ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TREW,ANTHONY
THE ANTONOV PROJECT
London, COLLINS. 1979, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, D/J price-clipped. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 064813
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTONY (ANTHONY) TREW
Bannister's Chart
Collins, London, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000151163 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000151163
USD 14.55 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157]
Keywords: Action & Adventure Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY TREW
Bannister's Chart
First edition, Collins 1984 Thick, large octavo novel. Hardback. New condition in new dj. Highly collectable
Book number: 81709
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: novels fiction modern first editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTONY (ANTHONY) TREW
The Chalk Circle
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000149865 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000149865
USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 772]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTONY (ANTHONY) TREW
The Chalk Circle
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000078883 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078883
USD 16.66 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1325]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
The Chalk Circle
St Martin's, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Light scraching to front of jacket. Small 1/4 inch puncture to left side of back jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Happy Birthday on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8500316
USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Death of a Supertanker
Collins, 1978. Hard Cover. 0002224747 Reprint of 1978, dustjacket has light to moderate wear at spine ends/small chunk missing at rear lower flap fold, price clipped, covers are grey/gold, tight and square, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep also. Very Good/Very Good - .
Book number: 010605
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0002224747
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY TREW
Death of a Supertanker
Magna Books, 1980 Large Print novel. Large size. Library cancel as usual else in very good condition.
Book number: 65481
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: thriller large print hardback novels fiction hardbacks
In shopping cart

More information

TREW,ANTHONY
Death of a Supertanker
London, Collins. 1978, First Edition 2nd Impression. (ISBN: 0002224747) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's grey hardcover cloth in a Fine Dust-Jacket,which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the d/j.Price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Lovely clean copy internally of this book.8vo 220pp First Edition 2nd Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 55234
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0002224747
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Death of a Supertanker
Collins - 1978. 1978. (ISBN: 0002224747). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Good condition ex-library hardback with jacket permanantly stuck to boards - usual library stamps and markings - some lean - good reading copy.
Book number: CH1130
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: 0002224747
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREW, ANTHONY
Kleber's Convoy
Great Britain, Fontana/Collins. 1975. (ISBN: 0006139868) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight, well read copy with heavy creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, cracks on hinge repaired by tape, some age tan and book exchange stamps on front endpaper. Strictly reading copy only. Fair.
Book number: 104546
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: War; General Fiction; Novel; Military; Ww2; Warfare; Combat; Martial; Service; Conflict; World War; Armed Forces, Navy; Naval Battles; War; Armada; Sea; Warfare; Combat; Conflict; General Fiction; Submarines; U-Boats 0006139868
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
The Moonraker Mutiny
, . ST Martin's Press, 1972. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj well worn, in cover, fep missing, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 71927
USD 2.89 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Catalogue: Fiction T
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
S.O.S. op eenzaam eiland (Smoke Island)
Amsterdam, Geïllustreerde Pers. 1966, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Gulden pocket detectives. Vertaling W. Kielich. Omslag Rien Poortvliet. Goed.
Book number: 010919
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Gulden pockets
Keywords: Gulden pocket detectives niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
The Road to the River
Harper Collins, 1992, First Edition, First Printing. A collection of twelve 'tales of the unexpected' by a master storyteller.. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 541118
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories 0002238004
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY TREW
Running Wild
London, Collins. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 00222 677 4) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Spine slightly cocked, lightly foxed and shelf aged on edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1489
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: 0002226774
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY. TREW
SEA FEVER.
Collins, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000078690 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000078690
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY.
Sea Fever.
London, Collins,, 1980. First edition, 8vo, pp. 220; near fine in jacket.
Book number: 17204
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Literature Modern Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Sea Fever
London, Collins. 1980. (ISBN: 9780002223683). Hardcover. Book, Book. 220 pp. Clean tightly bound copy. Usual mylar jacket, card pocket and stamps of ex-library. Makes very nice clean solid copy and will have secure boxed packaging!. Good/Good.
Book number: 3177
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780002223683
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Sea fever
London, Collins, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG- price-clipped dustjacket 1st ed.. Dust jacket spine faded; short tear in top edge of dj; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0002223686
Book number: BOOKS026869I
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468]
Keywords: 0002223686
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Smoke Island [2]
Published by Collins 14 St. James's Place, London First edition 1964. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original terracotta cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine and upper panel. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 318 pp. Maps to end papers. Near Fine condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with 45 mm closed tear to top of lower panel, shallow rubs to tips and corners, not price clipped 18s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish.
Book number: 26199
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Smoke Island [1]
Published by Collins 14 St. James's Place, London First Edition 1964. First edition hard back. Fine in VG dust wrapper with small rubs to spine ends, light shelf and sello marks to white spine, price clipped. Dust wrapper protected.
Book number: 1983
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Smoke Island
London: Collins, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight clean unmarked book in bright rust cloth; bright price-clipped dj with 1" tear to rear panel. ; Author's second Nove. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 17283
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, ANTHONY
Smoke Island.
Collins, 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has a 2" closed tear at the bottom edge, and is rubbed at the corners. 318 pages, map endpapers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 18789
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Anthony Trew Thriller fiction First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARD L. BEACH EN ANTHONY TREW,
''Stof op de golven'' en ''Twee uur voor donker''. Dubbelroman met twee zeeverhalen
1976 Amsterdam, gebonden met papieromslag 570 blz.. Zeeroman 1 gaat over de strijd onder water in de Tweede wereldoorlog. Zeeroman 2 gaat over de atoomonderzeeer ''Retaliate'', met een ongedisciplineerde bemanning die als order krijgt om 4 polarisraketten te lanceren richting Rusland (a)
Book number: P4343
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREW, ANTHONY
Two Hours to Darkness
London, Collins. 1986. (ISBN: 0002218240) Hardcover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard Cover in a near fine condition, in fine dust jacket. Clean and tight copy in black boards with gilt lettering to spine, a few tiny dust marks on top edge and unmarked lightly yellowed pages. Dust jacket is very solid, no tears or chips. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 122773
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Nuclear Submarine H.M. Submarines Naval Thriller Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure 0002218240
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search