ascending
descending
found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TREVANIAN....JACK HASHIAN
The Eiger Sanction....a Novel.
New York, Crown Publishers,Inc. 1972. (ISBN: 0517500345) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange boards the titles in navy blue to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.Edges are colouring just a tad. The intact jacket shows light shelfwear.Chaffing at the head of the spine,edges(Has been reinforced with book tape) etc. Near Fine in a Very Good Jacke.
Book number: 903292
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2064]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Clint Eastwood Movie 0517500345
In shopping cart

More information

MCBAIN, ED; GILL, JOHN; TREVANIAN
Hail to the Chief; the Last Heroes; the Eiger Sanction
London, England, Odhams. 1975. Hard Cover . Very good hard cover. Previous owner's name inside. Three novels in one volume. Very Good.
Book number: 043478
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCBAIN, ED ; JOHN GILL ; TREVANIAN
Hail to the Chief: The Last Heroes: The Elgar Sanction
London, Odhams. 1975, Omnibus Edition. 509 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 136848
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 509
In shopping cart

More information

OOLBEKKINK, H.J.; TREVANIAN,
Shibumi
Uitgever: De Boekerij Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Anders ISBN 9789022509739
Book number: 8969
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789022509739
In shopping cart

More information

SEARE (PS VAN TREVANIAN), NICHOLAS
Boertige en glorieuze vertellingen - Een smeuïge kijk op de Arthur-legende …
Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier, 1985. 180 pp., Gebonden met stofomslag. 1e druk. 8vo. Inscr.: .Zijnde de enige waarachtige optekening van allerhande daden met lans en stans verricht door koning Arthur en zijn ridders van de ronde tafel. Geill. s.o. goed, goed.
Book number: 10941
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Diversen
In shopping cart

More information

SEARE (PS VAN TREVANIAN), NICHOLAS
Boertige en glorieuze vertellingen. Een smeuïge kijk op de Arthur-legende.
Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier, 1985, 1ste druk. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 180 pp, 21 x 14 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit en kleurenillustraties. Rug stofomslag verkleurd. Zijnde de enige waarachtige optekening van allerhande daden met lans en stans verricht door koning Arthur en zijn ridders van de ronde tafel. Opgetekend door een verre voorvader van de auteur. Gaaf / fine.
Book number: 15279
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Koning Arthur, ronde tafel William Bramhall
In shopping cart

More information

SEARE, NICHOLAS. (PSEUDONIEM VAN TREVANIAN).
Boertige en glorieuze vertellingen. Een smeuïge kijk op de Arthur-legende. Vertaling Ronald Beek.
Amsterdam 1eNl Elsevier 1985, geb. hard cover 180 p. enige platen stofhoes. als nieuw. ISBN/EAN: 9010056325.
Book number: 24867
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: 9010056325
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN,
The Crazyladies of Pearl Street - a Novel.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 2005. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 367.
Book number: MASTER167885I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN,
The Crazyladies of Pearl Street
2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9781905847167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1225365
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9781905847167
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
Grafton 1975 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780586039816). Fair.
Book number: 572124
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586039816 9780586039816
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN.
The Eiger Sanction. Fontispiece Portrait by Sheilagh Noble.
London: Heron Books, 1981. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Red faux-leather with silver decoration; 228 pages. Fine.
Book number: 1419
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
Avon, 1973. First Printing. Avon #15404. Very Good to Near Fine condition.
Book number: 033778
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
De Eiger Killer
Amsterdam, De Boekerij. 1990, 2. (ISBN: 9022511286) Pb. 321p parel pocket. Goed.
Book number: 023625
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9022511286
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREVANIAN (PSEUDONYM OF JACK HASHIAN)
The Eiger Sanction
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-00176-4) . [1973], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored. Pseudonym of Jack Hashian. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 230720
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0380001764
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
Panther 1975 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780586039816). Fair.
Book number: 826342
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586039816 9780586039816
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
Outlet, 1972. Hardcover. 0517500345 First edition. Spine slant, else very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7678171
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0517500345
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
NY: Crown, 2001. Soft cover. Oversized. White, clean, bright hardcover with pink dustjacket. Dustjacket shows rubbing, reinforced with small clear tape at corners and spine tips. Full size bookclub edition. Author's first book. Basis for the film starring Clint Eastwood and George Kennedy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 095819
USD 29.94 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
Eiger Sanction [the]
Panther, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0586039813. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (ref. to Clint Eastwood film on cover). Good .
Book number: 004044
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0586039813 General Films General Films - E
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction.
New York, Avon-Books, 1973. 350blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good
Book number: 9600
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: The Eiger Sanction.
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN,
The Eiger Sanction.
NY, Crown Publishers, Inc., 1972. Fourth Printing 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear, price clipped. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages clean and tight.
Book number: 304762
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
Eiger Sanction [the]
Panther, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0380001764. (reading creases) (small bookshop "stamp" on frontispiece) (ref. To "Now the Spectacular Movie!" on cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good- .
Book number: 22144
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0380001764 General Films General Films - E
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN.
THE EIGER SANCTION.
New York: Crown, 1972. Book of the Month Club edition (same size and quality as trade edition). Author's first book - suspense, art dealing and mountain climbing - what more could anyone want? Very good in orange cloth, lacking the dj. ISBN: 0-517-500345
Book number: 35649
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0517500345
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
Crown, 1973. ISBN: 0517500345. Sixth Printing. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 037449
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0517500345
In shopping cart

More information

TREVANIAN
The Eiger Sanction
Heinemann, 1973. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 229 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 58959
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TREVANIAN (PSEUDONYM FOR RODNEY WHITAKER, 1931-2005.)
THE EIGER SANCTION.
New York: Crown, (1972.) 5th printing. Author's first thriller using this pseudonym: suspense, art dealing and mountain climbing - what more could anyone want? Basis for the Clint Eastwood film. 316 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (no fading to the bright pink dust jacket.) A beautiful copy of an early printing - in the same year as the first. ISBN: 0-517-500345
Book number: 50374
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0517500345
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search