ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KATHY TYERS
Crystal Witness
Bantam Spectra Book, 1989, 276 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 249250&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TYERS KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce At Bakura
New York, Baantam Books. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553568728) Paperback. 341 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. No Sooner Has Darth Vader's Funeral Pyre Burned To Ashes On Endor Than The Alliance Faces A New Challenge At The Far Flung Imperial Outpost Of Bakura. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 044757
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553568728
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6)
LucasBooks, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5009033
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0345428579
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TYERS, KATHY
Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6)
NY: Lucas Books/The Ballantine Publishing Group, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 51307
USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: 0345428579
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
"Balance Point (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 6)"
Del Rey 2001 Paperback, 384pp. "In the aftermath of one tragedy,will a young Jedi's search for redemptionlead to yet another?There is no place else to channel the flood of refugees fleeing the murderous Yuuzhan Vong but the overcrowded planet Duro, poisoned by centuries of technological excess. Fortunately a deal is struck: In exchange for a new home, the refugees will work to restore the planet to health, under the watchful eye of Leia Organa Solo.While tempers flare between the Duros and the New Republic, Han Solo, his son, Jacen, and the Ryn called Droma arrive to keep the peace. They are unaware that Leia is on Duro . and that Luke, Mara, and Anakin are on their way, searching for a missing Jedi apprentice. And none realize that the Yuuzhan Vong have chosen this embattled planet as the next target in their brutal coreward thrust.Now, as the fragile stability on Duro threatens to collapse into violence, Jacen Solo must face his greatest dilemma: At what point does the use of power become aggression? Whatever he decides, his next step could tip the galaxy's destiny toward the light or toward darkness&8211;with the life of someone he loves hanging in the balance . Top right corner chewed, but book is still readable.", (ISBN: 9780345428585). Fair.
Book number: 384946
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.89 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 866]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345428585 9780345428585
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
Crystal Witness
Bantam Books, 1989-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100903038
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
Crystal Witness
Spectra 1989 Paperback, 276pp. "Awakened from 20 years of suspended animation after being arrested by the governing corporation Renasco, Ming Dalamani is shipped to a distant world to serve a Renasco employee. But faced by deadly threats from two totally different men, Ming must decide where her loyalties really lie. ", (ISBN: 9780553279849). Good.
Book number: 515431
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780553279849 9780553279849
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Fusion Fire
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27464-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. A few cover abrasions. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 382038
USD 10.18 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553274643
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Fusion Fire
NY: Spectra/Bantam, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553274643. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 130185
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553274643 Science Fiction 0-553-27464-3
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
La Guerre Des étoiles. Trêve à Bakura
Presses de La Cite. 1995. (ISBN: 2258039258). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 14 Cm x 23 Cm. 345 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 052917
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 2258039258
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS KATHY
SHIVERING WORLD
Bethany House, 2004. 1st printing, Dr. Graysha Brady-Phillips is suffering from a genetic disease that causes weakness and early death. When she is offered a position on planet Goddard, where the average life span exceeds 150 years, she leaps at the chance. Paperback. 0764226762. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FD08/512
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0764226762
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Shivering World
Spectra Bantam Books, 1991, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Slight cover wear and edge fading, but looks unread. From UK. Main language English. ISBN 0553290517. Weight 238g..
Book number: 19244
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309]
Keywords: 0553290517
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY.
Star Wars. The Truce At Bakura.
Published by Bantam Books, New York. 1994. First Edition. Standard Book Size. 0553095412. First Edition. Hardcover. The author takes the readers back to the fateful days following the events in RETURN OF THE JEDI. 311 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition.
Book number: 104036
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: star wars science fiction 0553095412
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura
Spectra, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100116067
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1994. . B030497; 311 pp hardcover; contents, covers & dustjacket as new.
Book number: 30497
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Tyers
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars, The Truce at Bakura
Bantam Books, 1995, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a very good DJ
Book number: 20708
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura (Series: Star Wars.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56872-8) . [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars).
Book number: 175539
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0553568728
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura
Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1994. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light reading crease and edgewear; tight clean book. Follows the storyline after The Return of the Jedi. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 069095.
Book number: 069095
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0553568728
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura
NY: Spectra/Bantam Books, 1994. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553568728. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked, spine has crease. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 341 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 45401
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553568728
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY TYERS
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Balance Point
Ballantine Books, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780345428585. (edges "tanned") (light reading creases) (minor edge wear) [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 018933
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780345428585 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TYERS, KATHY - STAR WARS, GEORGE LUCAS
Star Wars : The New Jedi Order Balance Point
New York: Ballantine Books, Del Rey, 2000. 0345428579. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. Fine in a Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 005126
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: 0345428579 Star Wars Leia Princess Fictitious Character Fiction Skywalker Luke First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY (STAR WARS),
Star Wars The New Jedi Order: Balance Point.
Century: London, 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 08392
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823]
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order - Balance Point
New York: The Ballantine Publishing Group, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover art by Cliff Nielsen.; Octavo; 333 pages.
Book number: 17073
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345428579 Science Fiction Star Wars Space Opera
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura
New York, Bantam Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0553568728) Paperback, 341 pages. Foxing to edges. Slight lean to spine. Good reading copy.
Book number: 40152
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553568728
In shopping cart

More information

TYERS, KATHY
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura
New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Printed wrappers. Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. ; Octavo.
Book number: 17793
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Star Wars Space Opera Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search