| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
To Live and Die in Dixie (a Callahan Garrity Mystery) United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1995, First Edition. A very good hardcover in clean black boards sightly bumped to spine ends and slightly out of square, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good unclipped dustwrapper a touch creased to edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 9943 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Adult - Mystery
Keywords: Mysteries Mystery Texas Mystery Callahan Garrity Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abgestaubt Econ Verlag, 1995 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 361225085X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342089 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Om zeep Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1997, 302 .pp, paperback, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 300755&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Veeg vermoeden Luitingh-Sijthoff,A'dam,1996,paperback,286 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8157299 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abgestaubt ein J.-Callahan-Garrity-Krimi Düsseldorf : ECON-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1995, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Abgestaubt ein J.-Callahan-Garrity-Krimi, Trocheck, Kathy Hogan: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394031 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abgestaubt. Ein J. Callahan Garrity- Krimi. insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 361225085X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU366631 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CRASH COURSE. New York: HarperCollins, 1997. First printing. The second mystery featuring retiree extraodinarie, Truman Kicklighter, set in Florida. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-06-0176423 Book number: 27547 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: florida, 0060176423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Course: A Truman Kicklighter Mystery Harpercollins, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, signed by the author on the title page. - JP ID: mon0000144792 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000144792 USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Course: A Truman Kicklighter Mystery New York, HarperPaperbacks. 1998, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-06-109172-3). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 312 pp. First printing thus. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 026468 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0061091723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Crooked Nanny (Callahan Garrity Mysteries) Harpercollins, 1992. Hardcover. 0060179236 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BING827X11848 USD 34.99 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2783]
Keywords: 0060179236 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Crooked Nanny New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060179236. Mark on bottom edge. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Trocheck on the title page. The author's first book. A mystery featuring Callahan Garrity. ; Octavo; 286 pages; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10264 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0060179236 Mystery Callahan Garrity Women Detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Crooked Nanny ( A Callaghan Garrity Mystery) Headline, 1995. 1st UK edition. hardback. 074721445x. nr fine copy in a vg+ dustwrapper, sl bump to heel of spine. Book number: DE0204/56 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 074721445x | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVERY CROOKED NANNY New York, Harpercollins Publishers 1992, Uncorrected Proof, Paperback. Fine. 0060179236 ¶ Trade Paperback Book number: 30422 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Crooked Nanny. New York, HarperCollins, 1993(1992). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 326 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12687 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0061091707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Crooked Nanny London: Headline, 1995. First UK Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 374pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbt177 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
HAPPY NEVER AFTER New York: HarperCollins, 1995. First printing. The fourth Callahan Garrity mystery (she runs a cleaning service in Atlanta, Georgia, and occasionally gets involved in an investigation). 306 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.(review laid in.) ISBN: 0-06-0176377 Book number: 36184 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: atlanta, georgia, 0060176377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HAPPY NEVER AFTER New York: HarperCollins, (1995.) First printing. SIGNED on the title page. The fourth mystery featuring Callahan Garrity, the South's favorite cleaning lady/sleuth. 306 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0176377 Book number: 21071 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0060176377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Never After HarperCollins, 1995. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0060176377. Fine/Fine -. Book number: E7130 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Series, Callahan Garrity 0060176377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Never After. New York, Harper Paperbacks, 1996(1995). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 309 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 13152 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0061093602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Never After New York: HarperCollins, 1995. First Edition. Blue quarter black hardback cloth cover. 306pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbt177a GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Never After New York, NY, U.S.A, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060176377). Hardcover. Book, New York, NY, U.S.A: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition! DJ has edge wear, creases, rubbed corners, scratches. No writing. Very good. ISBN: 0060176377. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001739 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0060176377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Never After London: Headline, 1995. First UK Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 376pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbt177aa GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Never After Headline. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 115107 USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
HAPPY NEVER AFTER New York: HarperCollins, 1995. First printing. SIGNED on the title page. The fourth Callahan Garrity mystery. Fine in fine dust jacket (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-06-0176377 Book number: 20992 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0060176377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Happy Never After (Callahan Garrity Mysteries) Harpercollins, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Atlanta's most inquisitive cleaning lady is called upon to defend her favorite childhood rock group when one of its surviving members publicly threatens a former producer just before the latter is shot to death. 17,500 first printing. Tour.'''' ID: mon0000080414 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000080414 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Trocheck, Kathy Hogan, Women Sleuths, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page