ascending
descending
found: 427 books on 18 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TRUMAN MARGARET,
Murder at the National Cathedral.
New York, Random House, 1990. First Large Print Edition (ISBN: 0679400443) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 301343
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET WITH MARGARET COUSINS
My Own Story
London, Eyre & Spottiswoode. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. First UK Edition. 8vo. 353pp, b& w plates, gift inscription else excellent copy in vg dj. Reminiscences of the daughter of US president Harry Truman. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 17122
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: American Presidency Biography Americana
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, MARGARET H.; MOORE, TRUMAN (PHOTOGRAPHY); RUSSELL, ROBERT (INTRODUCTION).
Complete Charleston: A Guide To The Architecture, History And Gardens Of Charleston.
TM Photography, Charleston: 1997. Softcover. Reading copy. Discover all the hidden wonders of America's most historic city. Eleven different tours take you to the famous sights and secret byways, from the celebrated Battery to the scheduled beautiful neighborhoods that many visitors miss.
¶ 216 pages.
Book number: 33825X1
USD 29.45 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343]
Catalogue: SOUTH CAROLINA
Keywords: (Travel Guides . Cities Ansonborough Mazyck Wraggborough Houses Buildings American Walking Tours United States). 0966014405
In shopping cart

More information

PARKHURST, WILLIAM; JOHNSON, RHETA GRIMSLEY' LAYSLIP, LE LY WITH WURTS, JAY; TRUMAN, MARGARET,
Today's Best Nonfiction Vol. 7: True Detectives - Good Grief - When Heaven and Earth changed Places - Where the Buck Stops.
Pleasantville, New York, The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1990. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. .
Book number: 108180
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: NonFiction Condensed Books
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
MacMillan, 1986. Hardback w. dj. Small section of inside front cover cut o/w good condition. ISBN: 0025294709
Book number: 102428
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET,
BESS W. TRUMAN.
Truman, Margaret. BESS W. TRUMAN. NY: Macmillan Publishing Company, c1986. first printing. 445pp. index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine in d/w
Book number: 15743
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
MacMillan, 1986. Hardback w. dj. Slight tearing of dj and some marks inside front cover o/w good condition. ISBN: 0025294709
Book number: 102427
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET TRUMAN
Bess W Truman
Jove, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g2937_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g2937_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: World, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515089737. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner/upper rear corner,lower spine/lower front corner re-inforced,lower front corner chipped,small stain on lower rear near spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 25440
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0515089737 Biography Autobiography Bess Truman Presidents Spouses United States Women Biography / Memoir
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET.,
Bess W. Truman.
New York:, Macmillan, 1986. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0025294709. Bomc Edition, Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 194
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: American History Biography First Ladies Politics Women 0025294709
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
Oxford: Macmillan, 1987. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good ++ in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 088297
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Keywords: Presidents Spouses United States Truman
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
MACMILLAN: MACMILLAN, 1986. . B027054; 445 PP;VG/G-DJ(SOME CHIPS);ILLUS.
Book number: 27054
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696]
Catalogue: Presidents
Keywords: Truman
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman/401037
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co. 1986. (ISBN: 0025294709). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 076068
USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1575]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0025294709 History: : United States
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1986. 1. Size: 6.5x9.5 inches. 0025294709. 445 p inc an index + a word to the reader, acknowledgements, family tree , and 20 p of B&W photos. VG/VG, clean, tight binding. Gray boards with blue spine, first edition, hardcover.
Book number: 2476
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 1.Truman, Bess Wallace, 2. Truman, Harry S., 1884-1972--Family, 3.Presidents--United States--Wives--Biography, 4.Presidents--United States--Biography 0025294709
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
N.Y, Jove Books, 1987. (ISBN: 0-515-08973-7) 512 pages. 175x105mm. Softcover. 10mm tear on front edge of front cover and small pieces missing from each end of spine. Internally good condition.
Book number: 12900
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0515089737
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET TRUMAN.
BESS W. TRUMAN.
NY: Macmillan 1986 1st printing. First edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0025294709
Book number: 102191
USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2267]
Keywords: 0025294709
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET.
Bess W. Truman.
New York, Macmillan, c1986, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 445p. illus. 0025294709.
Book number: 003660
USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883]
Keywords: Biography Truman, Bess W Presidents - U.S. Women 0025294709
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET,
Bess W. Truman.
NY: Macmillan, (1986). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710419
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1986. Size: 6.5x9.5 inches. 00205294709. 445 + xiii pp incl dedication, word to the readers, acknowledgements, family tree, and an index. + 20 pp of B&W photos. VG/VG, clean, tight binding. Gray boards wit 1/4 blue clothe covered spine and gilt lettering, first printing, hardcover.
Book number: 2828
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 1.Truman, Bess Wallace, 2. Truman, Harry s,1884-1972--Family, 3.Presidents-- United States--Wives--Biography 00205294709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET TRUMAN
Bess W Truman
MacMillan, 1986. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) Jacket has light edge wear ID: mon0000060475 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000060475
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Truman, Harry, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Bess W. Truman
Jove Pubns. 1987. (ISBN: 0515089737). Paperback. Well read, but in good shape. This book must have passed through some loving hands to stay so nice. Bess must have been a saint to put up with Truman and Truman must have been a saint not to have murdered her mother, who was, according to all "A bitch on wheels." It is very accurate it tells the story warts and all. Very Good.
Book number: 003142
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Biography, History 0515089737
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET,
Bess W. Truman.
New York, Macmillan Company, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Lightly Sunned at Spine. Scrape at Middle Rear Dj. Pages: 445.
Book number: MASTER125606I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TRUMAN, MARGARET (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Bess W. Truman
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-08973-7) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs, index. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Biography).
Book number: 698065
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography 0515089737
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET,
Bess W. Truman.
New York, Macmillan Company, 1986. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Sunned at Spine and Edges. Pages: 445.
Book number: MASTER182411I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
In shopping cart

More information

TRUMAN, MARGARET
Capital Crimes
Fawcett Crest: Fawcett Crest, 1992. . B008890; four paperbacks in slipcase, very good condition (J170).
Book number: 8890
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Crime True
Keywords: Truman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page

New Search