ascending
descending
found: 250 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

UNSWORTH BARRY
After Hannibal
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241133424) . Hardback, Signed and dated (6th Sept 1996) by the author. Very Fine unread copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 012849
GBP 39.60 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 62.08 | JP¥ 4938]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0241133424
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH BARRY
The Big Day
London: Phoenix, 1993. Reprint. Paperback. Phoenix 1993 (reprint) ; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 13132
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, UNSWORTH,
Classic Sea Stories
OneStopShopForBooks, 1994. Pp: 616. ISBN: 9781858911342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1844663
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Vervoer
Keywords: 9781858911342
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY UNSWORTH
Die Masken der Wahrheit
Gustav Lübbe Verlag,Bergisch Gladbach,1997 Hardcover, OU, 304 Seiten, so gut wie neu Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 51216
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Alf
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH BARRY
Morality Play
Hamish Hamilton, 1st edn, 1995 188p, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0241133416]
Book number: 81325
GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.47 | JP¥ 355]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH BARRY
Pascali's Island
London, Michael Joseph. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718118545) . Hardback, Booker Shortlist. Adapted into a film starring Ben Kingsley, Helen Mirren and Charles Dance. Slight creasing to top of dustwrapper spine with some internal damp stain at top. Book has a price marked in ink to top right hand corner of front endpaper and price has been struck through in ink to inside flap of dustwrapper. The book leans slightly. Protected by loose mylar. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 014865
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Booker Shortlist 0718118545
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH BARRY
Pascali's Island
Penguin, 1988. 0140115374. Paperback. ISBN: 0140115374. Penguin 1988; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12757
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0140115374 English
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH BARRY
Sacred Hunger
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1992, First Edition. Hardback, Two small closed tears to dustwrapper, slight rubbing to base of spine and sunning to spine. Dustwrapper loose mylar protected. May require extra shipping. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 014961
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Booker Winner
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY UNSWORTH
Een zomer in Italië
De Geus, 2002, 254 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 268966&VT
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
NY Doubleday 1996; ISBN: 0385486510; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE softcover.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00448
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1997. (ISBN: 014017575x) Paperback. Golden Umbria, home to some of the world's greatest art and witness to some of its worst bloodshed, is a landscape of desire and memories... Near Fine.
Book number: 008378
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_hard-Boiled Italy_fiction 014017575x
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1996. First British Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Jeff Fisher -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Good. 425 grammes; 247 pages, last 5 blank. Bottle green coloured and papers. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Browning of the paper edges and slight browning to the internal pages. Previous owner's name to the half title page. Illustrated dust wrapper, by Jeff Fisher, with black-and-white writing on the front panel and white on the spine. Small white printers' cartouche to the lower spine edge. A little rubbing and browning to the extreme edges of the dust wrapper. A novel set in the Umbria region of Italy, where Hannibal and his troops lay in wait for the Romans to march into their trap. It is not only in the ancient past that the themes of betrayal and gain are played out. It is also for the contemporary world and this novel explores these themes. Digital and available upon request Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Jeff Fisher -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0104557
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: Novel -- Umbria -- Italy, Novel -- Relationships Literature & Literary;
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1996, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0241133424). hardcover. Clean Copy, Professor Monti is trying to interpret the history of Umbria to his students. It sometimes helps him to forget the unexpected desertion of his wife. But the themes of betrayal and gain are not consigned to history - they are there in his own life and in the mosaic of lives in his neighbourhood. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018695
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0241133424
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
1996. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 242. ISBN: 9780241133422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U765563
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780241133422
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY,
After Hannibal.
NY: Doubleday, (1997). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710496
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
NY, W.W. Norton & Company. 1998, First Soft Cover Edition. (ISBN: 0393317706). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (USA) Tiny spot to rear cover, and also to fore-edge of pages, no other markings, solid VG. Wraps, 250pp. Unaworth won the Booker Prize but in this novel the lovely landscape of Umbria becomes a battleground between foreigners seeking serenity and crafty locals. (1.2 JM FO 64/6. Very Good.
Book number: 42361
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Umbria Italy Expatriots Novels Fiction 0393317706
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241133424) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket (light rolling to top of jacket). Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 5630
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Fiction Mystery & Detective Hard-Boiled Italy Fiction 0241133424
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd, Penguin Books., 27 Wrights Lane, London First Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 243 printed pages of text. Indigo damage stamp to the top edge. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0241133424
Book number: 64254
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
Penguin, 1997, paperback. 9780140175752 .
Book number: 109049543
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY UNSWORTH
After Hannibal
Hamish Hamilton 1996 Hardcover, 242pp. (ISBN: 9780241133422). Near Mint.
Book number: 322874
NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.09 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1837]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780241133422 9780241133422
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0241133424
Book number: BOOKS035830I
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 0241133424
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. ISBN: 0241133424. ISBN/EAN: 9780241133422. Inventory No: 11596.
Book number: 11596
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY UNSWORTH
After Hannibal
London England, Penguin, 1997. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 014017575X Paperback Golden Umbria, home to some of the world's greatest art and witness to some of its worst bloodshed, is a landscape of desires and memories. .
Book number: 022202
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH, BARRY
After Hannibal
NY: Doubleday, 1997. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385486510. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 176366
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385486510 Fiction 0-385-48651-0
In shopping cart

More information

UNSWORTH BARRY
After Hannibal
Penguin books, 1996, 242 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 297693&G1B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search