ascending
descending
found: 10 books

BRYBYCIN, GEORGE, JAN TRUSS
Rocky Mountain Symphony (Limited Edition)
Calgary, AB. GB Publishing. 1983, Limited Edition. (ISBN: 0919029094). Hardcover, 4to, red leatherette boards, gold gilt lettering, # 78 of 150 signed copies. A mint, unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unmarked publishers slipcase.
Book number: 022158
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Rocky Mountains 0919029094
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN
Bird at the Window
Toronto, Macmillan of Canada. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0770511759). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 178, winner of the "Search for a new Alberta Novelist" Competition. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017615
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Keywords: Canadian Novel,Canadian Literature Signed Canada 0770511759
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN.
Bird at the Window.
NY: Harper & Row, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060261374. First American edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 29743
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0060261374
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN
Bird at the Window
New York, Harper & Row. 1980. (ISBN: 0060261374). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 215, signed and dedicated by the author. Very Good/Corner-Clipped Dj. Signed and Dedicated by Author.
Book number: 015990
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Keywords: Novel,Canadian Literature, Signed Canada 0060261374
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS JAN
Jasmin
UK, Groundwood/Douglas & Mcintyre. 1990. (ISBN: 0888990146) Soft Cover. 196 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 44553
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: General Fiction 0888990146
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN
Rocky Mountain Symphony
Hong Kong, Everbest Printing. 1983. (ISBN: 0919029086). hardcover. Ill.: Brybycin, George. , Very Good/Good+.
Book number: 047434
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: 0919029086 Brybycin, George
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN.
Summer Goes Riding.
Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre (Groundwood), 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0888990618. First Canadian edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19359
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0888990618 Young Adult Literature Horses Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN
A Very Small Rebellion. Essay By Jack Chambers
Canada, LeBel Enterprises. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 092000802X) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A clean copy, laminated pictorial boards. Very Good.
Book number: 021441
GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: First Edition 092000802x
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN
A Very Small Rebellion
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, J. M. LeBel Enterprises Ltd. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 092000802X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Peter Millward. Glossy red pictorial cover with black titling on front, spine and back. Minor rubbing and shelf wear. This book is clean, tight and in very good condition. Full page black and white illustrations. Essay by Jack Chambers. Paul Gauthier and Simon and Pearl Buffalo, the young rebels of the story, live in the prairies and take it for granted. It is only when their way of life is threatened that they discover some of the history of the Prairies and the role that was played in that history by Canada's greatest rebel, Louis Riel. 93 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued).
Book number: 002744
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Canadiana Canadian History Louis Riel Metis Rebellion Prairies Children's Literature 092000802x Peter Millward
In shopping cart

More information

TRUSS, JAN
A VERY SMALL REBELLION
Edmonton, AB, J. M. LeBel Enterprises 1977, 1st edition, hb. Ill.: black-&-white illustrations. Boards scuffed, & rubbed at edges; else g/vg condition. 8vo. pp. 95. With an Essay by Jack Chambers and illustrations by Peter Millward. Former owner's name on half-title. ISBN 092000802X
Book number: 024189
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Manitoba
Keywords: Riel Rebellion Northwest Rebellion Canadiana Manitoba Louis Riel Metis
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search