| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Candlelight Regency Romance Series, No. 53 and 54: A Question of Trust; Tamed Spirit New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 53) initials on inside cover/1st pg; 54) ding at lower rear spine,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42116 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wallace Stevens Journal, Volume 33, Number 1 (Spring 2009). Special Issue: Wallace Stevens and "the Less Legible Meanings of Sounds" Potsdam, NY: Wallace Stevens Society, Inc, 2008. Softcover. Illustrated by Kathryn Jacobi. Square, tight binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. ; Contents: Gerber, "Introduction." Filreis, "Sound at an Impasse." Maeder, "Sound and Sensuous Awakening in 'Harmonium.'" Rieke, "The Sound of the Queen's Seemings in 'Description without Place.'" Middleton, "The 'Final Finding of the Ear': Wallace Stevens' Modernist Soundscapes." Halliday, "Weather, Sound Technology, and Space in Wallace Stevens." Hoffman, "Wallace Stevens and the Spoken Word." Goldfarb, "Musical Transformations: Wallace Stevens and Paul Valéry." Poems, reviews, news and comments. ; Cover Art; 9.0" tall.; 144 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2240005 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: America Poetry Poem Poet Literature Literary Magazine Journal Criticism All Literature Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series, No. 489 and 490: Stolen Moments; Restless Yearning New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 489) name/initials on 1st pg; 490) Ex-Lib,crease at front side edge/corners,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,name on 1st pg,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,1st Printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42826 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hers: 30 Erotic Tales Written Just for Her No place, Pretty Things Press (2003).. (ISBN: 1576121852) . Later printing. Trade paperback. 194 pp. Some pages have corner creases. A clean copy. "These 30 provocative stories written directly to female readers push boundaries with explosive, fantasy-rich details. Featured encounters include voyeurism, spanking, hot tubbing, foot worship, menage a trois, sex on a train, party sex, and mild bondage.". Very Good. Book number: 005373 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Erotica & Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica, Sex 1576121852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU NOM DE LA TENDRESSE - THE BITTER AND THE SWEET ISBN : 2280100525. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 125 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123113 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU COEUR DE LA TOURMENTE (MISSION ARC-EN-CIEL) ISBN : 2258023017. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passionnément n° 15. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 190 pages. ¶ Traduit par Vassoula Galangau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037415 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Sky Sideways and Other Stories Rosebud, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Crease on front cover. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. 231 pp. A collection of stories involving a variety of women and their many breathtaking experiences with lovers, friends, and even the occasional sexy stranger. Book number: 1538128 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Sky Sideways and Other Stories Masquerade Books, 1996. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; clean pages; tight reading copy still. Adult fiction. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 061100. Book number: 061100 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Paperbacks--Sleaze
Keywords: Paperbacks--Sleaze; 1563333945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Sky Sideways and Other Stories New York, Rosebud, 1996. (ISBN: 1563333945) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A collection of short stories. A clean, bright unread copy. 231 pages. Near Fine. Book number: 036052 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author T
Keywords: Fiction_short Stories (Single Author) 1563333945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bondage on a Budget US: Masquerade Books, 1997. Mass Market Pa. 1563335700 Literature & Fiction Very good, some creasing, pages little tan. 448p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPBAB05C5372 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 1563335700 Erotic Fiction Science Fiction - G Gender Groups Gender Studies Fiction / Erotica Erotica Fiction Fiction - Adult Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Wind (Jennifer Heath Ser., No. 1) Dell Publishing, New York, 1987. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. In Rome, the stunningly beautiful Jennifer Heath looked into the ice-blue eyes of a man holding a gun. Later she bid against blue-eyed Alex Perry for a silver pill box. Was it the blue eyes or the pill box that had everyone chasing Jennifer through the Italian countryside? Book in very nice condition with one faint spine crease and two store stamps. Front cover has light edge wear on top edge and the shadow from an old label, otherwise this is a very clean, very square, sharp looking book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 000969 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Contemporary Romance Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Wind E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington Pub Corp. 1994. (ISBN: 0821745530). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Good/Good. Book number: 005280 CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.68 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 770]
Keywords: 0821745530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daring Alliance (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Ser. , No. 272) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440117615. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front side edge,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40067 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440117615 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dial "L" for Loveless. Masquerade Books, New York, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. As New. near fine paperback. Clean tight and squre unmarked and uncreased. nf/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 68854 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Adult
Keywords: Sex, Adult, Novel, Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Masquerade (Candlelight Supreme Romance Ser. , No. 174) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440121205. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,initials on inside cover,initials/name marked out on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39139 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440121205 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
G Is for Games San Francisco, Cleis Press. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 157344281X) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New. Book number: 035555 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Sexuality Adult Fiction Gay Lesbian Bondage 157344281X | In shopping cart More information div> |
JUICY EROTICA 27 Succulent Stories Accent Press, 2008. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine. Appears unread. Size: 8" x 5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Erotica; Inventory No: 0030738. Book number: 0030738 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Erotica; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love at First Sting: Sexy Tales of Erotic Restraint San Francisco, Cleis Press. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 157344281X) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New. Book number: 035547 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 622] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Sexuality Adult Fiction Gay Lesbian Bondage 157344281X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luscious: Stories of Anal Eroticism Cleis, 2012. Trade Paperback. 9781573447607. Brand new book in excellent condition in every respect. Fine. ISBN: 9781573447607 Book number: 124578 USD 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 9781573447607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luscious: Stories Of Anal Eroticism Cleis Press, 2006. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9781573442305. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: on40 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 9781573442305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naught Stories From A To Z Volume 4 Pretty Things Press. (ISBN: 0739456288) . A fine black hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Copyright 2005. Book number: 5ER1090 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Erotica 0739456288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Naughty Stories From A To Z Pretty Things Press, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some DJ cover edge crease and tears. - JP ID: mon0000148327 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148327 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
PEUR DE TE PERDRE - A MATTER OF STYLE ISBN : 2280120801. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE TENTATION N° 81. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115506 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playing It Safe (Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme #36) Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. 1984. First Printing, Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and moderate creasing; tanning; tight square book. Clean text. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058099. Book number: 058099 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0440169445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SCENARIO SANS PAROLE - TAMED SPIRIT ISBN : 2280071134. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE D'OR N° 113. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 287 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117339 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |