ascending
descending
found: 382 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BURGESS, TREVOR (AKA ELLESTON TREVOR)
The Mystery of the Missing Book.
London : Hutchinson & Co ND. Hardcover. Hbk with d. W, Vg/Vg-, pages browned. D/w has closed tear along bottom on spine on rear, Yellow spined..
Book number: 30807
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Boys School Story.
In shopping cart

More information

BURGESS, TREVOR (AKA ELLESTON TREVOR)
A Spy at Monk's Court
London : Hutchinson & Co 1960. Hardcover. Hbk with d. W, Vg/Vg-, pages browned. D/w a little browned;.
Book number: 78844
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Boys School Story.
In shopping cart

More information

CLOVER, H R (ED) TREVOR, ELLESTON
Pleasure Time Volume Two
London Morgan Laird c 1945, 1945. G- PB story by Elleston Trevor "Attempted Theft.
Book number: 18384
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Keywords: Paperback Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELLESTON TREVOR [1920-1995] CONTRIBUTES:
Channel Alarm to Boy's Own Paper Volume 72 No. 10 [1]
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals Ltd., Redhill July 1950. Publisher's original stapled colour illustrated paper covers. Slightly larger format. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 72 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Small tear to lower cover and in Very Good clean condition.
Book number: 44394
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY-SMITH, TREVOR (ELLESTON TREVOR) & WARD, W A
By a Silver Stream
London: Swan, 1947. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by W a Ward. Very Scarce Hbk in scarcer d/w; book has dark green cover; gift inscription on fep; pretty illustrated dustwrapper has several internal mends where there have been closed tears; vg/g; this title is the sequel to 'Into the Happy Glade'; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 82039
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.93 | JP¥ 11847]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY-SMITH, TREVOR. (ELLESTON TREVOR.)
By a Silver Stream. : Sequel to Into the Happy Glade. Illustrated by W.A. Ward.
Gerald G. Swan, London. 1947. Reprint. Economy Standard. 8vo, 203pp. A good hardback copy in fair dust jacket. Boards are slightly marked along spine. Jacket has tape repairs and is lacking a 2cm piece to tail of spine. Pages are clean except for small stain on title pages and chip to page 15 not affecting text.
Book number: 80030
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 US$ 97.9 | £UK 62.5 | JP¥ 7788]
Keywords: Literature Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR. ELLESTON
The Big Pick-Up :
Mayflower, UK, 1968. Reprint, Mass Market Paperback. vg paperback tight and unmarked moderate edge wear to covers. spine creases vg/-- .
Book number: 46256
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Dunkirk, War,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLESTON, TREVOR,
De brandende grenslijn.
Baarn, Hollandia, 1961. 310 pp. Geb/stofomslag.
Book number: 5993
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: malakka
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR ELLESTON,
Bury Him Among Kings.
Garden City , Ny, Doublday & Company, Inc., 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is scuffed. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 122375
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR ELLESTON
Challenge of the Firebrand
London, Herbert Jenkins. 1950, First Edition. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) sunned spine with faded titling, light rubbing, minor spotting, 221pp + plates (1 colour) private library slips to rear endpapers, lower joint starting to split at tail, boy's adventure story about a trio who build and race a 'special car'. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 006598
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Car Racing Automobile Race Driver Young Adult Fiction Boys Story Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR ELLESTON
The Damocles Sword
London: Bca, 1981. Hardcover. Bca 1981; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 13149
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLESTON TREVOR.
THE DAMOCLES SWORD.
Fontana, Collins.. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20073038
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLESTON, TREVOR,
Detective omnibus. De stilte van de dood. Koningin in gevaar. De radeloze raadsheer.
Baarn, Hollandia, n.d. 560 pp. Kldr.
Book number: 15790
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: detectives
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLESTON, TREVOR,
De invasie.
Baarn, Hollandia, n.d. 6e druk. 290 pp. Linnen.
Book number: 30399
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 2e wereldoorlog romans
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLESTON TREVOR.
LA MADONE AUX AFFICHES.
Fleuve noir.. 1967.. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 377 pages. Etiquette sur la 1ère de couverture.
¶ Roman. Traduit de l'anglais par Lily Jumel.
Book number: RO20081990
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREVOR ELLESTON
The Penthouse
BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1983. Light shelf wear to wrapper.. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very near fine/Very near fine.
Book number: 491019
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR ELLESTON
Squadron Airborne
London, Heinemann. 1955, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. book boards a little bowed, slight age fade to spine ends, generally VG but not 'fresh'. DW has large chip to tail losing part of the Heinemann windmill, head has small chips, corners chipped, two short tears onto front cover, light soiling. 256pp with glossary of RAF technical terms. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 000888
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: World War Two British Fighter Pilot Aviation Military Novel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREVOR ELLESTON
Squadron Airborne
London, Readers Book Club. Unknown. Hard Cover. 253 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. in this book the author takes an epic of the second worlsd war as his theme: the defeat of the Luftwaffe by the RAF. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018919
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLESTON, TREVOR.
Squadron Airborne.
Popular Book Club, 1950s. New condition. "Blue cloth with blue titles to spine. 5x8""; 256pp; 340g. ""A fictional account of the 'Battle of Britain' full of dog fights and heroics by both air and ground crews"". Mint in dj."
Book number: 82276
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: aviation battle of britain raf
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREVOR ELLESTON
Tempête force 12 (Gale Force)
CALMANN LEVY, 1958. 266 pages. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre. Roman traduit de l'anglais par Michel L. Landa. In-12 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO80108380
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

ELLESTON, TREVOR:
Unternehmen Gorbatschow : Polit-Thriller
Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe 1990 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3404132637 Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe 1990 Unternehmen Gorbatschow : Polit-Thriller Elleston, Trevor: ISBN: 3404132637.
Book number: BU226110
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

FITZALAN, ROGER (TREVOR, ELLESTON):
A Blaze Of Arms.
London, White Lion Publishers, 1973 H/B red cloth bds, d/w completely enclosed in film, a reading copy, pges tanned, bk leans, ex-lib so usual markings.
Book number: 6060
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: historical novel Medieval battles passion sorcery 0856173673
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ADAM (PSEUDONYM OF ELLESTON TREVOR).
The 9th Directive.
New York. Simon & Schuster. 1966. 8vo. 256 pp. Black cloth boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Book is square and tight with light rubbing to boards.
¶ 4th book written as Adam Hall.
Book number: 9749
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ADAM ( ELLESTON TREVOR )
The 9th Directive; Quiller in Bangkok
Heinemann, London, 1966. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 254 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. Top edge of dustwrapper has some chipping. Dust jacket has one nick to front panel, creased nick to rear panel, else fine. This is a later state of the dust jacket - on the rear flap is a red printed label (which caused the offsetting to the free endpaper) - which states "Under the title of The Quiller Memorandum it is now the subject of a major Ivan Foxwell film starring George Segal, Alec Guinness, Max Von Sydow, Senta Berger, George Sanders, and Robert Helpmann." This label, which is somewhat translucent, is pasted over similar printed flap copy which corrects the movie maker from "Rank Foxwell" to " Ivan Foxwell". Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0203410
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 44.06 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3504]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

HALL (PS VAN ELLESTON TREVOR), ADAM
Berlijns Dossier.
Assen/Amsterdam/Rotterdam, Born, 1965. Paperback, 221 pp, 20 x 13 cm. Goed / good.
Book number: 19073
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: geheim agent Quiller, spionage
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search