| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Crystal Witness Bantam Spectra Book, 1989, 276 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 249250&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce At Bakura New York, Baantam Books. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553568728) Paperback. 341 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. No Sooner Has Darth Vader's Funeral Pyre Burned To Ashes On Endor Than The Alliance Faces A New Challenge At The Far Flung Imperial Outpost Of Bakura. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 044757 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553568728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6) LucasBooks, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5009033 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0345428579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance Point (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order, Book 6) NY: Lucas Books/The Ballantine Publishing Group, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51307 USD 6.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: 0345428579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Balance Point (Star Wars: the New Jedi Order, Book 6)" Del Rey 2001 Paperback, 384pp. "In the aftermath of one tragedy,will a young Jedi's search for redemptionlead to yet another?There is no place else to channel the flood of refugees fleeing the murderous Yuuzhan Vong but the overcrowded planet Duro, poisoned by centuries of technological excess. Fortunately a deal is struck: In exchange for a new home, the refugees will work to restore the planet to health, under the watchful eye of Leia Organa Solo.While tempers flare between the Duros and the New Republic, Han Solo, his son, Jacen, and the Ryn called Droma arrive to keep the peace. They are unaware that Leia is on Duro . and that Luke, Mara, and Anakin are on their way, searching for a missing Jedi apprentice. And none realize that the Yuuzhan Vong have chosen this embattled planet as the next target in their brutal coreward thrust.Now, as the fragile stability on Duro threatens to collapse into violence, Jacen Solo must face his greatest dilemma: At what point does the use of power become aggression? Whatever he decides, his next step could tip the galaxy's destiny toward the light or toward darkness&8211;with the life of someone he loves hanging in the balance . Top right corner chewed, but book is still readable.", (ISBN: 9780345428585). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 384946 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.89 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 866] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345428585 9780345428585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Witness Bantam Books, 1989-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100903038 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Witness Spectra 1989 Paperback, 276pp. "Awakened from 20 years of suspended animation after being arrested by the governing corporation Renasco, Ming Dalamani is shipped to a distant world to serve a Renasco employee. But faced by deadly threats from two totally different men, Ming must decide where her loyalties really lie. ", (ISBN: 9780553279849). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515431 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780553279849 9780553279849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fusion Fire Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27464-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. A few cover abrasions. (Science Fiction). Book number: 382038 USD 10.18 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553274643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fusion Fire NY: Spectra/Bantam, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553274643. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130185 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553274643 Science Fiction 0-553-27464-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Guerre Des étoiles. Trêve à Bakura Presses de La Cite. 1995. (ISBN: 2258039258). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 14 Cm x 23 Cm. 345 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 052917 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 2258039258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHIVERING WORLD Bethany House, 2004. 1st printing, Dr. Graysha Brady-Phillips is suffering from a genetic disease that causes weakness and early death. When she is offered a position on planet Goddard, where the average life span exceeds 150 years, she leaps at the chance. Paperback. 0764226762. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FD08/512 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0764226762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shivering World Spectra Bantam Books, 1991, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Slight cover wear and edge fading, but looks unread. From UK. Main language English. ISBN 0553290517. Weight 238g.. -- BooksortBook number: 19244 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309]
Keywords: 0553290517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars. The Truce At Bakura. Published by Bantam Books, New York. 1994. First Edition. Standard Book Size. 0553095412. First Edition. Hardcover. The author takes the readers back to the fateful days following the events in RETURN OF THE JEDI. 311 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Book number: 104036 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: star wars science fiction 0553095412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura Spectra, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100116067 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1994. . B030497; 311 pp hardcover; contents, covers & dustjacket as new. Book number: 30497 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Tyers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars, The Truce at Bakura Bantam Books, 1995, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a very good DJ Book number: 20708 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura (Series: Star Wars.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56872-8) . [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Star Wars. (Star Wars). Book number: 175539 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Wars 0553568728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1994. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light reading crease and edgewear; tight clean book. Follows the storyline after The Return of the Jedi. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 069095. Book number: 069095 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0553568728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura NY: Spectra/Bantam Books, 1994. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553568728. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked, spine has crease. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 341 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 45401 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553568728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - the New Jedi Order - Balance Point Ballantine Books, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780345428585. (edges "tanned") (light reading creases) (minor edge wear) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 018933 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780345428585 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars : The New Jedi Order Balance Point New York: Ballantine Books, Del Rey, 2000. 0345428579. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 005126 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Keywords: 0345428579 Star Wars Leia Princess Fictitious Character Fiction Skywalker Luke First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars The New Jedi Order: Balance Point. Century: London, 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 08392 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order - Balance Point New York: The Ballantine Publishing Group, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345428579. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover art by Cliff Nielsen.; Octavo; 333 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17073 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345428579 Science Fiction Star Wars Space Opera | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura New York, Bantam Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0553568728) Paperback, 341 pages. Foxing to edges. Slight lean to spine. Good reading copy. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40152 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0553568728 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura New York: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Printed wrappers. Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17793 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Star Wars Space Opera Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |