ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLYTON, PAUL; TURNBULL, PETER J.
The Dynamics of Employee Relations
Basingstoke, Palgrave. 1998, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0333679857). paperback. Clean Copy, Crease on the cover. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 060009
GBP 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.18 | JP¥ 2401]
Keywords: Economics Business Labor 0333679857
In shopping cart

More information

BLYTON, PAUL AND TURNBULL, PETER
The dynamics of employee relations: second edition
London, Macmillan, 1998. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint.. A clean copy. ISBN: 0333679857
Book number: BOOKS014976I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0333679857
In shopping cart

More information

BLYTON, PAUL AND TURNBULL, PETER
The Dynamics of Employee Relations (Management, Work and Organisations)
Hampshire, Macmillan, 1994. (ISBN: 0333573676) 363 pages. 235x150mm. soft cover.. Small stain on top edge of some pages. Else in good plus condition.
Book number: 29093
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.36 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0333573676
In shopping cart

More information

BLYTON, PAUL AND PETER TURNBULL, EDS.
Reassessing Human Resource Management
Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A. Sage Publications, Incorporated. 1992. (ISBN: 080398698x). VG+ paperback. 270 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 085023
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Personnel Management Business Economics Human Resources 080398698x
In shopping cart

More information

BLYTON, PAUL, AND TURNBULL, PETER (EDS.)
Reassessing Human Resource Management
London, Sage Publications, 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 080398698X) Soft Cover . Large octavo, red pictorial wraps, ix + 270pp. tables. Some very inextensive highlighting, limited to a few leaves, otherwise no remarkable wear. A good, sound copy, outwardly appearing unused.
Book number: 14977
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Labour Hrm Theory Flexibility Production Supervision Reward Management Workplave Politics Turnbull Blyton New Technology Labour080398698x
In shopping cart

More information

EDIT. R M BUTLER. PERCIVAL TURNBULL, MICHAEL LAPEDGE; DAVID HEY & J R MAGILTON, R GILYARD-BEER, JANET E BURTON, PETER RYDER & JULIAN BIRCH, BEATRICE SCOTT, JOHN NUSSEY, D O'SULLIVAN, A HARRIS, J S MILLER & E A GEE, P R NEWMAN
Yorkshire Archaeological Journal, Volume 55, 1983
The Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Leeds, Yorkshire, 1983. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. ISSN 0084-4276. Articles include: Excavations at Billington 1980; Ealdred of York and Ms Cotton Vitellius E.XII; St Peter's Church, Warmsworth; Byland Abbey and the grave of Roger de Mowbray; The Settlement of Disputes between Byland Abbey and Newburgh Priory; Hellifield Peel - a North Yorkshire Tower-House; Lady Elizabeth Hastings; Blake Hall, in Mirfield, and its Occupants During the 18th and 19th Centuries; Guisborough Grammar School - a Victorian Transformation; Twyers, an East Yorkshire Prize Farm; The Bishop Dyke and Huddleston Quarry; A Mid Seventeenth-Century Trench Plough from Moor Monkton, North Yorkshire; Yorkshire Bibliography 1982; Book Reviews. Faded spine, sound binding, clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 50312020030.
Book number: 50312020030
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Yorkshire
Keywords: , Yorkshire, Archaeology Yorkshire; Archaeology. Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

GRIFFIN: TURNBULL, JEFF AND NAVARETTI, PETER Y. (EDITED BY)
The Griffins in Australia and India. : The Complete Works and Projects of Walter Burley Griffin and Marion Mahony Griffin.
Miegunyah Press, Melbourne. 1998. 4to, 443pp. Illustrations in black and white and colour. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Book number: 69713
AUD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 234.25 US$ 293.7 | £UK 187.5 | JP¥ 23363]
Keywords: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL-KEMP, PETER
Leopard, the
SA, Howard Timmins. 1967, First Edition. Small split at head of spine. Dust jacket price clipped, small chips, rubbed. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: ZAB524
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 279 | £UK 223.5 | JP¥ 27842]
Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL-KEMP, PETER
Leopard, the
SA, Howard Timmins. 1967, First Edition. Leather. Contents crisp and clean. Beautifully rebound in green leather, bands, decoration, marbled covers. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Fine.
Book number: ZHB509
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 279 | £UK 223.5 | JP¥ 27842]
Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL-KEMP, PETER
Leopard, the
SA, Timmins. 1967, First Edition. Hardback, No Dj. Cream cloth marked, 3/4"-1" split at base of spine/back cover junction. Very clean internallyPlease ask for full details/scans. VG/No Dj.
Book number: ZHV456
USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.75 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11137]
Catalogue: Hillcrest Stock
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER
All Roads Leadeth [Audiobook] [Audio Cassette]
Near fine condition. Soundings Audio Books, 2007. Complete and Unabridged 7 cassettes in case(two small nicks and scratches on the case), both in near fine condition. Read by Gareth Armstrong. Playing time 7hrs 30mins. Near Fine. ISBN: 9781407901428
Book number: 4422
GBP 41.70 [Appr.: EURO 52.25 US$ 65.37 | JP¥ 5200]
Keywords: Audiobooks :Books on 9781407901428
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER,
Big Money
St Martins Pr, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0312078463. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]
Book number: uv68
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312078463
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER TURNBULL
Chelsea Smile (Hennessey & Yellich)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() A new case for Hennessey and YellichFive years after Duncan Percival is rendered a vegetable after a vicious attack, he finally dies. DCI Hennessey and DS Yellich are brought in to investigate what is now a murder case. As they delve deeper, the detectives are drawn into Yorks criminal underworld where grasses are punished and the gruesome Chelsea Smile is the favoured method of retribution... ID: mon0000078057 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078057
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER TURNBULL
Chelsea Smile (Hennessey & Yellich)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A new case for Hennessey and YellichFive years after Duncan Percival is rendered a vegetable after a vicious attack, he finally dies. DCI Hennessey and DS Yellich are brought in to investigate what is now a murder case. As they delve deeper, the detectives are drawn into Yorks criminal underworld where grasses are punished and the gruesome Chelsea Smile is the favoured method of retribution...'''' ID: mon0000075211 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000075211
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER TURNBULL
Chelsea Smile (Hennessey & Yellich)
Severn House Publishers, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A new case for Hennessey and YellichFive years after Duncan Percival is rendered a vegetable after a vicious attack, he finally dies. DCI Hennessey and DS Yellich are brought in to investigate what is now a murder case. As they delve deeper, the detectives are drawn into Yorks criminal underworld where grasses are punished and the gruesome Chelsea Smile is the favoured method of retribution...'''' ID: mon0000075806 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000075806
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER.
The Claws of the Gryphon.
New York:, St. Martin's,, 1986., First Edition. wraps. Very minor extremity wear. Publication information tipped in inside front cover. Near fine light blue wraps. Uncorrected proof.
Book number: 2196
USD 28.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2259]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Uncorrected proof Mystery English Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER TURNBULL
The Claws of the Gryphon
Fontana Press, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085942 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085942
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: War, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER,
The Claws of the Gryphon.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1986. (ISBN: 0312143176) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Fep is removed. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 000994J
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER
The Claws of the Gryphon
London, William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002228165) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 253pp. Spine bottom lightly bumped, edges lightly faded. Dust jacket protected in a new Gaylord brand archival clear plastic cover (removable). Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 009885
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: War & Military, Espionage Fiction: : Espionage0002228165
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER.
The Claws of the Gryphon.
London, William Collins Sons & Co. 1986. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. 0002228165. Very Good/Near Fine. (ISBN: 0002228165).
Book number: J11930
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936]
Keywords: 0002228165 Fiction, Thriller, Ww II, Ardennes.
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER
The Claws of the Gryphon
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312143176) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spine cocked, DJ has closed tear at flap. Great story set in the 1944 German last ditch Ardennes Offensive & The Battle of the Bulge. Good Plus/Good Plus.
Book number: 001498
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Mystery, War & Military Fiction: : Mystery & Detective0312143176
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER,
The Claws of the Gryphon
Collins, 1986. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002228165. Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: nm8
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure 0002228165
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER
The Claws of the Gryphon
Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-222816-5) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Mystery).
Book number: 089479
USD 14.97 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002228165
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TURNBULL, PETER
The Claws of the Gryphon
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-617531-7) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. (Mystery).
Book number: 381229
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0006175317
In shopping cart

More information

TURNBULL, PETER,
Condition Purple
Collins Crime Club, 1989. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 000232220X. Very Good. Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. The title page is semi-detached.
Book number: 643p
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 000232220x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search