| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Rocky Mountain Symphony (Limited Edition) Calgary, AB. GB Publishing. 1983, Limited Edition. (ISBN: 0919029094). Hardcover, 4to, red leatherette boards, gold gilt lettering, # 78 of 150 signed copies. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unmarked publishers slipcase. Book number: 022158 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Rocky Mountains 0919029094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bird at the Window Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0770511759). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 178, winner of the "Search for a new Alberta Novelist" Competition. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 017615 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Novel,Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0770511759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bird at the Window. NY: Harper & Row, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060261374. First American edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 29743 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: General Fiction II
Keywords: 0060261374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bird at the Window New York, Harper & Row. 1980. (ISBN: 0060261374). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 215, signed and dedicated by the author. Very Good/Corner-Clipped Dj. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: 015990 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Novel,Canadian Literature, Signed Canada 0060261374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jasmin UK, Groundwood/Douglas & Mcintyre. 1990. (ISBN: 0888990146) Soft Cover. 196 pp. Very Good. Book number: 44553 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0888990146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rocky Mountain Symphony Hong Kong, Everbest Printing. 1983. (ISBN: 0919029086). hardcover. Ill.: Brybycin, George. , Very Good/Good+. Book number: 047434 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: Travel & Geography
Keywords: 0919029086 Brybycin, George | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Goes Riding. Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre (Groundwood), 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0888990618. First Canadian edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19359 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0888990618 Young Adult Literature Horses Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Very Small Rebellion. Essay By Jack Chambers Canada, LeBel Enterprises. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 092000802X) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A clean copy, laminated pictorial boards. Very Good. Book number: 021441 GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: First Edition 092000802x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Very Small Rebellion Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, J. M. LeBel Enterprises Ltd. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 092000802X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Peter Millward. Glossy red pictorial cover with black titling on front, spine and back. Minor rubbing and shelf wear. This book is clean, tight and in very good condition. Full page black and white illustrations. Essay by Jack Chambers. Paul Gauthier and Simon and Pearl Buffalo, the young rebels of the story, live in the prairies and take it for granted. It is only when their way of life is threatened that they discover some of the history of the Prairies and the role that was played in that history by Canada's greatest rebel, Louis Riel. 93 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). Book number: 002744 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Canadiana Canadian History Louis Riel Metis Rebellion Prairies Children's Literature 092000802x Peter Millward | In shopping cart More information div> |
A VERY SMALL REBELLION Edmonton, AB, J. M. LeBel Enterprises 1977, 1st edition, hb. Ill.: black-&-white illustrations. Boards scuffed, & rubbed at edges; else g/vg condition. 8vo. pp. 95. With an Essay by Jack Chambers and illustrations by Peter Millward. Former owner's name on half-title. ISBN 092000802X Book number: 024189 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Manitoba
Keywords: Riel Rebellion Northwest Rebellion Canadiana Manitoba Louis Riel Metis | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |