| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Colton Family Christmas : The Diplomat's Daughter/Take No Prisoners/Juliet of the Night Great Britain, Silhouette Books, 2003. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 037348478x Paperback When a sinister plot unfolds At the powefull Colton's Christmas eve wedding three passionate stories begin. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 073222 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - October 1989 (No. 85) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 99 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030310 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - May 1989 (No. 80) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 71 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030307 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - January 1989 (No. 76) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 59 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030305 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - July 1990 (No. 94) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1990. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 71 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030316 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - November 1988 (No. 74) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1988. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 91 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030303 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - December 1988 (No. 75) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1988. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 75 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030304 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - September 1989 (No. 84) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 103 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges; previous owner notes on the front cover. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030309 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News, Creating for You and Your Home November 2004 Primedia Inc, Bluffdale, UT, 2004, 1st Ed. Paperback. Sew News, Creating for You and Your Home November 2004. Editor Linda Turner Griepentrog. Published by Primedia Inc, Bluffdale, UT, 2004. 1st Edition. Paperback. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 106 Pgs. Condition: Nr Fine. Orig owners mailing label on front cover. 12 projects for the holidays. Stitch up something New: Home Decorations, Fashions, Gifts & More. Design your own handbags. Go wild felting wool. Clever fabric gifts. Complete illustrated instructions, stitch guides, color photos of finished projects. Description text copyright 2009 BooksForComfort. Item ID 20348.. Nr Fine. Orig owners mailing label on front cover. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 20348 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.21 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Needle Arts;Sewing
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - December 1989 (No. 87) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 79 pp. Light scuffing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030312 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - April 1989 (No. 79) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 75 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030306 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - February 1990 (No. 89) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1990. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 75 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030313 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - June 1990 (No. 93) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1990. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 67 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030315 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - April 1990 (No. 91) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1990. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 87 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030314 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Fashion Magazine for People Who Sew - August 1989 (No. 83) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1989. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 67 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges; previous owner short note on the front cover. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030308 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpine Plants of Australia Including subalpine and montane Plants Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207120714). Original Cloth, 4to. 194pp, illus. with colour & b&w photos and drawings. Used but sound copy in dj. Good/Good. Book number: 30999 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Alpine Flora Academic & Reference Science and Natural History 0207120714 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Kisses : Mackenzie's Magic, Silver Bells, A Wild West Christmas Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Maris Mackenzie's story--she wakes up to find a sexy stranger in her bed. Maris not only doesn't remember Alex MacNeil, she doesn't remember the previous day or the prize Thoroughbred she's apparently stolen. A wonderful story in almost perfect condition--faint spine creases, inside covers beginning to tan, light edge wear, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks; original store label on back cover.. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004141 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MACKENZIE FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Kisses : Mackenzie's Magic, Silver Bells, A Wild West Christmas Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Maris Mackenzie's story--she wakes up to find a sexy stranger in her bed. Maris not only doesn't remember Alex MacNeil, she doesn't remember the previous day or the prize Thoroughbred she's apparently stolen. A wonderful story in almost perfect condition--no spine creases, small bump top corner of spine, light reading crease on front cover along spine, light edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise fine. No store stamps, no interior marks; original store label on back cover.. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005789 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MACKENZIE FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Kisses : Mackenzie's Magic, Silver Bells, A Wild West Christmas Silhouette Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Maris Mackenzie's story--she wakes up to find a sexy stranger in her bed. Maris not only doesn't remember Alex MacNeil, she doesn't remember the previous day or the prize Thoroughbred she's apparently stolen. A wonderful story in almost perfect condition - light store stamp on bottom edge, tiny bit of edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise like new. No spine creases, no reading creases. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 006080 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: MACKENZIE FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fortune's Children Christmas : Angel Baby; a Home for Christmas; the Christmas Child New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0373483686. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials on 1st pg, chkmark on TOC; (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 379 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220184 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies; Holidays; Christmas
Keywords: 0373483686 Fiction Anthologies Romance Christmas Holidays Jackson, Lisa Boswell, Barbara Turner, Linda | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fortune's Children Christmas London, England, Silhouette, 1998. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373483686 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 020478 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: LOVE ROMANCE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Newspaper for People Who Sew - August 1986 (No. 47) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1986. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 63 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030302 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sew News: The Newspaper for People Who Sew - July 1986 (No. 46) Peoria, IL, PJS Publications. 1986. Stapled, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical, 59 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 030301 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Crafts - Sewing | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRISONNIERS DU PASSE SUIVI DES DOUTES D'UN MEDECIN (A VERY TENDER PRACTICE - NEVER BEEN KISSED) ISBN : 2280035057. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 605. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de L. Boulanger - Beauquel et G. Blattmann. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115120 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
China Bound: A Guide to Academic Life and Work in the Prc Washington, D.C, U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1987. Trade Paperback. 030903731X Near Fine. Fine . Book number: JAN516 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 030903731x China Intellectual Life 1949 History | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page