| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mit Feder und Pinsel gegen Volksverdummung, Diktatur und Krieg. Grafiken aus der Tschechoslowakei von 1927 – 1938-. Capek-Verlag, Dortmund 1987, Obr., 4°, 79s., ., in gutem Zustand, [NKA8,2] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 15912 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen für das Himmelreich kath. Kirche u. Sexualität / Uta Ranke-Heinemann Hamburg, Hoffmann u. Campe, 1988. 368 Seiten Format 22 cm. ISBN: 3455082815. guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: R12845 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Religion & Philosophie
Keywords: Sexualverhalten; Katholische Kirche; Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit Baarn, Ambo. 1988. Paperback, 15,5x23,5cm. 304pp. goed,naam op schutbl. Book number: 018364 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen für das Himmelreich 6/Hoffmann und Campe,Hamburg 1988. Katholische Kirche und Sexualität. 6. Auflage, 71.-90. Tsd.. OPpbd mit OSU. Sauberes Exemplar. - 370 S. (pages). ISBN 3455082815 Book number: H2128-6674 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 3455082815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit. Ambo. 1990, 1e Druk. (ISBN: 9026309651) . Book, 303 blz. Goed. Book number: 006911 € 10.75 [Appr.: US$ 13.49 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Keywords: 9026309651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen für das Himmelreich. - Katholische Kirche und Sexualität. Hamburg: Hoffmann und Campe, 1988, 8. Aufl., 370 S., m. Abb., fest geb. mit SU. (3-455-08281-5) ISBN/ISSN 3-455-08281-5. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: 16755 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kirche / Theologie / Religion
Keywords: Katholische Kirche 3455082815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit. Baarn, Ambo B.V. 1988, 303 pp. (ISBN: 9026309651) Ppb. (een onderzoek naar de historische wortels van de katholieke opvattingen en praktijk inzake seksualiteit, zoals het huwelijk, celibaat, overspel, vrouwen, maagdelijkheid, gezinsplanning, onanie en incest, en fenomenen als heksenvoedvrouwen, seksuele omgang met de duivel en wisselkinderen). in zeer goede staat. Book number: 014045 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Kerkgeschiedenis/Theologie
Keywords: kerkgeschiedenis, theologie, Vaticaan, rooms-katholieke kerk, katholicisme, seksualiteit, ontucht, overspel, huwelijk, celibaat, scholastiek 9026309651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk 1990. Ambo, Baarn.303pp. Goed d178 Paperback Book number: 55624 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 9789026309656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven Doubleday. . 0385265271 Underlining else good in good dust jacket. First edition.. Good . Book number: BING713076 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0385265271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchs for Heaven London, Andre Deutsch. 1990, 2nd Impression. H. Back, 8vo. The Catholic Church and Sexuality. Translated by John Brownjohn. 326 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 064553 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Uta-Ranke-Heinemann Heinemann Eunuchs-for-Heaven Theology Christianity Catholicism Catholics Sexual-Ethics Sexuality Women Feminism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven Doubleday. . 0385265271 2nd printing. Near fine in very good little edgenicked dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING56911 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0385265271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchs for the Kingdom of Heaven......Women.Sexuality.and the Catholic Church...." The Centuries-old Oppression of Women by the Catholic Church" Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1991, Second Printing. Large Format Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A tight and well cared for copy.Showing the lightest of shelf wear.There ar no marks of any kind. Near Fine in Wraps. Book number: 902997 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Catholic Church Doctrines/Controvertial Literature/Aids Patients. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Putting Away Childish Things: The Virgin Birth, the Empty Tomb, and Other Fairy Tales You Don't Need to Believe to Have a Living Faith New York, HarperSanFrancisco. 1994. (ISBN: 0060668474). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. x, 306. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 087536 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Church Doctrine 0060668474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Widerworte Friedensreden und Streitschriften / Uta Ranke-Heinemann München, Goldmann, 1989. 301 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3442120276. guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: R17808 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Religion & Philosophie
Keywords: Friede; Aufsatzsammlung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De Rooms-Katholieke kerk en seksualiteit. Vertaald door Tinke Davids Ambo, 1990. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 306. 2e druk. Oorspr.titel: Eunuchen für das Himmelreich (1988). Kritische analyse van de aard en herkomst van de heersende seksuele moraal van de katholieke kerk. Aandacht voor bijgeloof en heksen, wisselkinderen, incest, onanie, abortus, homoseksualiteit, etc. Met literatuurlijst en register. Standaardwerk. Mooi exemplaar. Trefw.:// Katholicisme / Seksuologie / Cultuurgeschiedenis /. ISBN: 9789026309656. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1921752 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789026309656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk, De Rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit 2e druk, Ambo 1990, 303 pag., paperback, bibl., register, 15x23, conditie goed. Book number: 28278 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: celibaat, Rooms-Katholiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholoieke kerk en seksualiteit. Baarn: Ambo, 1990. 1e druk, Paperback 8vo, 303pp. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9026309651] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 61927.REC € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Religie/ Christendom
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789026309656 -- Budget BoekBook number: 32733 € 15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.06 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 9789026309656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EUNUCHEN FUR DAS HIMMELREICH. Katholische Kirche und Sexualiteit. Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe, 1989. 1st edition 369 pages. cloth with dustjacket. Scans available. good condition Book number: 24785 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk, De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit Ambo, 1990, 303 .pp, Gelijmd, 24 x 16 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Tinke Davids. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 306725&RC € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit. Baarn. Ambo. 1990. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo: 304pp. bibliography, index names, index subjects. Fine copy. ISBN: 978-90-263-0965-6. Book number: 29074 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789026309656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit Baarn, Ambo, 1199. paperback, 4to klein, 303 blz. ind. goed/zeer goed. Book number: 25041 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Westerse religie
Keywords: christendom | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De rooms-katholieke kerk en seksualiteit Ambo, 2e druk 1990. Pb, 303 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen maar prima conditie. Book number: E1676 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Esotherie/Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het hemelrijk. De Rooms-Katholieke kerk en seksualiteit Baarn, Ambo, 1990. paperback , 303 pp. 23,5x15,5 cm. . Dit boek geeft een overzicht van de ontwikkleing van de seksuele moraal in het katholicisme . Book number: VII-17 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: (Geschiedenis) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eunuchen voor het Hemelrijk. De Rooms-Katholieke kerk en sexualiteit. Baarn, Ambo, 1988. Papier. 8vo. 303 pp. (Mooi exemplaar). Uta Ranke-Heinemann, de eerste vrouw die een leerstoel ovoor katholieke theologie bekleedde, klreeg internationale bekendheid toen ze verklaarde dat de maagdelijkheid van Maria niet biologisch maar uitsluitend theologisch verklaard diende te worden. Zij verloor hiermee haar leeropdracht.... Het boek geeft een boeiend overzicht van de ontwikkeling van de sexuele moraal in het katholicisme. (ISBN/EAN: 9789026309656) Book number: 5148 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Religion/Godsdienst
Keywords: godsdienst / religion rooms katholiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page