ascending
descending
found: 783 books on 32 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GELSANLITER, DAVID; TUROW, SCOTT
The Burden of Proof
Uitgever: Warner Trade Paperback Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback warnerpocket 564 bl ISBN 9780446677127
Book number: 8859
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9780446677127
In shopping cart

More information

[TUROW, SCOTT] KAHN, MICHAEL A.
FIRM AMBITIONS.
New York, Ballantine. 1994, 1st Edition. Presentation & Association copy of the first edition Inscribed by Kahn, a St Louis trial lawyer & author of the Rachel Gold Mysteries to Scott Turow, Chicago trial lawyer and best-selling author. Kahn writes on the title page: "To Scott--I hope you enjoy this one. After all the pleasures your books have given me over the years, I hope I can repay at least 1/100th the debt with this book. Best Regards--Mike." Then on a post-it note, Kahn continues to write: "Don't worry! This one is for your bo okshelves. No blurb. 8vo. 309 pp. A fine fresh copy in like dustwrapper. Excellent & unique presentation copy associating these two personalities in the legal & mystery fields. The implications are staggering. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 13128
USD 325.00 [Appr.: EURO 259.25 | £UK 207.5 | JP¥ 25853]
Keywords: Keywords Turow, Scott
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT TUROW
De aanklager
Luitingh - Sijthoff, 2006, 400 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 254969&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT TUROW
De aanklager
Luitingh - Sijthoff, 2006, 400 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 254974&379G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT TUROW
De aanklager
Poema Thriller, 1996, 390 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 254589&110A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW SCOTT
Ammissione Di Colpa (Pleading Guilty).
Mondadori, 1995. Condizioni : nuovo.cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori.collana bestsellers oscar mondadori n° 536.traduzione di laura grimaldi.pagine 400. prezzo di copertina lire 13.000.i edizione bestsellers oscar giugno 1995. ISBN: 9788804400691.
Book number: T1138-6348
€  1.89 [Appr.: US$ 2.37 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 189]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW SCOTT
Die Bürde der Wahrheit
Bertelsmann Club GmbH, Gütersloh, 1991 . gebundene Ausgabe mit Originalschutzumschlag, 605 Seiten. Zustand: gut-sehr gut Turow Scott, Die Bürde der Wahrheit
Book number: BU005090
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW. SCOTT.
The Burden of Proof.
First UK Edition; 8vo; pp. (x), 515; minor chipping to dustjacket, otherwise a very good copy. (London), Bloomsbury, (1990).
Book number: 33235
AUD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 12.92 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1028]
Keywords: amlit american Literature modern first edition
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW SCOTT
The Laws of Our Fathers
London, Viking. 1996, First Edition. Hardback, Signed by the author. Complete with see-through dustwrapper - may require extra shipping. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001821
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW SCOTT
The Laws of Our Fathers
GB, Viking. 1996, 1st Edition. Hardback. Edges are a little dusty. A very clean tight copy. Signed by Author on title page. Has a see-through dustwrapper. SPECIAL POSTAL RATES APPLY £5. nrFine/VG+ DW. Signed by Author.
Book number: at053.002
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW SCOTT
Limitations
PAN. 2006. (ISBN: 9780330451154) Paperback. Legal thriller. Very Good.
Book number: 008249
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction 9780330451154
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT TUROW
Limitations
Pan Macmillan, 1995. Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32872
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TUROW SCOTT
Personal Injuries
London, Michael Joseph. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0718144104) Paperback. 400 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. All Of Scott Turow's Novels Have Been International Bestsellers-a Former US Attorney In Chicago. He Now Has Another Top Thriller With A Legal Background. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074185
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0718144104
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT TUROW
PERSONAL INJURIES
ISBN : 070993007997. WARNER BOOKS. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 512 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061596
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT TUROW
PERSONAL INJURIES
ISBN : 0140292829. PENGUIN BOOKS. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 400 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061961
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW. SCOTT.
Pleading Guilty.
First Edition; 8vo; pp. (viii), 386; minor chipping to dustjacket, otherwise a very good copy. (London), Viking, (1993).
Book number: 14350
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285]
Keywords: amlit american Literature modern first edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT TUROW
PRESUMED INNOCENT
ISBN : 0140128999. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 422 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062595
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCOTT TUROW
PRESUMED INNOCENT
ISBN : 0140128999. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 421 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO60064247
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT TUROW
Presumed innocent
Paperback Goed
Book number: 32836
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT TUROW
Reversible Errors
1st Edition. (ISBN: 0330411527). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, A Near Fine copy with bright gilt title on spine. In Near fine unclipped D/J. A Very Attractive copy.
Book number: 011158
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Reversible Errors Scott Turow 0330411527
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TUROW SCOTT
Reversible Errors
London, Macmillan. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 1405006307) Paperback. 433 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Gandolph Is On Death Row For A Triple Murder, When New Evidence Appears. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 045134
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: 1405006307
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW, SCOTT
De aanklager (Presumed Innocent)
Amsterdam, Luitingh-Sijthoff. 2000, 7e druk. Dikke pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Poemapocket trhiller. Vertaling Frank de Groot. Omslag Pete Teboskins. Goed.
Book number: 023996
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Luitingh-pockets
Keywords: Poemapocket trhiller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW SCOTT
De aanklager
Utrecht, 1989, 389 .pp, paperback, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 206611&295G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW, SCOTT
De aanklager
Luitingh-Sijthoff (Amsterdam), 2006, ISBN 9078432136, 399 blz. paperback, goede staat
Book number: 8147685
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

TUROW, SCOTT
De aanklager
Ed./Druk: 12. Paperback. Pp: 479. Openbaar aanklager Rusty Sabich wordt belast met de moord op Carolyn Polhemus, zijn ex-collega en geliefde. Tijdens het onderzoek wordt er bewijsmateriaal gevonden dat zo alarmerend en belastend is, dat zijn positie in het geding komt. Rusty, meestal koel, zakelijk en objectief, raakt dusdanig persoonlijk betrokken in deze zaak dat hij zelf oog in oog met de jury komt te staan. ISBN: 9789024581337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U397590
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024581337
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search