ascending
descending
found: 120 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FLYNN, J.M. / TRIMBLE, LOUIS
Terror Tournament / Cargo for the Styx (Ace Double)
ACe, 1959. Softcover. Poor Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-409. Creased spine, light wear to the covers; but the binding is cracked in the middle; a few pages coming loose.
Book number: 102586
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

GANT, JONATHAN / TRIMBLE, LOUIS
Never Say No To a Killer / Stab in the Dark (Ace Double)
Ace, 1956. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-157. Moderate creasing and wear; pages tanned; a reading copy.
Book number: 102587
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Action at Boundary Peak
Airmont W7. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Western).
Book number: 410813
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Forbidden Range
Airmont W5. 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Western).
Book number: 671855
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Forbidden Range
Airmont W5. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Western).
Book number: 410848
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Just Around the Coroner
Dell 337. [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Mystery).
Book number: 020559
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Just Around the Coroner
Dell 337. [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Mystery).
Book number: 020560
USD 10.09 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 803]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Killer's Choice
Graphic 136. 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Mystery).
Book number: 020557
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Whispering Canyon
Ace D-573. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Western).
Book number: 295336
USD 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 931]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROCK, STUART (PSEUDONYM OF LOUIS TRIMBLE)
Whispering Canyon
Ace D-573. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up. Pseudonym of Louis Trimble. (Western).
Book number: 162172
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western
In shopping cart

More information

ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN; TRIMBLE, LOUIS
Communipaths; the Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy
New York, Ace Books. 1970. Mass Market Paperback. 253 pages in all; Ace Double 11560; Very good in pictorial wraps, pages aging. Cover art by Josh Kirby and Jack Gaughan. Which was the true path - loyalty to self or service to the stars? (Communipaths); The problem of the invincible weapon and its invisible hijackers (Noblest Experiment).
Book number: 001205
USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN; TRIMBLE, LOUIS
The Communipaths; The Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy
Ace Double,1970, Ace Double,1970. Near fine paperback first printing. First Printing. Ace Double.
Book number: ABE-53892502
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN WITH LOUIS TRIMBLE
The Communipaths with the Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy
USA, Ace. 1970. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU_11560
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN WITH LOUIS TRIMBLE
The Communipaths with the Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy
USA, Ace. 1970. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU 11560
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN; TRIMBLE, LOUIS
The Communipaths; the Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy
NY: Ace Double, 1970. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441115608. Illustrated by Kirby, Josh; Gaughan, Jack. Very Good Plus condition. Two Books in One - ACE 11560. Very Light hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. The Communipaths - Which was the true path - loyalty to self or service to the stars? 110 pages, 1st printing; Noblest Experiment - The problem of the invinciple weapon and its invisible hijackers. 143 pages, 1st printing.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 10103
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441115608 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LOUIS TRIMBLE / SUZETTE HADEN ELGIN
The Noblest Experiment in the Galaxy - 11560
Ace Books. 1970. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classice Science Fiction - (SF10A). Good.
Book number: sf1186
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, aliens, moon, planets, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

FARR,JOHN/TRIMBLE,LOUIS
The Lady and the Snake/Nothing to Lose But My Life
Ace Double. 1957, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight un-read copy. Moderate wear. D-235. Very Good +.
Book number: 021137
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
In shopping cart

More information

FRITCH, CHARLES E. (BOUND WITH LOUIS TRIMBLE: NEGATIVE OF A MURDER.)
Negative of a Nude (Also released as: Negative of a Murder.) (Bound with Louis Trimble--Till Death Do Us Part.)
Ace D-367. [1959]. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Louis Trimble (Till Death Do Us Part). Also released as: Negative of a Murder. (Private Eye).
Book number: 150202
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

FRITCH, CHARLES E. (BOUND WITH LOUIS TRIMBLE: NEGATIVE OF A MURDER.)
Negative of a Nude (Also released as: Negative of a Murder.) (Bound with Louis Trimble--Till Death Do Us Part.)
Ace D-367. [1959]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Louis Trimble (Till Death Do Us Part). Also released as: Negative of a Murder. (Private Eye).
Book number: 150201
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

GANT, JONATHAN AND TRIMBLE, LOUIS
Never Say No to a Killer and Stab in the Dark
USA, Ace. Paperback. G+.
Book number: AceU D157
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

GANT, JONATHAN AND TRIMBLE, LOUIS
Never Say No to a Killer and Stab in the Dark
USA, Ace. Paperback. G+.
Book number: AceU_D157
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN GARFIELD & LOUIS TRIMBLE.
Trail Drive with Trouble at Gunsight.
NY: Ace Double #82101. 1964. Paperback. A very good copy.
Book number: 15682
USD 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 375]
In shopping cart

More information

HARDIN, CLEMENT / TRIMBLE, LOUIS
Colt Wages / The Lonesome Mountains
New York, Ace (1970). First Edition. Paperback. Ace 11530. A solid copy with only minor wear. Very Good.
Book number: 001563
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western, Ace Doubles
In shopping cart

More information

LOUIS TRIMBLE / PHILIP E. HIGH
Anthropol /the Time Mercenaries - H-59
Ace Books. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. ( SF30B). Good.
Book number: sf1479
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

HIGH, PHILIP E. & LOUIS TRIMBLE.
The Time Mercenaries & Anthropol.
New York. Ace Books, Inc. 1968. Paperback. 118pp. 136pp. Spine & corners bumped. Covers bent & worn. Endpaper, title & pages slightly brown. Used.
Book number: 105203
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search