| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Abu und Isaak Ravensburg 1977. Otto Maier Guter Zustand Book number: BU217023 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abu / Joseph Trigoboff New York : Lothrop. Lee & Shephard 1975. 1st Edition. Description: 120 p. ; 22 cm. Summary: A young Israeli soldier and a nine-year-old Arab street urchin learn a great deal through their friendship for each other. Subjects: Friendship --Fiction. Jewish-Arab relations --Fiction. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 0688416969. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 178621 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 0688416969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abu und Isaak Ravensburger insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3473350338 Ravensburger Abu und Isaak Trigoboff, Joseph Illustr.: Peter Fink ISBN: 3473350338. Book number: BU223250 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abu. Lothrop, Lee. N.Y. 1975. Hb. G+. Book number: 32096 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: jewish, israel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abu New York, Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. 1975, First Edition. 0688416969 8 vo, 120 pages, not illustrated. A novel about a young Israeli soldier and a nine-yer-old Arabe street urchin who learn a great deal through their friendship for each other. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 003697 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction/War
Keywords: Joseph Trigoboff Fiction Jewish Arab Relations Israel Syria 0688416969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard Great Britain, Bloomsbury. 1992. (ISBN: 0747511241) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good condition overall. Tight copy with some rubbing and creasing to covers and spine, light edge wear and light age tan. Good-very Good. Book number: 102616 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Mystery; Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Courtroom Drama 0747511241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press. 2004, 1st. (ISBN: 1592280463). Soft Cover, 8vo. First Edition.Trade softcover. Published NY: Lyons, 2004. A Detective Yablonsky Mystery. Fine. Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. Book number: 000573 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective New York 1592280463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard Walker & Co, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. '() ''I've never been more fascinated by any book'' --Loren D. Estleman ''A compelling crime novel debut: The conclusion is chilling and true to life. Painting New York in dark and gloomy colors, Trigoboff creates a disturbing and involving tale.''--Publishers Weekly Set in contemporary New York City, this steamy, dark, whodunit was the first in the series of Detective Yablonsky mysteries. When two brutal murders are made to appear to be sex-drug-related crimes, Yablonsky doesn't buy it. The victims were male strippers who turn out to be connected in strange ways to many rich and influential men and women in the city, most notably high-level diplomats from Latin America. Yablonsky's precinct covers the U.N. and he's had more than enough experience to know that diplomatic immunity prevents the prosecution of embassy residents for crimes ranging all the way from parking violations to murders. Yablonsky is savvy, lonely, with a taste for gourmet meals. He works the murkier streets of'''' ID: mon0000078689 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000078689 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard N A LDutton. (ISBN: 9780451170149) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0007026 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451170149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BONE ORCHARD New York, Walker & Co 1990, Second Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0802757588 ¶ 276 pages Book number: 56658 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard (Signet) Signet, 1991. Paperback. 0451170148 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB513213 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0451170148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard London, Bloomsbury. 1991. (ISBN: 0747511241) Soft Cover. pp.276 slightly scuffed cover edges. Very Good. Book number: 13136 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747511241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard Walker, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 036259 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard. New York:, Walker, 1990. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802757588. Near Fine with Small Soil Spot on Top Corner of Back Board in Fine Dj. Book number: 3040 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802757588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bone Orchard New York, New York, Walker and Company, 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802757588) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The book is tight and clean, with some very light rubbing to the corners and the top/bottom of the spine. The jacket is intact and clean save for some soiling of the back cover. Unclipped, with no chips or tears. 1st edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 000914 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Fiction0802757588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nackt wie der Tod, Es gibt Frauen, die alles sehen wollen Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404135601. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU361110 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shooting Gallery. Guilford, CT: Lyons Press, (2002). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710374 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHOOTING GALLERY. Trigoboff, Joseph. THE SHOOTING GALLERY. Guilford, CT: The Lyons Press, c2002. First printing. 513pp, 8vo, New hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 54769 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |