ascending
descending
found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GROCHTMANN, ULRICH, UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN & ERHARD EPPLER
Mit Feder und Pinsel gegen Volksverdummung, Diktatur und Krieg. Grafiken aus der Tschechoslowakei von 1927 – 1938-.
Capek-Verlag, Dortmund 1987, Obr., 4°, 79s., ., in gutem Zustand, [NKA8,2] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 15912
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen für das Himmelreich kath. Kirche u. Sexualität / Uta Ranke-Heinemann
Hamburg, Hoffmann u. Campe, 1988. 368 Seiten Format 22 cm. ISBN: 3455082815. guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R12845
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: Sexualverhalten; Katholische Kirche; Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN,UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit
Baarn, Ambo. 1988. Paperback, 15,5x23,5cm. 304pp. goed,naam op schutbl.
Book number: 018364
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: religie
In shopping cart

More information

HEINEMANN, UTA RANKE:
Eunuchen für das Himmelreich
6/Hoffmann und Campe,Hamburg 1988. Katholische Kirche und Sexualität. 6. Auflage, 71.-90. Tsd.. OPpbd mit OSU. Sauberes Exemplar. - 370 S. (pages). ISBN 3455082815
Book number: H2128-6674
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 3455082815
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit.
Ambo. 1990, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9026309651) . Book, 303 blz. Goed.
Book number: 006911
€  10.75 [Appr.: US$ 13.49 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Keywords: 9026309651
In shopping cart

More information

UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN
Eunuchen für das Himmelreich. - Katholische Kirche und Sexualität.
Hamburg: Hoffmann und Campe, 1988, 8. Aufl., 370 S., m. Abb., fest geb. mit SU. (3-455-08281-5) ISBN/ISSN 3-455-08281-5. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: 16755
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Katholische Kirche 3455082815
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit.
Baarn, Ambo B.V. 1988, 303 pp. (ISBN: 9026309651) Ppb. (een onderzoek naar de historische wortels van de katholieke opvattingen en praktijk inzake seksualiteit, zoals het huwelijk, celibaat, overspel, vrouwen, maagdelijkheid, gezinsplanning, onanie en incest, en fenomenen als heksenvoedvrouwen, seksuele omgang met de duivel en wisselkinderen). in zeer goede staat.
Book number: 014045
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: kerkgeschiedenis, theologie, Vaticaan, rooms-katholieke kerk, katholicisme, seksualiteit, ontucht, overspel, huwelijk, celibaat, scholastiek 9026309651
In shopping cart

More information

UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk
1990. Ambo, Baarn.303pp. Goed d178 Paperback
Book number: 55624
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 9789026309656
In shopping cart

More information

UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven
Doubleday. . 0385265271 Underlining else good in good dust jacket. First edition.. Good .
Book number: BING713076
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0385265271
In shopping cart

More information

UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN
Eunuchs for Heaven
London, Andre Deutsch. 1990, 2nd Impression. H. Back, 8vo. The Catholic Church and Sexuality. Translated by John Brownjohn. 326 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 064553
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Uta-Ranke-Heinemann Heinemann Eunuchs-for-Heaven Theology Christianity Catholicism Catholics Sexual-Ethics Sexuality Women Feminism
In shopping cart

More information

UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven
Doubleday. . 0385265271 2nd printing. Near fine in very good little edgenicked dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING56911
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0385265271
In shopping cart

More information

UTA RANKE-HEINEMANN
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven......Women.Sexuality.and the Catholic Church...." The Centuries-old Oppression of Women by the Catholic Church"
Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1991, Second Printing. Large Format Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A tight and well cared for copy.Showing the lightest of shelf wear.There ar no marks of any kind. Near Fine in Wraps.
Book number: 902997
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Catholic Church Doctrines/Controvertial Literature/Aids Patients.
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Putting Away Childish Things: The Virgin Birth, the Empty Tomb, and Other Fairy Tales You Don't Need to Believe to Have a Living Faith
New York, HarperSanFrancisco. 1994. (ISBN: 0060668474). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. x, 306. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 087536
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Church Doctrine 0060668474
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Widerworte Friedensreden und Streitschriften / Uta Ranke-Heinemann
München, Goldmann, 1989. 301 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3442120276. guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: R17808
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: Friede; Aufsatzsammlung
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De Rooms-Katholieke kerk en seksualiteit. Vertaald door Tinke Davids
Ambo, 1990. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 306. 2e druk. Oorspr.titel: Eunuchen für das Himmelreich (1988). Kritische analyse van de aard en herkomst van de heersende seksuele moraal van de katholieke kerk. Aandacht voor bijgeloof en heksen, wisselkinderen, incest, onanie, abortus, homoseksualiteit, etc. Met literatuurlijst en register. Standaardwerk. Mooi exemplaar. Trefw.:// Katholicisme / Seksuologie / Cultuurgeschiedenis /. ISBN: 9789026309656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1921752
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789026309656
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk, De Rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit
2e druk, Ambo 1990, 303 pag., paperback, bibl., register, 15x23, conditie goed.
Book number: 28278
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: celibaat, Rooms-Katholiek
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholoieke kerk en seksualiteit.
Baarn: Ambo, 1990. 1e druk, Paperback 8vo, 303pp. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9026309651] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 61927.REC
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789026309656
Book number: 32733
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.06 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 9789026309656
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
EUNUCHEN FUR DAS HIMMELREICH. Katholische Kirche und Sexualiteit.
Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe, 1989. 1st edition 369 pages. cloth with dustjacket. Scans available. good condition
Book number: 24785
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk, De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit
Ambo, 1990, 303 .pp, Gelijmd, 24 x 16 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Tinke Davids. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 306725&RC
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit.
Baarn. Ambo. 1990. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 304pp. bibliography, index names, index subjects. Fine copy. ISBN: 978-90-263-0965-6.
Book number: 29074
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789026309656
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit
Baarn, Ambo, 1199. paperback, 4to klein, 303 blz. ind. goed/zeer goed.
Book number: 25041
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Westerse religie
Keywords: christendom
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit
Ambo, 2e druk 1990. Pb, 303 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen maar prima conditie.
Book number: E1676
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE-HEINEMANN, UTA
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De Rooms-Katholieke kerk en seksualiteit
Baarn, Ambo, 1990. paperback , 303 pp. 23,5x15,5 cm. . Dit boek geeft een overzicht van de ontwikkleing van de seksuele moraal in het katholicisme .
Book number: VII-17
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: (Geschiedenis)
In shopping cart

More information

RANKE- HEINEMANN, UTA.
Eunuchen voor het Hemelrijk. De Rooms-Katholieke kerk en sexualiteit.
Baarn, Ambo, 1988. Papier. 8vo. 303 pp. (Mooi exemplaar). Uta Ranke-Heinemann, de eerste vrouw die een leerstoel ovoor katholieke theologie bekleedde, klreeg internationale bekendheid toen ze verklaarde dat de maagdelijkheid van Maria niet biologisch maar uitsluitend theologisch verklaard diende te worden. Zij verloor hiermee haar leeropdracht.... Het boek geeft een boeiend overzicht van de ontwikkeling van de sexuele moraal in het katholicisme. (ISBN/EAN: 9789026309656)
Book number: 5148
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: godsdienst / religion rooms katholiek
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search