ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRONFENBRENNER URIE -
Ecologia dello sviluppo umano.
Bologna, Il Mulino, 1986, 8vo cart. pp. 430
Book number: 4-12746
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: (Psicologia)
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
The Ecology of Human Development : Experiments by Nature and Design
Harvard Univ. 1979. (ISBN: 0674224566) Hard Cover. xvii, 330 pgs. A different approach to the psychology of child development. Jacket has wear and small tears. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 12679
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0674224566
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE.
The Ecology Of Human Development: Experiments By Nature And Design.
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts and London England: 1981. Softcover. Good condition. To understand the way children develop, Bronfenbrenner believes that it is necessary to observe their behavior in natural settings, while they are interacting with familiar adults over prolonged periods of time. His book offers an important blueprint for constructing a new and ecologically valid psychology of development. Includes an Index.
¶ 330 pages.
Book number: 49200X1
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ( Child ). 0674224574
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Ecology of Human Development. Experiments by nature and design
Harvard University press, 1979. To understand the way children develop, Bronfenbrenner believes that it is necessary to observe their behavior in natural settings, while they are interacting with familiar adults over prolonged periods of time. His book offers an important blueprint for constructing a new and ecologically valid psychology of development. ISBN: 9780674224575. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U840083
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747]
Keywords: 9780674224575
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Ecology of Human Development: Experiments By Nature and Design
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Harvard Univ Pr. 1981. (ISBN: 0674224574) Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Sporadic highlighting throughout first third of the book. The covers are clean and bright with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Good-.
Book number: 070205
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Textbooks
Keywords: 0674224574
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Erziehungssysteme
München, dtv, . TB, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Erziehungssysteme, Bronfenbrenner, Urie gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208421
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Erziehungssysteme - Kinder in den USA und der Sowjetunion
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423009411. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU334921
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE:
Individualisme en socialisme, opvoeding in Amserika en de Sovjetunie, 2e herziene dr,
Deventer, van Loghum Slaterus, 1982, 179p, pbck
Book number: 42089
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: education methods America Russia
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE & MAHONEY, MAUREEN A.
Influences on Human Development
Hillsdale, Illinois, The Dryden Press, [1975]. Second edition, later printing. Paperback. xiv+517+[9]pp. Stiff pictorial gold wrappers. Shelfworn and slightly chipped; spine faded and lightly creased; "professional copy" sticker to the front wrapper; prior owner's name stamp to the ffep; else clean and tight. Very Good The influential developmental psychologist Lewis Lipsitt's copy with his departmental stamp to the ffep.
Book number: 980
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE; MOEN, PHYLLIS; CECI, STEPHEN J.; WETHINGTON, ELAINE; MCCLELLAND, PETER; HEMBROOKE, HELENE; MORRIS, PAMELA A.; WHITE TARA L.
THE STATE OF AMERICANS: THIS GENERATION AND THE NEXT
Old Tappan, NJ, Free Press. 1996. (ISBN: 0684823365) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book is based on extensive research and is an easy to read guide for facts and statistics on crime, the economy, changing family sturcture, poverty, education, changing values, and the shift in age structure in America. The pages are clean and tight with minor light pencil markings in sections of the book. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 010124
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: 0684823365 United States Social Conditions 1980
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood U.S. And U.S. S. R.
Russell Sage Foundation, 1970. Hardcover; Second Printing. Tan covers/burgandy lettering on spine. Light usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Text is quite clean/tight. ; Textbook; 8vo; 190 pages. VG/NONE.
Book number: 11665
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Social Culture
Keywords: Social Culture Children Russia America Textbook
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood U.S. And U.S. S.R.
New York, Russell Sage Foundation. 1970. Hard Cover. Publisher: Russell Sage Foundation, 1970, Good, Soft Cover, 190 pp. Good.
Book number: 003426
USD 34.42 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2738]
Catalogue: Government
Keywords: united states russia children
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood : U.S. And U.S. S.R.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Russell Sage Foundation. 1970. (ISBN: 0-87154-168-8). Hard Cover. Ex-Library. Publisher: Russage Sage Foundation, 1970, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87154-168-8, EX-LIB. with usual markings. Good.
Book number: 010110
USD 47.15 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3751]
Catalogue: Social Science
Keywords: child rearing children soviet union 0871541688 0871541688
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE; MOEN, PHYLLIS; CECI, STEPHEN J.; WETHINGTON, ELAINE; MCCLELLAND, PETER; HEMBROOKE, HELENE; MORRIS, PAMELA A.; WHITE TARA L.
TWO WORLDS OF CHILDHOOD: U.S. AND U.S.S.R.
New York, Russell Sage Foundation. 1970, 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1970/1st Edition/190 Pages. This is an important book in the field of child rearing for the intellectual and layman alike. A social scientist's cross-cultural research on child rearing in the U. S. And U. S. S. R. Examines what each country did for and with its children, during this period. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 012246
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568]
Keywords: Child Rearing Psychology Education Ussr
In shopping cart

More information

URIE BRONFENBRENNER
Two Worlds of Childhood: U.S. And U.S. S.R.
Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1990. Paperback. 0671212389 Tear head of spine else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7565535
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0671212389
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE WITH JOHN C. CONDRY, JR.
Two Worlds of Childhood: U.S. and U.S.S.R.
New York: Russell Sage Foundation, 1970. 1st. hardcover. Illustrated. 8vo 190 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS028003I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE,
Two Worlds of Childhood: U. S. And U. S. S. R..
Pocket Book, 1973. (ISBN: 0671785591) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps are scuffed with minor wear, light age-toning. No markings in text.
Book number: 420062
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Parenting Children Communism
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood: Usa and Ussr
London, George Allen, 1971. First. Board HB. 12mo. ex school library copy. Worn through at lower rear corner. Dw has wear and tears to edges. Good/good-.
Book number: 5007842
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology B
In shopping cart

More information

URIE BRONFENBRENNER
Two Worlds of Childhood - US and USSR (Penguin Education)
Penguin Books. 1/1/74. (ISBN: 0140811044). Paperback. Unread, but shows some shelf wear: slight scuffing and small amount of creasing. - Very Good.
Book number: UD2TWOC
GBP 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 0140811044
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE,
Two Worlds of Childhood : U.S. And U.S.S.R..
New York, NY, Russell Sage Foundation, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. A comparison of child raising techniques in the U.S. & U.S.S.R.. Tan cloth boards with red lettering have very light edgewear. Pages are clean, bright & free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 401320
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Cross Cultural Studies, Cultures, Social Science, Child Rearing,
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE,
Two Worlds of Childhood US and USSR.
Penguin, 1974. Paperback, Good/. light foxing to edges and end papers / book ow solid & bright.
Book number: 531447
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Sociology 0140811044
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood U.S and U.S.S.R.
, . Russell Sage Foundation, 1970. ( hb with dj, dj worn and torn, pencil writing fep, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 39510
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Catalogue: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER,URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood: U.S. And U.S. S. R
, Simon & Schuster/Clarion 1972, 1st Clarion, Paperback. Ill.: Photo sections. Very good. Paperback.190 pages.Very good.Light wear.
¶ Paperback.190 pages.Very good.Light wear.Photo illustrations.First Clarion paperback edition.
Book number: 004318
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Education Child rearing
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE (BORN 1917),
Two Worlds of Childhood: U.S. and U.S.S.R.
NY: Russell Sage Foundation, 1970. 1st Edition. ix+[3]+190+[6]pp. Olive cloth with indigo spine lettering. VG in lightly worn pictorial DJ. Weight: 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.7 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 1.8cm. ISBN: 0871541688. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn.
Book number: 003407
USD 5.15 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

BRONFENBRENNER, URIE
Two Worlds of Childhood
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1972. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0671212389. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 24814
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History 0671212389
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search