| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Magical Ancient Beads. From the Collection of Ulrich J. Beck. Singapore:, Times Editions,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 9812047921. A Near Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing with Minimal Cover Edge Wear in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Short Closed Tear, Minimal Edge Wear. 4to. 147 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 43697 USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 398.75 | £UK 319 | JP¥ 39774]
Keywords: Jewelry Ceramics 9812047921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Che cos'è la globalizzazione. Rischi e prospettive della società planetaria. Traduz.di Emanuele Cafagna e Carlo Sandrelli. Roma, 2010, Carocci Ed. Coll.Quality Paperbacks,276. cm.13x21, pp.198, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 140868 € 15.40 [Appr.: US$ 19.32 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1537] Catalogue: Sociologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Delineavit et Sculpsit, deel 28. Tijdschrift voor Nederlandse prent- en tekenkunst tot omstreeks 1850 Tijdschrift voor Nederlandse prent- en tekenkunst tot omstreeks 1850, 1e druk 2004. Pb, 35 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen maar prima conditie. Book number: K268 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy Without Enemies Cambridge, Polity Press, (1998). orig.boards. viii,189 pp. 24x15cm. Translated by Mark Ritter.. Mionor rubbing. VG. ¶ Contents: Freedom's Children; What Comes After Postmodernity? The Conflict of Two Modernities; The Withering Away of Solidarity: Places Without Community & Community Without Places; Perspectives on a Cultural Evolution of Work; Capitalism Without Work, or the Coming of Civil Society; The Democratization of the Family, or the Unknown Art of Free Association; Misunderstanding Reflexivity: The Controversy on Reflexive Modernization; The Renaissance of Politics in Reflexive Modernity: Politicans Must Make a Response; The Open City: Architecture in Feflexive Modernity; How Neighbours Become Jews: The Political Construction of the Stranger in the Age of Reflexive Modernity; Nation-States without Enemies: The Military & Democracy after the End of the Cold War; Brief Introduction to Environmental Machiavellianism: Green Democracy from Below; Freedom or Survival: The Utopia of Self-Limitation. Book number: BOOKS011723I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Sociology, Political Theory, Philosophy, Social Criticism, Politics, Democracy, Reflexive, Modernity, , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy without Enemies. Polity, 1998. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 555444 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Politics 0745618234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Erfindung des Politischen Edition/edition Suhrkamp/Suhrkamp/Suhrkamp ,Frankfurt/M 1993 . Zu einer Theorie reflexiver Modernisierung. (edition suhrkamp 1780). Sauberes TB. - 303 S. (pages). ISBN 3518117807 Book number: B1329-8142 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 3518117807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das ganz normale Chaos der Liebe. Frankfurt am Main Suhrkamp . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Das ganz normale Chaos der Liebe., Beck, Ulrich gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208460 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das ganz normale Chaos der Liebe Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1994. 6. Auflage, Okt., 301 S. - Reihe: st 1725 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Mit fortschreitender Modernisierung vermehren sich in allen gesellschaftlichen Handlungsfeldern die Entscheidungen und Entscheidungszwänge. Dies gilt auch für die Beziehung zwischen Frau und Mann - sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 17581 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Psychologie/ Psychiatrie
Keywords: Psychologie, Psychotherapie/ Psychology, psychotherapy | Soziologie/ Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das ganz normale Chaos der Liebe. Frankfurt am Main Suhrkamp . Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Das ganz normale Chaos der Liebe., Beck, Ulrich gut - gebraucht Book number: BU200832 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Klassiker, Schauspiel, Dramen, Theater
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gegengifte, Die organisierte Unverantwortlichkeit( Neue Folge, 468) Suhrkamp Verlag KG, Frankfurt a. M, 1988 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3518114689. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325819 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gegengifte. Die organisierte Unverantwortlichkeit., Suhrkamp, Frankfurt 1988., Obr., 319s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 2728 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan van Goyen, 1596-1656. Ein Oeuvreverzeichnis in zwei Banden. mit einem Geleitwort von Wolfgang Stechow. van Gendt & co, 1972. Linnen band. ISBN: 9789063003180. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1855861 € 450.00 [Appr.: US$ 564.57 | £UK 360.25 | JP¥ 44910] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789063003180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinder der Freiheit. Edition Zweite Moderne Frankfurt am Main: Suhrkamp, 1997. 2. Auflage, 403 S.; 20 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 277367 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Politik
Keywords: Soziologie, Gesellschaft, Politik, Wissenschaft und Kultur allgemein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Künstler um Jan van Goyen. Maler und Zeichner. Doornspijk, 1991. 482 pp. 1334 ills. Boards,d/j. Book number: 186471 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.29 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22455]
Keywords: Dutch Art 17th century Nederlandse kunst 17e eeuw | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kunstler um Jan van Goyen, Maler und Zeichner Davaco 1991, 482 pag., linnen, omslag, ills, bibl., register, 23x31 /4, conditie zeer goed. Book number: 3824 € 190.00 [Appr.: US$ 238.37 | £UK 152.25 | JP¥ 18962] Catalogue: Beeldende kunsten
Keywords: schilderkunst, grafiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linux Kernel Internals Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23 Cm. Paperback. 0201877414. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. CD Included. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 27683 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 0201877414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Linux Kernel Internals Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1998. Ed.: Second Edition, 23.5 cm. Paperback. 0201331438. Disk incl. Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt sp creases, lt reading crease, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a lt spot or two. Sme lt tanning on r. sp. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Sig, a lt spot or two ins. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 35514 USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 0201331438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macht und Gegenmacht im globalen Zeitalter. Neue weltpolitische Ökonomie. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 2002 8°, 472 S., Brosch., Seitenschnitt unfrisch, sonst tadellos. EA. (= Edition Zweite Moderne). ISBN: 3518413627. Book number: 43902 CHF 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.46 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Soziale Bewegungen
Keywords: Soziologie 3518413627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Modernisierung der Moderne Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 2001. dt. EA., Okt., 317 S. - Reihe: stw 1508 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 17497 € 10.20 [Appr.: US$ 12.8 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1018] Catalogue: Soziologie/ Sozialgeschichte
Keywords: Soziologie/ Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Objektivität und Normativität. Die Theorie-Praxis-Debatte in der modernen deutschen und amerikanischen Soziologie. Hamburg, Rowohlt, 1974. 8vo. 251 S. OKart. (rororo studium. Hrsg. von Ernesto Grassi, 62). Book number: 887BB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophie heute. Gespräche mit Ulrich Beck, Hans-Georg Gadamer, Jürgen Habermas, Hans Jonas, Odo Marquard, Carl-Friedrich von Weizsäcker, Ulrich Wickert u.a. Frankfurt/Main; New York: Campus-Verl., 1997. Erstauflage, EA, 223 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 277338 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Molyn 1595-1661. Katalog der Handzeichnungen. Doornspijk, 1998. 30cm. 221pp, with 483 b/w ills. Printed in an edition of 500 copies. Cloth. Book number: 1854 GBP 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 175 US$ 219.47 | JP¥ 17458] Catalogue: CataloguesRaisonnes
Keywords: Catalogue Raisonne art reference artist | In shopping cart More information div> |
Politik in der Risikogesellschaft Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1991. Essays und Analysen. Mit Beiträgen von Oskar Lafontaine, Joschka Fischer, Erhard Eppler u.a. - 1. Auflage, Okt., 435 S. - Reihe: st 1831 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Minimale Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 17554 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Soziologie/ Sozialgeschichte
Keywords: Soziologie/ Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Politik der Globalisierung Frankfurt/Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1998. EA., Okt., 424 S. - Reihe: Edition Zweite Moderne - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Ulrich Beck, geboren 1944, ist Professor für Soziologie an der Universität München. Mit seinem Begriff der 'Risikogesellschaft' hat Beck seit Mitte der 80er Jahre die Debatten in Politik, Ökonomie und Kultur wie kaum ein anderer geprägt. Der Titel des vorliegenden Bandes ist doppeldeutig gemeint. Welche Politik wird mit Globalisierung gemacht? Welche Politik ist in der globalen Ära unabschliessbar gewordener Welten möglich und nötig? - Vordere Einbandecke geringfügig geknickt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 17464 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Politik/ Politikwissenschaft
Keywords: Erstausgaben/ First editions | Politik, 20./21.Jh./ Politics, 20th/21th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Politik der Globalisierung. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1998. 20 x 12 cm, 421 [424] pp. ISBN: 9783518409152. Book number: 7731 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: politieke economie | In shopping cart More information div> |