ascending
descending
found: 207 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KING, STEPHEN; LEONARD, ELMORE; TRYON, THOMAS,
Time Life Book Digest: The Langoliers from Four Past Midnight, Get Shorty, The Wings of the Morning.
U.S.A, Time-Life Books, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 237935
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRYON THOMAS.
FEDORA.
ALBIN MICHEL, . 465 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Roman traduit de l'américain par Colette - Marie Huet. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. .
Book number: R150010359
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS, MYRNA TRYON
The Windswept Land: A History of Moore County, Texas
Dumas, TX Self Published, 1967 . Hardback, 145 pp. Signed and inscribed by Myrna Thomas on the first free end page. Signed on the first page of chapter one by Martha L. Crabb, the author of that chapter, and signed on the first page of the drawings by Gladys Carroll, the illustrator of those drawings. Orange pictorial cover has minor rubbing and wear especially to the edges and corners. Text is two column, in typed format. This book covers the years 1875-1966 with the second half of the book being Biographical Sketches from some of the pioneer families of Moore County. Includes Footnotes, a Bibliography and an Index. Very Good.
Book number: 1787
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568]
Keywords: Texas Panhandle, Moore County Texas, Genealogy, Texas History
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
THE ADVENTURES OF OPAL AND CUPID
New York, Viking Juvenile 1992, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670822396
¶ 1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 225 pages; Black line remainder mark on bottom page edges, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket has very slight curling of edges, otherwise Fine.
Book number: 61321
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS W/ WILSON , CLIVE
The Adventures of Opal and Cupid
Viking; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0670822396. Illustrated by Isadora , Rachel Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Drawings by Rachel Isadora. Young Opal Thigpen meets Cupid, an elephant in a traveling show, and the two have a series of adventures as they rise to stardom; 8vo; 224 pages.
Book number: 8885
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Juv Fiction
Keywords: 0670822396 Juvenile Chapter Books Elephants Friendship Wilson , Clive Rachel, Isadora Circus
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All New Glitters
Knopf 1986, Knopf 1986. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ
Book number: 005189
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York, N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf. 1986, Bk Club ed. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Like his best-selling Crowned Heads, this dazzling new book by Thomas Tryson brings together a group of brilliant novellas Hollywood's great and near-great characters. Nr Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 047828
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fcition General
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS TRYON
All That Glitters
Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440101116) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0007034
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440101116
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS,
All That Glitters.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Inc, 1986. First Edition (ISBN: 0394550234) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean with no markings.
Book number: 111670
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS TRYON
All That Glitters
Alfred A. Knopf Publishing. 1986. Hard Cover. Hardcover dj / Pub.1986/VG condition/479 pages - A hollywood agent and five different affairs. [K28190]. Good.
Book number: 8190
USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1638]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: dazzling, brilliant, actresses, failure, excess, glamour, drama, image, fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS TRYON
All That Glitters
Knopf. 1986. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0043381
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS TRYON
All That Glitters
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 0394550234 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING42549
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0394550234
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York NY: Dell, 1987. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0440101115. Very Good with no dust jacket; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano; Mass Market PB; 534 pages.
Book number: 17934
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0440101115 Tryon, Thomas Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters .
NY Knopf/Borzoi 1986. Hardcover. Stated First Edition . 479pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Black cloth spine, black boards, bright gold lettering. FICTION. A group of brilliant novellas abut Hollywood's great and near-great. Initials and name, both very small, on front free endpaper. DW mas minor edge wear. Top corners very slightly bumped, o/w binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents. VG + / VG - ..
Book number: 6386
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 002973
USD 5.96 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: California Fiction Hollywood Los Angeles Calif
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394550234. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano; 479 pages.
Book number: 41088
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0394550234 Tryon, Thomas Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS,
All That Glitters.
NY, Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is bumped and slightly worn with small tears. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 033549
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRYON, THOMAS.
ALL THAT GLITTERS.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First printing. Five novellas about women in Hollywood by this actor who is best known for his horror novel 'The Other.' 479 pp. Dust jacket by Paul Bacon. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-394-550234
Book number: 48397
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: hollywood setting, novellas, 0394550234
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440101115. thick pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small clip at lower front corner,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57066
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440101115 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS.
All that glitters.
New York, Knopf, 1986, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 479pp. 25 cm. 0394550234.
Book number: 36752
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0394550234
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,spine slightly canted,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 33396
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
London, Coronet. 1988. (ISBN: 034042088x) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Very Good.
Book number: 0214807
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Popular Fiction 034042088x
In shopping cart

More information

TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters: Five Novellas
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 1986, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0394550234) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. FC512909. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 512909
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: California Fiction Hollywood Los Angeles Calif 0394550234
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. 0394550234. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394550234. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark. Stated First Edition. ; 1.5 x 8.2 x 7.5 Inches; 479 pages.
Book number: 38848
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0394550234 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRYON, THOMAS
All That Glitters
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394550234. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps were glued to endpapers. Glue stain on back endpaper; Tells the stories of Babe, Schaatzi, April, Maude, and Clare--five famous actresses whose lives are touched by the famous agent, and lover, Frankie Adano; 479 pages.
Book number: 30138
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0394550234 Tryon, Thomas Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search