| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 206 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gedreven door wanhoop Als nieuw Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33895 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 25.03 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1991]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gedreven door wanhoop De Boekerij,A'dam,1994,paperback,368 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8157286 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het geheim van Apogee De Boekerij, 1989, 369 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 254955&THR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
KRYSALIS ISBN : 0006178774. FONTANA/COLLINS. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 428 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062179 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Requiem voor een generaal Elsevier, 1986, 270 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 254591&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scroll Of Benevolence London, Collins. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002233479) Hard Cover. 367 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout, the only exception is some light wear to top of jacket. Another Bestselling Thriller From This Author-set In Hong Kong.A Remarkable Alliance Of The CIA And The KGB And A Plot To Change The Politics Of The East. Fine/Fine. Book number: 074179 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0002233479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal HarperCollins Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780061099830) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0000813 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061099830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109983-X) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 124475 USD 7.87 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 626] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 006109983x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal London, Collins. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002234122) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 400 pp. As New/As New. Book number: 4945 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0002234122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal New York, HarperCollins. 1991, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0 06 017926 0) Quarter Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Cream paper tanned on edges, publisher's rough-cut fore edge. D/w design and illustration by Peter Thorpe. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1836 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Peter Thorpe. 0060179260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal Published by Collins 14 St. James's Place, London First edition 1990. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 618 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of betrayal 1990. Pp: 495. ISBN: 9780006179894. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1769349 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006179894 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts Of Betrayal Collins, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084274 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084274 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal Harpercollins, 1991. Hardcover. 0060179260 Fiction. Very good few pages creased in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING847ET1468 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0060179260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal Fontana Press 1991 Paperback, 495pp. (ISBN: 0006179894). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 084061 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0006179894 0006179894 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal London England, Fontana, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006179894 Paperback The penalty for treason is death. When an IRA plot to assassinate the Queen if oiled, an outraged public demands vengeance. 495 pp. . Book number: 040931 GBP 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Betrayal New York, N.Y. Harpercollins. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-017926-0) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A richly detailed and fascinating tale..an exciting page-turner." - Chicago Tribune. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 066497 USD 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 155]
Keywords: English Literature 0060179260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against All Reason HarperCollins 1996 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 85948 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks novels fiction crime detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Against All Reason Great Britain, HarperCollins. 1996. (ISBN: 0006496865) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and small remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 118627 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Psychological Thriller Drama Suspense Novel Contemporary Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense 0006496865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Akte des Krysalis. München. Goldmann Verlag. 1993. Taschenbuch. 344,(8) Seiten. Einbandkanten gering berieben. Gut erhalten. Übersetzt von Hardo Wichmann. ISBN 3442098408. Book number: 303279 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Kriminalromane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aurelias Briefe Gustav Lübbe Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404137272. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334257 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aurelias Briefe. Psycho- Thriller. Bastei Lübbe 1996. 349 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3404137272. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU050795 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood rules London, HarperCollins, 1991. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0002238101 Book number: BOOKS083700I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0002238101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Rules London: HarperCollins, 1991. Black hardback cloth cover. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Unclipped . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbt165b GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Rules Harper Collins, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000144843 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000144843 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page