior is clean). Book number: 13291 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Media/Journalism
Keywords: Media; Proletarian Press; Democracy; Leafletting; Organising; International Organisation of Journalists; Journalist Library Journalism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acerca de la religión: recopilación de artículos Moscú: Ed. Progreso, [ca. 1965].- 77 p.; 8º mayor (20 cm.).{ Libro en español Book number: 16147 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acerca del movimiento obrero y comunista internacional Moscú: Eds. en Lenguas Extranjeras, [ca. 1960].- 444 p.; 8º; Tela Ed..* Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 11230 € 30.05 [Appr.: US$ 37.7 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2999]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Seizure of Power (1917-18), Selected Works, Volume VII NY: International Publishers, n.d.. Hard bound, small 8vo, volume 7 only of 12-volume set of Lenin's works, 520pp. Very good in lightly sunned very good dust jacket. 645 grams. Book number: 21505 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: History-Russia, Soviet Union
Keywords: Lenin After Seizure Power Bolshevik Revolution | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Revisionism Lawrence & Wishart 1960 632pp, fr. plate, dw Book number: 7226 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: pl politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Right-Wing and Left-Wing Opportunism, Against Trotskyism Progress Publishers, 1975. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 041589 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Dogmatism and Sectarianism in the Working-Class Movement Moscow, Progress Publishers. 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 240 pp. Some rubbing, light edgewear on dust jacket; yellowing on spine, edges. Previous owner's initials on front paste-down. Pages have light yellowing on edges; clean throughout. Sound binding. Very Good/Good -. Book number: 052510 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Liquidationism Moscow, Foreign Languages Publishing House. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Octavo, 413pp. Owner's name on slightly browned dustwrapper, front turn in; book very good. A sound copy without significant defects. Not dated, mid 1960s. /Very Good. Book number: 21284 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: Russia
Keywords: Russia Russian Soviet Revolutionary Literature V.I. Lenin Liquidators Exposed Party Unity Communist | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Imperialist War. Progress Moscow, 1966. 376pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. small bit torn from dustwrapper. Book number: 504142 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Politics 0907631194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Revisionism Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover, Near Fine/Very good-. Book 632pgs.Dark Maroon Boards, gilt lettering is rubbed. previous owner signature on front endpaper.Jacket has tears, chips on rear panel. Liftoff on front panel. Book number: 106291 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Lenin Communism Bolshevism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Revisionism Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1959. Trans. & ed. by M.S. Levin. 8vo. Fabrikoid binding. 632 p. One corner bumped; else fine in lighlty worn d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 48127 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Marxism Leninism Communism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against Liquidationism. Lawrence & Wishart London, 1963. 413pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 503687 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Politics 0006266372 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Agrarian Question and the 'Critics of Marx' RUSSIA, Foreign Languages Publishing House (FLPH) (F.L.P.H.) (Moscow). 1954. Paperback. Fairly clean tight text but covers lightly worn and owners name on front cover. VG-. Book number: kb422.023 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page