| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Eiger Sanction....a Novel. New York, Crown Publishers,Inc. 1972. (ISBN: 0517500345) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orange boards the titles in navy blue to the spine.A tight and well cared for copy.Edges are colouring just a tad. The intact jacket shows light shelfwear.Chaffing at the head of the spine,edges(Has been reinforced with book tape) etc. Near Fine in a Very Good Jacke. Book number: 903292 USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2064] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Clint Eastwood Movie 0517500345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hail to the Chief; the Last Heroes; the Eiger Sanction London, England, Odhams. 1975. Hard Cover . Very good hard cover. Previous owner's name inside. Three novels in one volume. Very Good. Book number: 043478 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hail to the Chief: The Last Heroes: The Elgar Sanction London, Odhams. 1975, Omnibus Edition. 509 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136848 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shibumi Uitgever: De Boekerij Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Anders ISBN 9789022509739 -- Budget BoekBook number: 8969 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789022509739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boertige en glorieuze vertellingen - Een smeuïge kijk op de Arthur-legende … Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier, 1985. 180 pp., Gebonden met stofomslag. 1e druk. 8vo. Inscr.: .Zijnde de enige waarachtige optekening van allerhande daden met lans en stans verricht door koning Arthur en zijn ridders van de ronde tafel. Geill. s.o. goed, goed. Book number: 10941 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Diversen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boertige en glorieuze vertellingen. Een smeuïge kijk op de Arthur-legende. Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier, 1985, 1ste druk. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 180 pp, 21 x 14 cm, Ill.: zwart/wit en kleurenillustraties. Rug stofomslag verkleurd. Zijnde de enige waarachtige optekening van allerhande daden met lans en stans verricht door koning Arthur en zijn ridders van de ronde tafel. Opgetekend door een verre voorvader van de auteur. Gaaf / fine. Book number: 15279 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur vertaald - Translated Literature
Keywords: Koning Arthur, ronde tafel William Bramhall | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boertige en glorieuze vertellingen. Een smeuïge kijk op de Arthur-legende. Vertaling Ronald Beek. Amsterdam 1eNl Elsevier 1985, geb. hard cover 180 p. enige platen stofhoes. als nieuw. ISBN/EAN: 9010056325. Book number: 24867 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: 9010056325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crazyladies of Pearl Street - a Novel. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 2005. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 367. Book number: MASTER167885I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1034] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crazyladies of Pearl Street 2007. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9781905847167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1225365 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781905847167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Grafton 1975 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780586039816). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 572124 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586039816 9780586039816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction. Fontispiece Portrait by Sheilagh Noble. London: Heron Books, 1981. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Red faux-leather with silver decoration; 228 pages. Fine. Book number: 1419 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Avon, 1973. First Printing. Avon #15404. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Book number: 033778 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Eiger Killer Amsterdam, De Boekerij. 1990, 2. (ISBN: 9022511286) Pb. 321p parel pocket. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 023625 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9022511286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-00176-4) . [1973], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored. Pseudonym of Jack Hashian. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 230720 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0380001764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Panther 1975 Paperback, 272pp. (ISBN: 9780586039816). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 826342 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586039816 9780586039816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Outlet, 1972. Hardcover. 0517500345 First edition. Spine slant, else very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING7678171 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0517500345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction NY: Crown, 2001. Soft cover. Oversized. White, clean, bright hardcover with pink dustjacket. Dustjacket shows rubbing, reinforced with small clear tape at corners and spine tips. Full size bookclub edition. Author's first book. Basis for the film starring Clint Eastwood and George Kennedy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 095819 USD 29.94 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiger Sanction [the] Panther, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0586039813. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (ref. to Clint Eastwood film on cover). Good . Book number: 004044 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0586039813 General Films General Films - E | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction. New York, Avon-Books, 1973. 350blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good Book number: 9600 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: The Eiger Sanction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction. NY, Crown Publishers, Inc., 1972. Fourth Printing 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear, price clipped. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages clean and tight. Book number: 304762 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiger Sanction [the] Panther, 1978. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0380001764. (reading creases) (small bookshop "stamp" on frontispiece) (ref. To "Now the Spectacular Movie!" on cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good- . Book number: 22144 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0380001764 General Films General Films - E | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EIGER SANCTION. New York: Crown, 1972. Book of the Month Club edition (same size and quality as trade edition). Author's first book - suspense, art dealing and mountain climbing - what more could anyone want? Very good in orange cloth, lacking the dj. ISBN: 0-517-500345 Book number: 35649 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: 0517500345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Crown, 1973. ISBN: 0517500345. Sixth Printing. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 037449 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: 0517500345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eiger Sanction Heinemann, 1973. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper, not price clipped). Pp. 229 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 58959 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EIGER SANCTION. New York: Crown, (1972.) 5th printing. Author's first thriller using this pseudonym: suspense, art dealing and mountain climbing - what more could anyone want? Basis for the Clint Eastwood film. 316 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (no fading to the bright pink dust jacket.) A beautiful copy of an early printing - in the same year as the first. ISBN: 0-517-500345 Book number: 50374 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: 0517500345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page