ascending
descending
found: 277 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
1914: The Battles in the East: The Military History of World War I
(Franklin Watts, 1967) Hardback. Ex lib with usual lib stamps and stickers, cvrs sltly soiled, handwritten scribbles on flyleaves, otherwise good in edgeworn dustwrapper. 85pp. ISBN: 0531012220
Book number: A11771
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: 0531012220, World War 1, World War One, World War I, First World War, Great War, wars, warfare, twentieth century, 20th, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, military, East, battles, 1914, Balkans
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
Air War in the West September 1939-May 1941
New York NY: Franklin Watts, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531012387. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name has been whited out, dates on front endpaper; Military History of World War II; Vol. 6; B&W Photographs; 76 pages.
Book number: 39956
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Juv History
Keywords: 0531012387 Dupuy, Trevor Children History World War II Illustrated Photographs Aviation
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR N
The Air War in the Pacific: Air Power Leads the Way
United Kingdom, Ward. 1966. A Very Good hardcover in a Good dustwrapper. Book has lightly bumped spine ends and corners. Price-clipped wrapper is heavily sunned to spine, with edgewear and small closed tears to spine ends and one corner. ; Illustrated History of World War 2; Vol.13). Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 18397
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867]
Keywords: Military: Military Aviation Air War Pacific Theatre
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR NEVITT DUPUY
The Air War in the West: June 1941 - April 1945
Londomn, Franklin Watts. 1970, 1st UK Edition. (ISBN: 0851660266). Hardcover. Book, HARDBACK- good condition - dust jacket has some small chips and tears - boards are clean but show some shelf scuffing and corner bumping - spine is uncreased and the spine text is clear - page block is clean but has some tanning and slight signs of foxing - it also has some shelf scuffing and corner bumping - 1970 edition - The author decsribes the entry into the war of the United States, with its own great aerial fleets; the air raids over Germany and its satellites.; the invasion of Africa and finally the invasion of Hitler's own "Fortress Europe" and the end of the German Reich. Good/Good.
Book number: MALT-139-201203201219
GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.88 | JP¥ 150]
Keywords: 0851660266
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR N. DUPUY.
The Air War in the West: Sept. 1939-May 1941.
NY: 1963. 76p; illus. Pictorial boards. A fine copy.
Book number: 4295
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR N. DUPUY.
The Air War in the West: June 19419-April 1945.
NY: 1963. 66p; illus. Pictorial boards. A fine copy.
Book number: 4304
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
Air War in the West June 1941-April 1945
New York NY: Franklin Watts, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531012395. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name has been whited out, dates on front endpaper. Owner stamped ; Military History of World War II; Vol. 7; B&W Photographs; 66 pages.
Book number: 39963
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Juv History
Keywords: 0531012395 Dupuy, Trevor Children History World War II Illustrated Photographs Air Combat Aviation
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
The Air War in the West: Sept 1939 - May 1941
London, Franklin Watts. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 1st edition in FW's Illustrated History of World War II, square 8vo, 76pp, photo illustrations, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 27928
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: War Studies, Air War, History, Aviation. RAF
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
The air war in the Pacific: victory in the air
London, Franklin Watts, 1966. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . Undated reprint, c.1971. No inscriptions or annotations; small glue-stain on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. The Illustrated History of World War II, volume 14.
Book number: BOOKS159038I
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR, NEVITT
The Air War in the West: June 1941 - April 1945. The Military History of World War II Vol 7.
N.Y, Franklin Watts, 1963, 1st Edition. 66 pages. 215x170mm. Hardback, no dustjacket. Pictorial boards have some edgewear. Endpapers browning. Previous booksellers stamp on free front endpaper. Black and white photographs. Good condition.
Book number: 14915
NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.54 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 362]
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR N.
Air War in the West September 1939-May 1941-Military History of World War II Volume 6.
Franklin Watts. 1963, 1st Print. Library Binding. Good. No JacketEx-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. CJ606272. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 606272
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Ny: Franklin Watts, 1963 Children Grades 4-6
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR NEVITT DUPUY
The Air War In The West: June 1941-April 1945i - Volume 7 - The Military History Of World War Ii
Franklin Watts 1965 Hardcover. Good.
Book number: 738711
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: War
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
The air war in the West: Sept. 1939 - May 1941
London, Franklin Watts, 1964. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . Undated reprint, c.1971. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. The Illustrated History of World War II.. ISBN: 0851660258
Book number: BOOKS159037I
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0851660258
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR NEVITT DUPUY
The Air War In The West: Sept 1939 - May 1941 - Volume 6 - The Military History Of World War Ii
Franklin Watts 1965 Hardcover. Good.
Book number: 738712
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: War
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
The Air War in the Pacific: Victory in the Air
New York: F. Watts, 1962-65. Hardcover. The military history of World War II Volume 14. Very good. First edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7758704
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: World War, 1939-1945 --Juvenile Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR NEVITT DUPUY
The Air War in the Pacific: Air Power Leads the Way
Edmund Ward. 1966 90pp quarto. Original printed cloth in pictorial dustjacket. Fine. Contains many black & white photos and illustrations.
Book number: 64165
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: air war airplanes aircraft aeroplanes fighters world war 2
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR DUPUY ET AL.
The Almanac of World Military Power.
Presidio Press: 1980 4th ed. 418p. Oversize. A fine copy in very good jacket.
Book number: 13950
USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 702]
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR N.; HAYES, GRACE P.; ANDREWS, JOHN A. C.; HAMMERMAN, GAY [CO-ORDINATING EDITOR]
The Almanac of World Military Power
London, Janus Publishing Company, 1980, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0710600399) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. Hardcover with dust jacket, 418 pages, a former library book with minimal markings. Sound binding with light library use and minor spotting on page edges. The interior is in good condition, the DJ is clean with light shelf/edge use - packed with care, sent promptly from stock. UK postage as quoted. Heavy book - delivery to destinations not in the UK may attract additional postage. Good/Good.
Book number: 023582
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Armed Forces 0710600399
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
The Almanac of World Military Power / [By] T.N. Dupuy and Wendell Blanchard
London : Barker 1973. 2nd Edition. Physical desc.: xiv. 373p. : maps ; 29cm. Subject: Armed Forces - Military policies - Country-by-country surveys. Errata slip loosely inserted. Previous ed. Dunn Loring: T.N. Dupuy Associates. 1971. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong. 0213164183. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 182885
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: 0213164183
In shopping cart

More information

TREVOR N. DUPUY.
The Almanac of World Military Power.
Stackpole Books: 1970 1st ed. 338p; maps. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket.
Book number: 16341
USD 8.82 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 702]
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT & HAYES, GRACE P. & ANDREWS, JOHN A. C.
The almanac of world military power
1980. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 418. ISBN: 9780710600394. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1203788
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: 9780710600394
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR N. & BLANCHARD, WENDELL.
Area Handbook for Mongolia.
Washington, D.C. G.P.O. 1970. Hard Cover, 8vo. Ill.: B/w illus. & photos. Ex-lib o/w very good. Prepared for the American University by the Historical Evaluation and Research Organization. Designed to be used for military personnal who need a convenient compilation of basic facts of the area. 500pp. Index, bibl. Ex-Library, o/w Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: SEA-01419
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1877]
Catalogue: SE Asia
Keywords: Mongolia; Geography; B/W Illus. & Photos.
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR N. AND BLANCHARD, WENDELL, ET AL.
Area Handbook for Mongolia.
Washington, D.C.: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1970. xiv, 500 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Illus. with b/w maps and tables. DA Pam 550-76. A near fine copy. No dust jacket as issued.
¶ Prepared for the American University by Historical Evaluation and Research Organization.
Book number: 29670
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mongolia
Keywords: Mongolia, Central Asia
In shopping cart

More information

DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
Asian and Axis Resistance Movements (The Military History of World War II, vol. 16)
NY: Franklin Watts, 1965,. Hard bound, 1st edition, illustrated, 88pp inc. index. Very good/-- (no dust jacket)
Book number: 6817
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: History-Europe
Keywords: History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUPUY, TREVOR NEVITT
Asian and Axis Resistance Movements (the Illustrated History of World War Ii)
Franklin Watts. London 1970. 1st Edition. Impressively photo illustrated. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0851663419. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 25725
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0851663419
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search